2004 Roster

No. Name Year Position Hometown/High School
1 Brandon Newkirk Jr. DL Elmer, N.J./Woodstown
2 Jake Willis Sr. DB Antelope, Calif./Woodcreek
3 Logan Cloaninger Jr. RB Matthews, N.C./Butler
4 David Roller Sr. WR Coral Gables, Fla./Coral Gables
5 James Antonides Fr. QB Naperville, Ill./Waubonise Valley
6 Steven Wax Fr. LB Bethel, Conn./Bethel
7 Nathan Navarro So. RB Frisco, Texas/Frisco
8 Derek Brown So. WR San Antonio, Texas/Ronald Reagan
9 Barrett Rife Fr. DB McHenry, Ill./Prairie Ridge
10 Justin Koenig So. K/P Schuylkill Haven, Pa./Blue Mountain
11 Michael Kelvington Sr. LB Akron, Ohio/Akron Springfield
13 Roderick Roberts So. DB South Bend, Ind./Riley
15 Abe Payne So. QB Moses Lake, Wash./Moses Lake
16 Dustin Turner So. RB Center Point, Texas/Center Point
17 Braden Amigo Jr. QB Marietta, Ohio/Marietta
18 Gerren Alexander Fr. Wr Hahnville, La./Hahnville
19 Kurt Cheeseman Sr. K/P Olney, Md./Sherwood
20 Tracey Rivers So. RB Superior, Wis./Superior
22 Daniel Morse Sr. DB Saratoga, Calif./Saratoga
23 Joseph McDonald Sr. RB Glenwood, Md./Glenelg
24 Lou Hare So. DB Kershaw, S.C./North Central
25 Patrick Hall Jr. RB/QB Saint Joseph, Mich./Lakeshore
26 Stephen Lewis Fr. RB Uniondale, N.Y./Uniondale
27 Austin Wilson Sr. RB/WR West Point, N.Y./James I. O'Neill
28 Jude Onwuanumkpe Jr. RB Bronz, N.Y./Bishop Shanahan
29 Joseph Steadman Jr. DB Inman, S.C./Chapman
30 John Lenart Jr. DB Greensberg, Pa./Greensberg Salem
31 Bryan Frost So. LB Eagle, Idaho/Eagle
33 Matt Hamilton Fr. LB Springfield, Mo./Kickapoo
34 Jacob Massacci Jr. RB Ravenna, Ohio/Southeast
36 Chad Lorenz So. DL Richerdson, Texas/Richerdson
37 Timothy Ashcraft So. DB Tucson, Ariz./Sahuaro
40 Nicholas Grodevant So. LB Tomahawk, Wis./Tomahawk
41 Jon Cheatwood Jr. DL Fresno, Calif./Clovis West
42 Justin Chabalko Jr. DL Hazleton, Pa./Crestwood
43 Christian Abney Jr. DL Newport, R.I./Rogers
44 Justin Abbatacola Fr. FB Carmel, Ind./St. John Baptist
45 Brandon Kennedy Jr. DL Shelton, Conn./Shelton
46 Jason Bahmer Fr. DB Barnesville, Ohio/Barnesville
48 John Case Fr. DB Naperville, Ill./Benet Academy
50 Sean Schwartz Fr. LB Vallonia, Ind./Brownstown Central
52 Michael Figer Sr. DL Austin, Texas/Dripping Springs
53 Justin Magula So. OL Weatherly, Pa./Marian
54 Clayton Reid Fr. OL Fredericksburg, Va./Massaponax
55 Kalen Smith Jr. LB Rock Port, Mo./Rock Port
58 Russell Raines Fr. OL Shreveport, La./C.E. Byrd
59 Jesse Sladek Jr. DL Olympia, Wash./Valley Forge Military Academy
60 Clayton Mealer Jr. OL Defiance, Ohio/Defiance
64 Giles Evans Jr. OL Nashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell
65 Brandon Stevenson So. OL Dickinson, N.D./Trinity
66 Patrick Henshaw Fr. OL Houson, Texas/Houston Christian
67 Robert Bove Fr. OL Howell, N.J./Freehold Township
70 Justin Astroth Fr. OL San Rabael, Calif./Menwith Hill
74 Stuart Durner So. OL Houston, Texas/Clear Lake
77 Cody Pittman Jr. OL Pleasant Hill, Ore./Pleasant Hill
78 Christopher Huber So. OL Ashland, Ohio/Ashland
79 Alfred Shepard Jr. OL Gainesville, Ga./Johnson
80 Christian Cortez Fr. RB Skokie, Ill./Niles North
82 Richard Pace Sr. DB Brawley, Calif./Brawley
83 Drew Clemons Fr. WR Austin, Texas/McNeil
84 Richard Church So. LB Powder Springs, Ga./McEachern
86 Scott Pace Sr. WR Brawley, Calif./Brawley
88 Matthew Vargas So. LB Coventry, R.I./Bishop Hendricken
91 Nasser Jabour So. DL Reading, Mass./Austin Prep
97 John Madden Sr. DL Stone Mountain, Ga./Chamblee
Head Coach: Gene McIntyre (USMA '79)
Defensive Coordinator: Tom Pinder

Offensive Coordinator: Joe Sessa
Linebackers: Rich Ward
Offensive Line:Gene McIntyre
Defensive Line:Chuck Steele
Defensive Ends:Pete Mahoney

Offensive Perimiter: Frank Maresco
Running Backs: Lt. Col. Scott Billie
Athletic Intern: 2nd Lt. Aaron Scheinberg

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here