2009-10 Army Men's Lacrosse Roster

No.
Name
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
30   Adair, John A 5-9 190 So. Fairfax Station, Va. (USMAPS) (South County Secondary)
31   Anderson, Mike M 5-11 195 Fr. Western Springs, Ill. (Lyons Twp. (USMAPS))
2   Boltus, Jeremy A 6-1 190 Jr. Baldwinsville, N.Y. (Baldwinsville)
40   Boyd, Andrew A 6-1 195 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Parkway West)
25   Brennan, Pat M 5-10 170 Fr. Leonardtown, Md. (St. Mary's Ryken)
32   Buckley, Brendan D 6-2 185 Fr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Massapequa)
3   Butler, Brandon M 5-10 170 Jr. Fairfax, Va. (W.T. Woodson)
6   Conroy, Joe D 5-10 175 Sr. Bethlehem, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central (USMAPS))
10   Dalton, Tom D 5-10 192 So. Highland Falls, N.Y. (Salisbury School (USMAPS))
17   Danahy, Evan G 5-9 172 Fr. Odenton, Md. (Arundel (USMAPS))
15   Day, Chris D 6-0 195 Jr. Setauket, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
46   Gephart, Alex M 6-1 180 Sr. Glen Rock, N.J. (Montclair Kimberley Academy)
13   Harrison, Sam D 5-10 180 Sr. Mountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes (USMAPS))
26   Hayes, Conor A 5-11 180 So. Wilmington, Del. (Brandywine)
5   Henderson, Bill D 6-3 205 Jr. Tully, N.Y. (Tully (USMAPS))
21   Henderson, Tim D 6-3 205 So. Tully, N.Y. (Tully (USMAPS))
19   Hurley, Matt M 6-3 200 So. Alexandria, Va. (Episcopal)
43   Kearns, Drew D 6-4 200 Fr. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
45   Laing, Jay M 6-0 195 Jr. Columbus, Ohio (St. Charles Prep)
23   LoRusso, Brian M 5-8 175 So. Rocky Point, N.Y. (Rocky Point (USMAPS))
1   LoRusso, Larry D 5-7 185 So. Rocky Point, N.Y. (Rocky Point (USMAPS))
22   Lynch, Devin M 5-9 160 So. Skaneateles, N.Y. (Skaneateles (USMAPS))
34   MacGibbon, James A 6-0 165 So. Plano, Texas (Plano)
12   Maisano, Andrew M 5-8 170 Sr. Lakeview, N.Y. (St. Francis)
42   Marasco, Matt D 5-9 195 Jr. Somers, N.Y. (Somers)
29   McCallion, Rob M 5-7 175 Jr. Narberth, Pa. (Episcopal Academy (USMAPS))
48   Mezer, Matt M 6-1 200 Fr. Arlington, Mass. (Arlington (USMAPS))
50   Mulholland, Pat D 6-2 210 Jr. Charlotte, N.C. (Providence (USMAPS))
41   Oates, Tyler A 5-10 185 Sr. East Grand Rapids, Mich. (East Grand Rapids)
4   Palesky, Tom G 6-5 195 Jr. Plano, Texas (Plano (USMAPS))
20   Palmieri, Zach G 5-10 160 So. Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy (USMAPS))
38   Poulos, Matthew M 5-9 170 Sr. Rockville, Md. (Good Counsel)
36   Reiser, Corey A 5-10 160 Jr. Farmingdale, N.Y. (St. Anthony's (USMAPS))
16   Sauter, Charlie M 6-0 190 Jr. Canandaigua, N.Y. (Canandaigua)
11   Seymour, Tyler A 5-8 170 Sr. Nashua, N.H. (Nashua South)
49   Sipperly, Derek M 6-0 197 So. Greenwich, N.Y. (Greenwich)
27   Smith, Shane M 5-10 175 Jr. Terrace Park, Ohio (Archbishop Moeller (USMAPS))
9   Thul, Garrett A 6-4 225 Fr. Flemington, N.J. (Hunterdon (USMAPS))
28   Van Krevel, Alex M 6-0 190 Fr. Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome (USMAPS))

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here

    ARMY ATHLETICS TEAMS

    Baseball
    Basketball (M)
    Basketball (W)
    XC (M)
    XC (W)
    Football
    Golf
    Gymnastics
    Hockey
    Lacrosse
    Rifle
    Sprint Football
    Swimming (M)
    Swimming (W)
    Soccer (M)
    Soccer (W)
    Softball
    Tennis (M)
    Tennis (W)
    Track (M)
    Track (W)
    Volleyball
    Wrestling

    ATHLETICS INFO

    Tickets
    Seating Charts
    Game Day Parking
    Summer Sports Camps
    Facilities
    Army A Club
    Official Army Store
    Bid on Army Auctions
    Army Multimedia Store
    Compliance
    Athletic Training
    Athletic Communications
    Marketing/Promotions
    Live Video/Audio
    Sponsorships
    Publications
    Staff Directory
    All-Sports Super Scoreboard
    All-Sports Schedule Calendar

    AFFILIATIONS

    Patriot League
    Atlantic Hockey
    Collegiate Sprint Football League
    ECAC
    EIWA
    Great America Rifle Conference
    West Point Homepage
    West Point Association of Graduates
    Competitive Club Sports