2007-08 Army Wrestling Roster

Name
Wt.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
Adams, Mark 174 Fr. Kirkville, N.Y. (East Syracuse-Minoa)
Adez, Anthony 165 Fr. Etiwanda, Calif. (Etiwanda)
Black, Dustin 285 Fr. Scotts Valley, Calif. (Scotts Valley (USMAPS))
Boltz, Elliott 165 Fr. Tularosa, N.M. (Keidelberg (USMAPS))
Bundy, Nicholas 141 Fr. Hendersonville, Tenn. (Hendersonville (USMAPS))
Chelednik, Rudy 149 Fr. Blairsville, Pa. (Hempville)
Clark, Scott 285 Sr. Casanovia, Mich. (Kent City Community School)
Dean, Tim 165 Fr. Alexandria, Va. (Bishop Ireton)
Dial, Joseph 133 Fr. Pembroke, N.C. (Purnell Swett (USMAPS))
Drew, John 165 Jr. Sandy Lake, Pa. (Lakeview)
Dunning, Whitt 133 Jr. Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
Epps, Brock 141 Jr. Durham, N.C. (Charles E. Jordan)
Faulconbridge, George 157 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Creighton Prep)
Featherstone, Travis 125 Sr. Orange, Calif. (Villa Park)
Ferguson, Scott 184 Sr. Clovis, Calif. (Clovis (USMAPS))
Gaier, Dean 174 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Moeller)
Gilbert, Steven 165 So. Albuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Academy)
Grill, Christopher 157 So. Lansdowne, Pa. (Upper Darby)
Hunter, Garrett 197 Fr. West Alexander, Pa. (McGuffey (USMAPS))
Joyce, Sean 149 Fr. Brandon, Fla. (Brandon)
Kyler, Matt 141 So. Clearfield, Pa. (Clearfield Area)
Landon, Kirk 149 Fr. Exira, Iowa (Audubon Community (USMAPS))
Mahder, Kyle 197 Fr. Wethersfield, Conn. (Wethersfield, Conn.)
Marcelli, Dario 149 Fr. East Hanover, N.J. (Hanover Park (USMAPS))
Martin, Ryan 133 Fr. Verplanck, N.Y. (Hendrick Hudson)
Martinez, Fernando 125 Sr. Highland, Ind. (Highland)
Mason, Davey 125 Jr. Perry, Okla. (Perry (USMAPS))
Mergen, Ryan 174 So. Monticello, Minn. (Monticello)
Mobley, Ed 197 So. Beech Grove, Ind. (Beech Grove)
Nye, Ryan 149 So. Valrico, Fla. (Bloomingdale Senior)
Osilaja, William 184 Fr. Evanston, Ill. (Evanston Township (USMAPS))
Parisi, Nick 197 Fr. Morganville, N.J. (Marlboro (USMAPS))
Penhale, Lance 125 So. Kenai, Alaska (Nikiski (USMAPS))
Quinn, David 165 So. Flemington, N.J. (Hunterdon Central)
Reed, Chip 285 So. Winston Salem, N.C. (Robert B. Glenn)
Rowan, Brian 165 Jr. Langhorne, Pa. (Neshaminy (USMAPS))
Sandhaus, Josh 133 Fr. Atwater, Calif. (Buhach Colony)
Schiering, Daniel 197 Sr. Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Simpson, William 125 Jr. Nashville, Tenn. (Montgomery Bell Academy (USMAPS))
Smith, Casey 141 Fr. Midway, Utah (Wasatch)
Smith, Patrick 174 Fr. Seymour, Ind. (Seymour (Wyoming Seminary Prep))
Snook, Christian 157 Sr. Middleburg, Pa. (Middleburg)
Sprigg, Michael 285 Jr. Norton, Kan. (Norton)
Starks, Richard 184 So. Midway, Ky. (Woodford County)
Story, Brian 149 Fr. Rowley, Mass. (St. John's Prep)
Swan, Robert 133 Fr. Jackson, N.J. (Jackson Memorial)
Thobaben, Nathan 285 Sr. Wilmington, Ohio (Clinton-Massie)
Thome, Casey 149 Fr. Troy, Ohio (Troy Christian)
Vetter, Jake 174 Fr. Spring Grove, Ill. (Richmond Barton)

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here