2008-09 Army Men's Sprint Football Roster

No.
Name
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
30   Adair, John A 5-9 197 Jr. Fairfax Station, Va. (USMAPS) (South County Secondary)
41   Bethea, Taylor A 5-10 161 Fr. Cary, N.C. (Christ School (USMAPS))
2   Boltus, Jeremy A 6-0 181 Sr. Baldwinsville, N.Y. (Baldwinsville)
40   Boyd, Andrew M 6-0 190 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Parkway West)
25   Brennan, Pat M 5-10 167 So. Leonardtown, Md. (St. Mary's Ryken)
6   Buckley, Brendan D 6-1 185 So. Massapequa, N.Y. (Massapequa)
44   Burk, John D 5-11 204 Fr. Smithtown, N.Y. (St. Anthony's (USMAPS))
3   Butler, Brandon M 5-10 177 Sr. Fairfax, Va. (W.T. Woodson)
14   Carros, Alex A 5-5 148 Fr. Davidsonville, Md. (South River (USMAPS))
10   Dalton, Tom D 5-10 197 Jr. Highland Falls, N.Y. (Salisbury School (USMAPS))
11   Danahy, Evan G 5-9 173 So. Odenton, Md. (Arundel (USMAPS))
15   Day, Chris D 5-11 197 Sr. Setauket, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
31   Epp, Kevin D 5-9 165 Fr. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
33   Finlay, Shane D 6-1 182 Jr. Hicksville, N.Y. (Hicksville (USMAPS))
8   Ghidotti, Matt M 5-10 181 So. Upper Arlington, Ohio (Upper Arlington (USMAPS))
34   Gustafson, Nate M 6-4 198 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Summit Country Day)
46   Haddock, Paul "Kip" A 6-2 220 So. Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Country Day)
18   Hart, Pat D 6-4 200 Fr. West Tisbury, Mass. (Martha's Vineyard Regional)
26   Hayes, Conor A 6-0 177 Jr. Wilmington, Del. (Brandywine)
5   Henderson, Bill D 6-3 201 Sr. Tully, N.Y. (Tully (USMAPS))
21   Henderson, Tim D 6-3 205 Jr. Tully, N.Y. (Tully (USMAPS))
19   Hurley, Matt M 6-3 195 Jr. Alexandria, Va. (Episcopal)
20   Isnardi, Nick M 5-10 180 Fr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Massapequa (USMAPS))
24   Kamide, Tyler M 5-9 183 Fr. Liverpool, N.Y. (Liverpool (USMAPS))
43   Kearns, Drew D 6-4 188 So. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
45   Laing, Jay M 6-0 195 Sr. Columbus, Ohio (St. Charles Prep)
23   LoRusso, Brian M 5-8 184 Jr. Rocky Point, N.Y. (Rocky Point (USMAPS))
1   LoRusso, Larry D 5-8 194 Jr. Rocky Point, N.Y. (Rocky Point (USMAPS))
22   Lynch, Devin M 5-8 166 Jr. Skaneateles, N.Y. (Skaneateles (USMAPS))
7   MacGibbon, James A 5-11 173 Jr. Plano, Texas (Plano)
42   Marasco, Matt D 5-8 190 Sr. Somers, N.Y. (Somers)
29   McCallion, Rob M 5-8 183 Sr. Narberth, Pa. (Episcopal Academy (USMAPS))
12   Mezer, Matt M 6-0 202 So. Arlington, Mass. (Arlington (USMAPS))
35   Motschwiller, Drew A 5-7 172 Fr. Bay Shore, N.Y. (Bay Shore (USMAPS))
50   Mulholland, Pat D 6-2 203 Sr. Charlotte, N.C. (Providence (USMAPS))
4   Palesky, Tom G 6-4 199 Sr. Plano, Texas (Plano (USMAPS))
13   Palmieri, Zach G 5-9 174 Jr. Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy (USMAPS))
36   Reiser, Corey A 5-10 160 Sr. Farmingdale, N.Y. (St. Anthony's (USMAPS))
16   Sauter, Charlie M 6-0 197 Sr. Canandaigua, N.Y. (Canandaigua)
32   Sincero, Bobby G 6-1 166 Fr. Verplanck, N.Y. (Hendrick Hudson)
49   Sipperly, Derek M 6-0 197 Jr. Greenwich, N.Y. (Greenwich)
27   Smith, Shane M 5-10 175 Sr. Terrace Park, Ohio (Archbishop Moeller (USMAPS))
17   Tarsa, David M 5-7 176 Fr. Harker Heights, Texas (Harker Heights )
9   Thul, Garrett A 6-3 219 So. Flemington, N.J. (Hunterdon (USMAPS))
28   Van Krevel, Alex M 6-0 196 So. Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome (USMAPS))
48   Weiss, Brad M 5-10 178 Fr. Phoenix, Md. (Boys Latin)

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here