2004 Roster

 
No. Name Yr. Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Hometown/High School
1 Chase Laws * Jr. QB 6-1 201 Matthews, N.C./Providence
2 Walter Hill ** Jr. WR 6-0 190 Randallstown, Md./St. Paul's School (USMAPS)
3 Connor Wise So. QB 6-4 198 Columbus, Miss./Heritage Academy
4 Randy Chasten ** Jr. DB 6-2 205 Long Beach, Calif./Long Beach Tech (USMAPS)
4 Mike Murphy So. P 6-4 191 Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata
4 Patrick McDonald So. QB 6-4 191 Russell, Ohio/West Geauga
5 Scott Wesley ** Sr. RB 5-11 202 Pine Bluff, Ark./Pine Bluff
7 Zac Dahman *** Sr. QB 6-0 179 Fort Worth, Texas/Fossil Ridge
7 Andrew Folse So. K 5-10 196 Morgan City, La./Morgan City (USMAPS)
7 Bo Olsen So. LB 5-11 231 Monmouth Beach, N.J./Red Bank
7 Kevin Opoku So. DB 5-11 184 Houston, Texas/Alief Taylor
8 Corey Anderson * So. WR 5-8 161 Tampa, Fla./Jesuit (USMAPS)
8 Laron Bybee Jr. DB 6-1 210 Canyon Lake, Texas/Smithson
8 David Pevoto So. QB 6-3 211 Colleyville, Texas/Colleyville Heritage
9 Lowell Garthwaite So. DB 6-0 197 Concord, Calif./Clayton Valley
9 Connor Crehan Sr. QB 5-11 207 Plainfield, N.J./Bishop Ahr
10 Seth Gulsby *** Sr. RB 6-1 209 Pensacola Beach, Fla./Gulf Breeze
10 Luke Hallsten So. LB 5-10 216 Orlando, Fla./University
11 Blaine Cooper ** Jr. WR 6-0 204 Tulsa, Okla./Jenks
13 Chris Grevious Jr. DB 5-10 177 South Plainfield, N.J./South Plainfield (USMAPS)
15 Lee Crain Jr. LB 6-0 209 Fort Sill, Okla./Lawton
15 Kevin Dunn So. QB 6-0 193 Chalfont, Pa./Central Bucks West
15 Jeremy Trimble * So. WR 6-0 212 Ashburn, Va./Bishop O'Connell
16 Chris Ogden So. QB 5-10 172 Houston, Texas/Cy-Fair (USMAPS)
17 Jordan Murray So. DB 6-0 200 Maysville, Ky./Mason County
17 Jacob Murphy *** Sr. WR 6-2 206 El Paso, Texas/Americas
18 John Laird So. DB 5-10 182 Leesburg, Va./Park View
18 Ricky Lay Jr. RB 6-3 215 Southlake, Texas/ Carroll (USMAPS)
19 Brandon White So. DB 5-10 184 Keller, Texas/Keller
19 Gerren Alexander So. WR 5-9 146 Hahnville, La./Hahnville (USMAPS)
20 Dhyan Tarver *** Sr. DB 5-11 186 San Antonio, Texas/Marshall
21 Elliott Grant Jr. WR 5-10 173 Madison, Wis./Scott
21 Anton McDuffie So. DB 5-9 163 Riverview, Fla./East Bay (USMAPS)
22 Luke Pell * Jr. LB 6-0 212 Burnet, Texas/Burnet
23 Marcus Millen So. LB 6-0 228 Durham, Pa./Easton
23 Joe Riley * Sr. K 5-10 208 Attleboro, Mass./Bishop Feehan
25 Ryan Brence So. DB 6-1 199 Plano, Texas/Plano
26 Josh Dobbie So. WR 6-3 192 Dover, Fla./Bloomingdale
26 Sean Grevious * Jr. DB 5-10 173 South Plainfield, N.J./South Plainfield (USMAPS)
27 Luke Mazgaj So. LB 5-11 213 Valley Springs, Calif./St. Mary's
27 Mike Castelli Jr. WR 6-1 190 Carmel, N.Y./Carmel
28 Kody Impson So. LB 5-11 216 Chickasha Okla./Chicasha (USMAPS)
29 Ray Stith *** Sr. DB 5-9 176 Newport News, Va./Heritage
29 Elliott Emerich So. WR 6-3 201 Flower Mound, Texas/Flower Mound
30 Owen Tolson So. P 6-2 200 Lucas, Texas/Canyon Creek-Christian Academy
30 Steve Hole So. LB 5-11 211 Orinda, Calif./Miramonte
30 Carlton Jones *** Sr. RB 5-9 197 Henderson, N.C./Northern Vance (USMAPS)
31 Preston Davis So. WR 5-11 165 Atlanta, Ga./The Lovett School
31 Dave Bobillot So. FB 5-8 221 Roy, Utah/Roy (USMAPS)
32 Kevin Beavers So. LB 6-1 206 Hixson, Tenn./Soddy-Daisy (USMAPS)
32 Frank Brown Jr. FB 5-10 239 Vienna, Va./George C. Marshall
33 Caleb Campbell * So. DB 6-2 223 Perryton, Texas/Perryton (USMAPS)
33 Dennis Cooper So. DB 6-0 187 Cincinnati, Ohio/Winton Woods
33 Joe Paladino Jr. FB 5-7 193 Wayne, N.J./Wayne Hills (USMAPS)
34 Paul Ernst So. FB 5-8 190 Chesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
34 Rob Davis ** Sr. DB 5-11 201 Charlotte, N.C./Myers Park
36 Clint Hail So. LB 6-1 218 Richardson, Texas/Richardson
36 Christopher Nichols So. FB 5-10 205 Wolfsville, Md./Middletown
37 Richard Jolivette So. RB 5-7 178 Converse, Texas/Cole (USMAPS)
39 Dusty Eggleston Jr. DB 5-10 177 Dalton, Ga./Dalton
39 Mike Viti * So. FB 5-10 242 Berwick, Pa./Berwick
40 Charlie Rockwood * So. LB 6-2 214 Fredericksburg, Texas/Fredericksburg
40 Cannon Woods Sr. LB 6-0 216 Elk Grove, Calif./Elk Grove (USMAPS)
40 Jacob Miraldi Jr. FB 5-11 230 Hanover, N.H./Hanover
42 Adam Renkiewicz So. FB 5-11 217 Springfield, Ohio/Springfield Catholic
42 Taylor Justice ** Sr. LB 5-11 212 Fort Meyers, Fla./Bishop Verot
43 Felice Terrigno Jr. LB 6-0 208 Bridgeton, N.J./Cumberland (USMAPS)
45 Robert Balis Jr. FB 5-10 217 Sandyville, W.Va./Ravenswood
46 Max Palmatier So. FB 5-11 206 Centerville, Va./Westfield
46 Chuck Wilke ** Jr. LB 6-0 200 Weatherford, Texas/Weatherford (USMAPS)
47 Eric Creighton So. LB 6-0 201 Snellville, Ga./Brookwood
47 Tom Dyrenforth ** Sr. P 5-10 188 Chocorua, N.H./Kennett
48 Brian Chmura So. LB 6-0 229 Alexandria, Va./Cheyenne Mountain (USMAPS)
48 Andy Mazeika So. WR 6-2 187 Mission Viejo, Calif./Mission Viejo (USMAPS)
48 Austin Miller ** Jr. K 6-2 207 Austin, Texas/McNeil
49 Justin Koenig * Jr. K 5-10 176 Schuylkill Haven, Pa./Blue Mountain (USMAPS)
49 Cal Walters So. WR 5-8 176 Edenton, N.C./Holmes
50 Trey Miranne So. C 6-1 256 New Orleans, La./Jesuit
51 Julius Myers Jr. LB 6-1 230 Dublin, Pa./Pennridge
52 Thomas Harris So. LB 6-3 211 Hendersonville, N.C./Hendersonville
53 Andy Lujan So. OG 6-2 252 Newport Beach, Calif./Corona Del Mar
53 David Clamon * Sr. LB 6-2 227 Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County
54 Connor Wicklund So. OT 6-3 262 Edgewater, Md./South River
54 Cason Shrode * Jr. LB 6-2 246 Irving, Texas/Irving
55 Barrett Scruggs * Jr. LB 6-0 209 Tampa, Fla./Plant
55 Steven Westbrook So. OT 6-5 250 Jacksonville, Texas/Jacksonville (USMAPS)
56 Michael Herndon * Jr. LB 6-0 219 Dallas, Texas/Greenhill (USMAPS)
56 Jeff Thompson * So. OG 6-4 281 Paola, Kan./Paola
57 Craig Kormannshaus So. LS 5-11 224 Springfield, Mass./High School of Commerce
57 David Galbreath So. C 5-10 239 Street, Md./North Harford
58 Dan Evans Sr. OG 6-2 281 Fayetteville, N.C./Pine Forest (USMAPS)
59 Cody St. Onge So. OG 6-1 261 Winter Springs, Fla./Winter Springs
59 Kurt Wasilewski Jr. LB 6-2 226 Syracuse, N.Y./Onondaga
60 Greg Arrowsmith Jr. C 6-1 272 Redford, Mich./Catholic Central
61 Nathan Collier Jr. OT 6-6 294 Stephenville, Texas/Stephenville
62 Miles Murray Jr. OG 6-2 280 Kerrville, Texas/Tivy
63 Sean Whaley Jr. OT 6-3 261 Tomball, Texas/Tomball
64 Seth Fabin So. C 6-3 282 Wesley Chapel, Fla./Wesley Chapel
64 Rob Maszarose Sr. DE 6-2 235 Finksburg, Md./Calvert Hall
67 Pete Bier ** Sr. C 6-4 282 Janesville, Wis./Milton
68 Nicolas Lopez So. LS 5-11 194 Erie, Pa./Cathedral Prep
68 Bob Landeg So. DE 6-2 246 Cleveland, Ohio/Riverside
69 Seth Lotts ** Sr. DT 6-3 243 Richmond, Va./Collegiate School
69 John Jarvis So. OT 6-4 277 Fort Worth, Texas/Haltom (USMAPS)
70 Matt Weisner Jr. OG 6-2 280 East Fishkill, N.Y./Our Lady of Lourdes (USMAPS)
71 Grant Carriker Jr. OG 6-2 264 Chattanooga, Tenn./Soddy Daisy
72 Jonathan Connon Jr. OT 6-6 287 Naperville, Ill./Waubonsie Valley (USMAPS)
72 Tony Fusco So. DT 6-1 295 Watertown, Conn./Watertown
73 Zac Maodus Jr. C 6-3 269 Pembroke Pines, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
73 Evan Williams So. DE 6-1 240 North Augusta, S.C./North Augusta
74 Shane Zinszer So. DE 6-2 257 Matthews, N.C./East Mechlenburg
75 Chris Vesce So. DT 6-2 256 Port St. Lucie, Fla./Lincoln Park Academy
76 Matt Hernandez So. DE 6-2 205 West Palm Beach, Fla./Wellington
76 Regan Tatford ** Sr. OG 6-4 292 Lafayette, La./St. Thomas More
77 Scott Harris Jr. OG 6-4 281 Fayetteville, N.C./Westover
77 Ray Zelenak So. OT 6-2 255 Fostoria, Ohio/Fostoria (USMAPS)
78 Ryan Johnson * Sr. DE 6-1 226 Berwick, Pa./Berwick
78 Ted Kimmey So. OG 6-3 254 Orlando, Fla./University
79 Sean Gilligan So. OG 6-2 265 Haskell, N.J./St. Joseph (USMAPS)
79 Alex Clamon Jr. DT 6-4 253 Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County
80 Justin Larson * So. TE 6-5 229 Pensacola, Fla./Pine Forest (USMAPS)
81 Sean Navin Jr. WR 5-10 185 Springfield, Va./West Springfield
83 Chase McCoy Jr. TE 6-4 251 Tulsa, Okla./Union
84 Tim Dunn * Jr. TE 6-5 243 Chalfont, Pa./Central Bucks West
86 Brandon Thompson So. DE 6-3 244 Oklahoma City, Okla./Putnam City (USMAPS)
87 Bruce Brown * Jr. WR 5-10 179 Andover, Mass./Andover
88 Jared Ulekowski ** Sr. TE 6-3 244 Katy, Texas/Cinco Ranch
89 Josh Pearson So. DE 6-1 225 Clovis, Minn./Clovis (USMAPS)
90 Chris Landers So. P 6-2 197 Ridgefield, Conn./Ridgefield
90 Doug Meyer ** Sr. DT 6-5 263 San Antonio, Texas/John Marshall
90 Quentin Willard Jr. TE 6-3 220 Van Buren, Ark./Van Buren
92 Tommy Ryan ** Sr. DE-DT 6-2 275 Seminole, Fla./Osceola
92 Simon Youngblut So. TE 6-5 244 Darnestown, Md./Good Counsel
93 Peter Harrington Jr. DE 6-4 253 Salem, Mass./Salem
94 Cameron Craig ** Jr. DE 6-3 247 Garden City, Kan./Garden City
96 John Wright So. DE 6-2 248 Hoover, Ala./Hoover (USMAPS)
97 Wes Stewart Jr. DT 6-2 287 Cedar Park, Texas/Cedar Park
98 Mike Marano So. OT 6-5 300 Cologne, N.J./Absegami
99 Travis Prikryl Jr. DT 6-3 272 San Antonio, Texas/Central Catholic

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here