2006-07 Army Men's Lacrosse Roster

No.
Name
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
13   Auray, Trip G 5-11 175 So. Raleigh, N.C. (Cardinal Gibbons (USMAPS))
11   Bokmeyer, Justin M 6-1 180 Jr. El Cajon, Calif. (Granite Hills (USMAPS))
3   Butler, Brandon M 5-10 170 Fr. Fairfax, Va. (W.T. Woodson)
1   Chase, Ryan M 6-2 190 Sr. Webster, N.Y. (Webster (USMAPS))
2   Clark, Eddie G 6-1 190 Sr. Skaneateles, N.Y. (Skaneateles (USMAPS))
6   Conroy, Joe D 5-10 175 Fr. Bethlehem, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central (USMAPS))
40   Friscia, Cam M 6-0 180 So. White Plains, N.Y. (Choate Rosemary Hall)
4   Fullerton, Adam G 6-0 175 Jr. Liverpool, N.Y. (Liverpool (USMAPS))
7   Fullerton, Pat A 6-1 180 Jr. Liverpool, N.Y. (Liverpool (USMAPS))
9   Galbreath, Steve M 6-0 180 Fr. Street, Md. (North Harford)
46   Gephart, Alex M 6-1 180 Fr. Glen Rock, N.J. (Montclair Kimberley Academy)
30   Gossweiler, Tom D 5-10 195 Jr. Holbrook, N.Y. (Sachem (USMAPS))
35   Haniuk, Erik A 5-9 155 Jr. Brewster, N.Y. (Brewster (USMAPS))
15   Hanna, Mike M 5-11 185 Jr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Massapequa (USMAPS))
33   Hansinger, Adam D 6-3 200 Jr. Auburn, N.Y. (Auburn (USMAPS))
27   Harrison, Sam D 5-10 180 Fr. Mountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes (USMAPS))
18   Ivany, Brian M 6-1 200 Sr. Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle (USMAPS))
22   Jansen, Zach M 5-9 175 So. Horseheads, N.Y. (Horseheads (USMAPS))
23   Keneally, J.P. A 6-2 180 Jr. St. James, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
20   Korvin, Brooks A 6-1 180 So. Odenton Md. (Arundel)
37   Koshansky, Steve A 5-6 155 Fr. East Amherst, N.Y. (Williamsville North)
43   Larson, Jay D 6-5 200 Jr. Troy, N.Y. (LaSalle Institute)
25   LoRusso, Kevin M 5-9 175 So. Rocky Point, N.Y. (Rocky Point (USMAPS))
14   LoRusso, Nick G 5-7 175 Sr. Rocky Point, N.Y. (Rocky Point)
12   Maisano, Andrew M 5-8 170 Fr. Lakeview, N.Y. (St. Francis)
24   Massie, Craig D 6-3 200 Jr. Port Jefferson Station, N.Y. (Comsewogue)
17   McClure, Ryan D 6-1 200 Jr. Silver Spring, Md. (DeMatha Catholic (USMAPS))
45   Morse, Alex A 5-11 200 Jr. Flagler Beach, Fla. (Flagler Palm Coast)
41   Oates, Tyler A 5-10 185 Fr. East Grand Rapids, Mich. (East Grand Rapids)
28   Peyer, Jason A 5-9 155 So. Williston Parks, N.Y. (Herricks (USMAPS))
38   Poulos, Matthew M 5-9 170 Fr. Rockville, Md. (Good Counsel)
10   Ragusa, Roy M 5-10 190 Jr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Massapequa (USMAPS))
31   Reppard, Sean M 5-8 155 So. Gaithersburg, Md. (St. John's College School)
21   Rhoads, Alex M 5-10 175 So. McLean, Va. (Landon School)
48   Rosenshein, Scott D 6-2 190 So. Montclair, N.J. (Montclair)
44   Seymour, Tyler A 5-8 170 Fr. Nashua, N.H. (Nashua South)
5   Supiano, Andrew M 6-2 190 Jr. Ann Arbor, Mich. (Ann Arbor Huron)
26   Wakeland, Hunter A 6-0 180 Sr. Arundel, Maine (Kennebunk)
19   Wigdzinski, Paul M 5-11 180 Jr. Levittown, N.Y. (Island Trees (USMAPS))

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here