2007-08 Army Men's Lacrosse Roster

No.
Name
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
1   Auray, Trip G 5-11 175 Jr. Raleigh, N.C. (Cardinal Gibbons (USMAPS))
11   Bokmeyer, Justin M 6-1 180 Sr. El Cajon, Calif. (Granite Hills (USMAPS))
2   Boltus, Jeremy A 6-1 190 Fr. Baldwinsville, N.Y. (Baldwinsville)
3   Butler, Brandon M 5-10 170 So. Fairfax, Va. (W.T. Woodson)
13   Ciavarelli, John D 5-11 195 Fr. Springfield, Pa. (Springfield (USMAPS))
6   Conroy, Joe D 5-10 175 So. Bethlehem, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central (USMAPS))
40   Friscia, Cam M 6-0 180 Jr. White Plains, N.Y. (Choate Rosemary Hall)
4   Fullerton, Adam G 6-0 175 Sr. Liverpool, N.Y. (Liverpool (USMAPS))
7   Fullerton, Pat A 6-1 180 Sr. Liverpool, N.Y. (Liverpool (USMAPS))
9   Galbreath, Steve M 6-0 180 So. Street, Md. (North Harford)
46   Gephart, Alex M 6-1 180 So. Glen Rock, N.J. (Montclair Kimberley Academy)
30   Gossweiler, Tom D 5-10 195 Sr. Holbrook, N.Y. (Sachem (USMAPS))
15   Hanna, Mike M 5-11 185 Sr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Massapequa (USMAPS))
33   Hansinger, Adam D 6-3 200 Sr. Auburn, N.Y. (Auburn (USMAPS))
27   Harrison, Sam D 5-10 180 So. Mountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes (USMAPS))
32   Henderson, Bill D 6-3 205 Fr. Tully, N.Y. (Tully (USMAPS))
22   Jansen, Zach M 5-9 175 Jr. Horseheads, N.Y. (Horseheads (USMAPS))
23   Keneally, J.P. A 6-2 180 Sr. St. James, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
20   Korvin, Brooks A 6-1 180 Jr. Odenton Md. (Arundel)
14   Koshansky, Steve A 5-6 155 So. East Amherst, N.Y. (Williamsville North)
43   Larson, Jay D 6-5 200 Sr. Troy, N.Y. (LaSalle Institute)
39   Long, Bill G 6-2 210 Jr. Madbury, N.H. (Oyster River)
25   LoRusso, Kevin M 5-9 175 Jr. Rocky Point, N.Y. (Rocky Point (USMAPS))
12   Maisano, Andrew M 5-8 170 So. Lakeview, N.Y. (St. Francis)
36   Marasco, Matt D 5-9 195 Fr. Somers, N.Y. (Somers)
24   Massie, Craig D 6-3 200 Sr. Port Jefferson Station, N.Y. (Comsewogue)
29   McCallion, Rob M 5-7 175 Fr. Narberth, Pa. (Episcopal Academy (USMAPS))
17   McClure, Ryan D 6-1 200 Sr. Silver Spring, Md. (DeMatha Catholic (USMAPS))
45   Morse, Alex A 5-11 200 Sr. Flagler Beach, Fla. (Flagler Palm Coast)
41   Oates, Tyler A 5-10 185 So. East Grand Rapids, Mich. (East Grand Rapids)
47   Palesky, Tom G 6-5 195 Fr. Plano, Texas (Plano (USMAPS))
28   Peyer, Jason A 5-9 155 Jr. Williston Parks, N.Y. (Herricks (USMAPS))
38   Poulos, Matthew M 5-9 170 So. Rockville, Md. (Good Counsel)
10   Ragusa, Roy M 5-10 190 Sr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Massapequa (USMAPS))
31   Reppard, Sean M 5-8 155 Jr. Gaithersburg, Md. (St. John's College School)
21   Rhoads, Alex M 5-10 175 Jr. McLean, Va. (Landon School)
48   Rosenshein, Scott D 6-2 190 Jr. Montclair, N.J. (Montclair)
42   Sauter, Charlie M 6-0 190 Fr. Canandaigua, N.Y. (Canandaigua)
44   Seymour, Tyler A 5-8 170 So. Nashua, N.H. (Nashua South)
5   Supiano, Andrew M 6-2 190 Sr. Ann Arbor, Mich. (Ann Arbor Huron)
19   Wigdzinski, Paul M 5-11 180 Sr. Levittown, N.Y. (Island Trees (USMAPS))
37   Wilkins, Sam D 6-4 205 Fr. Washington, D.C. (Landon School)

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here