2008-09 Army Wrestling Roster

Name
Wt.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
Adams, Mark 174 So. Kirkville, N.Y. (East Syracuse-Minoa)
Adez, Anthony 165 So. Etiwanda, Calif. (Etiwanda)
Bettencourt, Russell 157 Fr. Newcastle, Calif. (Del Oro)
Boltz, Elliott 165 So. Tularosa, N.M. (Keidelberg (USMAPS))
Bundy, Nicholas 141 So. Hendersonville, Tenn. (Hendersonville (USMAPS))
Carney, Tom 141 Fr. Peachtree City, Ga. (Woodward Academy)
Chelednik, Rudy 157 So. Blairsville, Pa. (Hempville)
Clark, Zach 141 Fr. Madison, Ala. (Bob Jones (USMAPS))
Coffey, Travis 133 Fr. Boone, N.C. (Watauga (USMAPS))
Dean, Tim 165 So. Alexandria, Va. (Bishop Ireton)
Dial, Joseph 133 So. Pembroke, N.C. (Purnell Swett (USMAPS))
Dickson, Ethan 165 Fr. Barre, Mass. (Quabbin Regional (Blair Acad.))
Drew, John 165 Sr. Sandy Lake, Pa. (Lakeview)
Dunning, Whitt 133 Sr. Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
Epps, Brock 141 Sr. Durham, N.C. (Charles E. Jordan)
Gaier, Dean 174 So. Cincinnati, Ohio (Moeller)
Gorman, Michael 165 Fr. Harville, Ohio (Marlington (USMAPS))
Grill, Christopher 157 Jr. Lansdowne, Pa. (Upper Darby)
Hooper, Cary 174 Fr. Redmond, Wash. (Redmond)
Hunter, Garrett 184 So. West Alexander, Pa. (McGuffey (USMAPS))
Hutchison, Sean 157 Fr. Allentown, Pa. (Parkland)
Johnson, Ryan 197 Fr. Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Los Osos (USMAPS))
Joyce, Sean 157 So. Brandon, Fla. (Brandon)
Kelly, Devin 141 Fr. Pittsford, N.Y. (Pittsford Mendon)
Kyler, Matt 149 Jr. Clearfield, Pa. (Clearfield Area)
Landon, Kirk 149 So. Exira, Iowa (Audubon Community (USMAPS))
Marcelli, Dario 149 So. East Hanover, N.J. (Hanover Park (USMAPS))
Martin, Ryan 141 So. Verplanck, N.Y. (Hendrick Hudson)
Mason, Davey 125 Sr. Perry, Okla. (Perry (USMAPS))
McCarthy, Connor 133 Fr. Overland Park, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Mergen, Ryan 174 Jr. Monticello, Minn. (Monticello)
Mills, Daniel 184 Fr. Alexandria, Va. (Hayfield Secondary)
Morales, Zoar 184 Fr. Tucson, Ariz. (Catalina)
Myers, Nolan 141 Fr. Aurora, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
Nye, Ryan 149 Jr. Valrico, Fla. (Bloomingdale Senior)
Osilaja, William 184 So. Evanston, Ill. (Evanston Township (USMAPS))
Penhale, Lance 125 Jr. Kenai, Alaska (Nikiski (USMAPS))
Ross, Orion 197 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Westminster)
Rowan, Brian 157 Sr. Langhorne, Pa. (Neshaminy (USMAPS))
Sandhaus, Josh 133 So. Atwater, Calif. (Buhach Colony)
Simpson, William 141 Sr. Nashville, Tenn. (Montgomery Bell Academy (USMAPS))
Smith, Casey 141 So. Midway, Utah (Wasatch)
Smith, Patrick 184 So. Seymour, Ind. (Seymour (Wyoming Seminary Prep))
Snukis, T.J. 157 Fr. Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
Sprigg, Michael 285 Sr. Norton, Kan. (Norton)
Stanley, Derek 184 Fr. Saugerties, N.Y. (Saugerties (USMAPS))
Starks, Richard 197 Jr. Midway, Ky. (Woodford County)
Story, Brian 141 So. Rowley, Mass. (St. John's Prep)
Swan, Robert 133 So. Jackson, N.J. (Jackson Memorial)
Thome, Casey 141 So. Troy, Ohio (Troy Christian)
Vetter, Jake 174 So. Spring Grove, Ill. (Richmond Barton)

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here