MOC Results




WOMEN TEAM RESULTS 2007 IONA MEET OF CHAMPIONS VARSITY WOMEN UPDATED TEAM TEAM TEAM PLACE TEAM NAME |---- PLACES ---| SCORE ===== =================== ============================== ======= 1 PENN STATE 3 6 11 12 16 = 48 Bridget Franek, Leah Rosenfeld, Claire Percival, Cheryl Spring, Claire Berryman, 2 CORNELL 5 8 10 13 20 = 56 Kim Standridge, Marie Parks, Katie Sullivan, Stephanie Pancoast, Katie Roll, 3 BROWN 2 4 17 18 21 = 62 Jenna Ridgeway, Smita Gupta, Ariel Wright, Lara Heigis, Lindsay Kahn, 4 UCONN 27 34 35 38 42 = 176 Chrissy Meagher, Alasia Griebel, Meghan Bowden, Caitlin Cannon, Kate Vaughan, 5 KEENE STATE COLLEGE 1 14 43 47 72 = 177 Breanne Lucey, Jennifer Adams, Adelle Zocher, Nicole Slane, Katelyn Carr, 6 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 30 33 37 45 52 = 197 Caitlin Cunningham, Elisa McCarthy, Nichole Brown, Aryn Gruneisen, Laura Tabor, 7 KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY 15 29 50 53 66 = 213 Stephanie Williams, Joanna Horstmann, Kristin Cupido, Maureen Watson, Hailey Dell, 8 ARMY 26 31 49 58 70 = 234 Meghan Curran, Ashley Morgan, Toni Oestmann, Megan Howell, Andrea Filozof, 9 HARVARD UNIVERSITY 32 36 54 76 80 = 278 Cara Sprague, Meghan Houser, Meghan Cleary, Brenda Cohen, Hillary May, 9 ALBANY 7 51 57 65 98 = 278 Laura Cummings, Kristine Mun, Jessica Chichester, Allison Hazlett, Ally Panos, 11 MANHATTAN COLLEGE 41 46 48 77 78 = 290 Ellen Dobbin, Eryka Perreault, Andreina Roele, Melissa Trauscht, Jelena Rankovic, 12 MARIST COLLEGE 40 67 71 73 84 = 335 Brittany Burns, Kerri Mannino, Caitlin Garrity, Sarah Parsloe, Julie Hudak, 13 IONA COLLEGE 9 68 74 89 118 = 358 Ashling Baker, MaryKate Quinn, Samone Brockett, RITA TROUP, Emily Murphy, 14 WV WESLEYAN 44 62 75 86 101 = 368 Erin Price, Jenna Brock, Allison Teter, Heidi Webb, Hanna Robinson, 15 UMASSLOWELL 39 82 94 96 114 = 425 Christina DaLomba, Amanda Sousa, Jenna Banks, Sarah Merullo, Sarah Brassard, 16 BROCKPORT STATE 56 64 102 104 108 = 434 Julia Ruggiero, Lauren Mesi, Caileen Childs, Keelan Walsh, Jen Siglin, 17 YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERS 97 100 105 106 107 = 515 Lauren Blase, Dawn Goodwin, Lisa Lee, Madelyn McGhee, Kelcie Witmer, 18 LE MOYNE COLLEGE 87 109 115 120 121 = 552 Kelsey Ryan, Chelsea Gibson, Angelina Baggetta, Anna Rich, Ashley Messur, 19 NJIT 60 126 129 130 132 = 577 Amanda Hefferan, Katherine Joseph, Daisy Gallegos, Jackie McCaffrey, Nicole Kerrison, 20 LIU 119 123 124 127 131 = 624 Leslie Conley, Aniecia Williams, Heather Wolfe, Desiree Conley, Robin Renahan,

P:T:S OVERALL RESULTS - CROSS COUNTRY 2007 IONA MEET OF CHAMPIONS VARSITY WOMEN OVERALL TEAM RACE 6K 1K PLC PLC NO LAST FIRST TEAM TIME split === ===== ===== ============ ============= ============ == ====== ===== 1 1 126 Lucey Breanne KEENE STATE CO SR 21:30.2 04:51 2 0 I 545 Ramsey Serena UN RIADHA/S4A 21:34.3 04:46 3 0 I 542 DiCrescenzo Delilah UN RIADHA/S4A 21:40.9 04:47 4 2 54 Ridgeway Jenna BROWN SO 21:48.9 05:05 5 3 213 Franek Bridget PENN STATE SO 21:51.0 04:46 6 0 I 549 Plank McKayla UNATTACHED 21:56.0 04:47 7 4 47 Gupta Smita BROWN SR 22:10.8 05:05 8 5 74 Standridge Kim CORNELL FR 22:15.9 04:55 9 6 218 Rosenfeld Leah PENN STATE FR 22:17.6 04:47 10 0 I 548 Stewart Calandra UNA RIADHA/S4A 22:18.6 04:58 11 7 4 Cummings Laura ALBANY JR 22:20.4 04:47 12 8 71 Parks Marie CORNELL JR 22:21.0 04:54 13 9 109 Baker Ashling IONA COLLEGE SO 22:21.3 04:55 14 10 75 Sullivan Katie CORNELL FR 22:22.1 04:54 15 11 216 Percival Claire PENN STATE JR 22:24.0 04:48 16 12 219 Spring Cheryl PENN STATE SO 22:35.2 04:47 17 13 70 Pancoast Stephanie CORNELL SO 22:37.0 04:55 18 14 116 Adams Jennifer KEENE STATE CO SR 22:40.2 04:54 19 15 147 Williams Stephanie KUTZTOWN UNIVE SR 22:42.8 04:57 20 16 211 Berryman Claire PENN STATE JR 22:47.7 04:55 21 17 55 Wright Ariel BROWN SO 22:47.9 05:10 22 18 49 Heigis Lara BROWN FR 22:51.8 05:10 23 19 214 Hinish Sonja PENN STATE SR 22:56.7 04:56 24 20 72 Roll Katie CORNELL JR 22:57.8 04:56 25 0 I 540 Bruckschwaiger Katrina NIKE CPTC 22:58.2 04:56 26 0 I 543 Grudzinski Liza UN RIADHA/S4A 23:03.7 04:57 27 21 51 Kahn Lindsay BROWN JR 23:05.5 05:10 28 22 50 Hinds Abby BROWN FR 23:06.9 05:14 29 23 61 Emig Aeriel CORNELL JR 23:10.2 05:00 30 24 52 Pischel Lauren BROWN FR 23:12.1 05:14 31 25 215 Noecker Meghan PENN STATE JR 23:14.6 04:56 32 0 E 221 Young Janelle PENN STATE JR 23:15.5 04:55 33 26 14 Curran Meghan ARMY JR 23:17.1 04:54 34 27 236 Meagher Chrissy UCONN FR 23:18.7 04:58 35 28 67 Lyons Kerri CORNELL SO 23:19.8 05:05 36 0 E 59 Cundy Fiona CORNELL JR 23:23.3 05:05 37 29 140 Horstmann Joanna KUTZTOWN UNIVE JR 23:25.2 05:05 38 0 E 53 Ramsey Kesley BROWN FR 23:25.8 05:14 39 30 80 Cunningham Caitlin DARTMOUTH COLL JR 23:26.7 04:57 40 0 I 547 Scholl Sarah UNA RIADHA/S4A 23:28.6 04:55 41 0 E 212 Fitzgerald Kathryn PENN STATE JR 23:32.4 04:56 42 0 E 69 McNaughton Colleen CORNELL FR 23:33.1 05:10 43 0 I 538 Costella Andrea NIKE CPTC 23:34.5 04:58 44 0 E 46 Fitzpatrick Megan BROWN FR 23:34.6 05:14 45 0 E 217 Ritter Molly PENN STATE JR 23:35.9 04:55 46 31 27 Morgan Ashley ARMY SO 23:36.8 05:07 47 32 107 Sprague Cara HARVARD UNIVER FR 23:37.6 05:03 48 0 E 210 Babcock Jessica PENN STATE SO 23:39.6 04:55 49 33 86 McCarthy Elisa DARTMOUTH COLL SR 23:40.6 04:56 50 34 228 Griebel Alasia UCONN FR 23:43.7 04:58 51 0 E 65 Kirsch Rachel CORNELL JR 23:44.7 05:06 52 35 225 Bowden Meghan UCONN FR 23:45.7 05:00 53 36 96 Houser Meghan HARVARD UNIVER FR 23:45.8 05:06 54 37 78 Brown Nichole DARTMOUTH COLL FR 23:47.5 05:04 55 0 E 73 Schaub Danielle CORNELL JR 23:48.3 05:14 56 38 226 Cannon Caitlin UCONN FR 23:49.0 04:59 57 0 E 58 Carroll Maura CORNELL FR 23:49.1 05:12 58 39 244 DaLomba Christina UMASSLOWELL JR 23:49.3 04:58 59 40 187 Burns Brittany MARIST COLLEGE SO 23:51.5 05:13 60 41 172 Dobbin Ellen MANHATTAN COLL JR 23:53.5 04:57 61 0 E 56 Bartlett Emily CORNELL JR 23:54.0 05:13 62 0 E 63 Heidt Caroline CORNELL SO 23:54.2 05:13 63 42 238 Vaughan Kate UCONN JR 23:56.1 04:59 64 43 132 Zocher Adelle KEENE STATE CO SO 23:59.6 05:07 65 44 258 Price Erin WV WESLEYAN JR 24:00.1 05:16 66 45 83 Gruneisen Aryn DARTMOUTH COLL JR 24:01.4 04:57 67 46 180 Perreault Eryka MANHATTAN COLL SR 24:01.4 05:00 68 47 129 Slane Nicole KEENE STATE CO FR 24:02.2 05:17 69 48 182 Roele Andreina MANHATTAN COLL FR 24:05.6 04:59 70 49 29 Oestmann Toni ARMY SO 24:08.2 05:09 71 50 136 Cupido Kristin KUTZTOWN UNIVE FR 24:08.4 05:11 72 51 9 Mun Kristine ALBANY FR 24:09.6 05:06 73 52 89 Tabor Laura DARTMOUTH COLL SO 24:12.7 05:10 74 0 E 68 McAleese Melinda CORNELL JR 24:14.6 05:14 75 53 145 Watson Maureen KUTZTOWN UNIVE SO 24:16.4 05:16 76 0 E 57 Beck Kat CORNELL JR 24:19.1 05:15 77 54 92 Cleary Meghan HARVARD UNIVER FR 24:21.1 05:18 78 55 79 Campfield Lauren DARTMOUTH COLL FR 24:21.9 05:04 79 56 40 Ruggiero Julia BROCKPORT STAT FR 24:23.5 05:04 80 0 E 45 Clark Caitlin BROWN FR 24:23.8 05:18 81 57 3 Chichester Jessica ALBANY SR 24:24.8 05:10 82 58 22 Howell Megan ARMY SR 24:25.7 05:14 83 59 85 Imhof Andrea DARTMOUTH COLL FR 24:26.6 05:04 84 0 E 64 Holm Shannon CORNELL FR 24:27.7 05:13 85 0 E 62 Haerizadeh Sonia CORNELL JR 24:28.3 05:15 86 60 204 Hefferan Amanda NJIT FR 24:28.5 05:04 87 61 223 Andrianos Leah UCONN FR 24:31.2 04:59 88 62 251 Brock Jenna WV WESLEYAN FR 24:32.3 05:16 89 0 E 76 Truax Liza CORNELL FR 24:32.4 05:15 90 63 235 McCollum Rebecca UCONN JR 24:32.5 05:07 91 64 36 Mesi Lauren BROCKPORT STAT JR 24:33.8 05:10 92 65 6 Hazlett Allison ALBANY GR 24:35.6 05:08 93 66 137 Dell Hailey KUTZTOWN UNIVE JR 24:38.9 05:13 94 67 194 Mannino Kerri MARIST COLLEGE SR 24:39.1 05:12 95 68 113 Quinn MaryKate IONA COLLEGE SO 24:40.1 05:05 96 69 135 Collins Jolene KUTZTOWN UNIVE SO 24:40.9 05:17 97 70 18 Filozof Andrea ARMY SO 24:41.0 05:11 98 0 E 60 Duerr Katie CORNELL FR 24:41.9 05:15 99 71 191 Garrity Caitlin MARIST COLLEGE SR 24:44.7 05:15 100 72 118 Carr Katelyn KEENE STATE CO SO 24:47.1 05:17 101 73 195 Parsloe Sarah MARIST COLLEGE FR 24:47.6 05:25 102 74 110 Brockett Samone IONA COLLEGE SO 24:47.9 05:02 103 0 E 224 Ball Sadie UCONN SO 24:49.5 05:09 104 75 261 Teter Allison WV WESLEYAN JR 24:50.7 05:16 105 76 94 Cohen Brenda HARVARD UNIVER SO 24:52.9 05:12 106 0 E 220 York Fiana PENN STATE SR 24:54.6 04:55 107 77 185 Trauscht Melissa MANHATTAN COLL JR 24:54.8 05:10 108 0 E 66 Levy Alana CORNELL FR 24:55.3 05:16 109 0 E 231 King Keelan UCONN JR 24:56.9 05:03 110 78 181 Rankovic Jelena MANHATTAN COLL FR 25:04.6 05:09 111 79 171 Consiglio Mary MANHATTAN COLL SO 25:05.9 05:07 112 80 101 May Hillary HARVARD UNIVER FR 25:06.7 05:17 113 81 99 Liewen Alison HARVARD UNIVER FR 25:07.3 05:16 114 82 248 Sousa Amanda UMASSLOWELL SR 25:10.5 05:09 115 83 169 Bernarde Angela MANHATTAN COLL JR 25:14.7 05:11 116 84 192 Hudak Julie MARIST COLLEGE FR 25:21.0 05:33 117 85 127 Marcotte Rita KEENE STATE CO SO 25:25.5 05:17 118 0 E 48 Harrison Cara BROWN FR 25:25.9 05:14 119 0 E 237 Steenburgh Megan UCONN SO 25:30.2 05:09 120 0 I 564 VAVREK AIMEE UNA 25:34.4 05:20 121 86 262 Webb Heidi WV WESLEYAN SO 25:35.1 05:16 122 87 154 Ryan Kelsey LE MOYNE COLLE JR 25:36.1 05:28 123 88 15 Danczyk Anne ARMY FR 25:39.7 05:33 124 89 114 TROUP RITA IONA COLLEGE 25:41.1 05:05 125 90 188 Corley Jillian MARIST COLLEGE FR 25:44.8 05:33 126 91 30 Rath Christina ARMY FR 25:46.1 05:28 127 92 186 Bernarde Kathryn MARIST COLLEGE JR 25:46.4 05:33 128 93 128 Pelletier Melissa KEENE STATE CO SO 25:46.7 05:18 129 94 241 Banks Jenna UMASSLOWELL FR 25:47.3 05:27 130 0 E 168 Bayer Kathleen MANHATTAN COLL JR 25:48.8 05:14 131 0 I 550 Ramirez Leticia UNATTACHED 25:50.0 05:08 132 0 E 197 Reilly Laura MARIST COLLEGE JR 25:53.6 05:33 133 0 E 23 Kim Margaret ARMY JR 25:54.5 05:21 134 95 133 Brown Keri KUTZTOWN UNIVE FR 25:54.7 05:13 135 0 E 16 Davis Jessica ARMY FR 25:57.1 05:28 136 96 246 Merullo Sarah UMASSLOWELL JR 25:58.6 05:22 137 97 263 Blase Lauren YOUNGSTOWN STA SO 25:59.4 05:18 138 98 10 Panos Ally ALBANY FR 26:02.1 05:28 139 0 E 199 Ryan Colleen MARIST COLLEGE JR 26:02.7 05:34 140 0 E 201 Wahl Chris MARIST COLLEGE SR 26:04.4 05:16 141 99 95 Gardiner Eliza HARVARD UNIVER SR 26:06.3 05:23 142 0 E 17 Dunten Jennifer ARMY FR 26:09.5 05:14 143 100 264 Goodwin Dawn YOUNGSTOWN STA SO 26:13.1 05:33 144 101 259 Robinson Hanna WV WESLEYAN SR 26:13.7 05:18 145 0 E 24 Letarte Jessica ARMY FR 26:14.7 05:34 146 102 34 Childs Caileen BROCKPORT STAT SO 26:16.6 05:27 147 0 E 32 Slotten Marianne ARMY FR 26:22.6 05:34 148 103 250 Barkley Jess WV WESLEYAN SO 26:23.6 05:49 149 0 E 28 Nagy Annie ARMY FR 26:26.8 05:34 150 0 E 124 Larmand Cassie KEENE STATE CO FR 26:29.2 05:28 151 104 44 Walsh Keelan BROCKPORT STAT FR 26:31.8 05:25 152 0 E 173 Hallenbeck Nicole MANHATTAN COLL SO 26:32.5 05:18 153 0 E 196 Rappleyea Lindsay MARIST COLLEGE SR 26:33.0 05:35 154 105 269 Lee Lisa YOUNGSTOWN STA SO 26:33.6 05:30 155 0 E 170 Carr Julie MANHATTAN COLL JR 26:36.9 05:18 156 106 270 McGhee Madelyn YOUNGSTOWN STA JR 26:38.3 05:23 157 107 275 Witmer Kelcie YOUNGSTOWN STA FR 26:40.3 05:33 158 0 E 21 Hokenson Marie ARMY FR 26:49.8 05:14 159 108 41 Siglin Jen BROCKPORT STAT SO 26:54.0 05:28 160 109 149 Gibson Chelsea LE MOYNE COLLE SO 27:01.5 05:36 161 0 E 120 Gavin Krystin KEENE STATE CO SR 27:02.4 05:28 162 110 266 Heinselman Carlisle YOUNGSTOWN STA FR 27:03.2 05:34 163 111 42 Spicer Karina BROCKPORT STAT SO 27:03.5 05:25 164 0 E 20 Heinecke Kristina ARMY JR 27:04.4 05:14 165 0 E 26 Merrill Shari ARMY FR 27:07.4 05:28 166 0 E 25 MacDonald Kelly ARMY FR 27:13.3 05:37 167 112 35 Meehan Shannon BROCKPORT STAT SR 27:13.7 05:33 168 113 11 Sefick Laine ALBANY SO 27:21.6 05:28 169 114 242 Brassard Sarah UMASSLOWELL JR 27:22.0 05:32 170 0 E 141 Katzgrau Katelyn KUTZTOWN UNIVE SR 27:26.4 05:31 171 115 148 Baggetta Angelina LE MOYNE COLLE FR 27:27.9 05:35 172 116 252 Jones Amanda WV WESLEYAN FR 27:29.3 05:49 173 117 265 Heineking Malin YOUNGSTOWN STA FR 27:29.8 05:34 174 0 E 19 Griest Kristen ARMY FR 27:38.2 05:34 175 0 E 142 Pinkerton Holly KUTZTOWN UNIVE JR 27:41.9 05:43 176 118 112 Murphy Emily IONA COLLEGE SO 27:44.2 05:12 177 0 E 144 Sirico Nicole KUTZTOWN UNIVE SR 27:46.2 06:01 178 119 161 Conley Leslie LIU SR 27:47.1 05:54 179 0 E 43 Van Deven Stephanie BROCKPORT STAT FR 27:49.3 05:34 180 120 153 Rich Anna LE MOYNE COLLE FR 27:53.9 05:38 181 121 151 Messur Ashley LE MOYNE COLLE FR 27:54.2 05:36 182 0 E 257 Moretz Adrienne WV WESLEYAN SO 27:55.6 05:39 183 122 150 Hall Alycia LE MOYNE COLLE JR 27:57.8 05:44 184 0 E 37 Reamer Christine BROCKPORT STAT FR 27:58.2 05:31 185 123 165 Williams Aniecia LIU FR 27:59.0 05:58 186 124 166 Wolfe Heather LIU SR 27:59.4 05:20 187 0 E 256 McNeil Beth WV WESLEYAN SR 28:07.9 05:49 188 0 E 39 Roe Lauren BROCKPORT STAT JR 28:10.5 05:35 189 0 E 190 Ennis Lexie MARIST COLLEGE JR 28:27.0 05:53 190 125 156 Singe Stephanie LE MOYNE COLLE FR 28:29.8 05:54 191 0 E 193 Lass Meaghan MARIST COLLEGE SO 28:33.5 05:52 192 0 E 38 Rinaldo Sam BROCKPORT STAT SR 28:36.9 05:30 193 126 206 Joseph Katherine NJIT FR 28:40.8 05:44 194 0 E 139 Green Kristin KUTZTOWN UNIVE SR 28:51.6 05:36 195 127 160 Conley Desiree LIU FR 29:10.1 05:52 196 0 E 134 Celenza Michele KUTZTOWN UNIVE JR 29:12.5 05:53 197 128 7 McNamee Brianna ALBANY FR 29:26.8 05:52 198 0 E 200 Snyder Chrissy MARIST COLLEGE SR 29:27.4 05:54 199 129 203 Gallegos Daisy NJIT FR 29:29.7 06:03 200 0 E 152 Myers Ashley LE MOYNE COLLE FR 30:12.1 06:08 201 0 E 260 Stark Nicole WV WESLEYAN FR 30:16.8 06:20 202 130 208 McCaffrey Jackie NJIT JR 30:17.6 06:19 203 131 162 Renahan Robin LIU FR 30:41.7 05:57 204 0 E 253 Lewis Amy WV WESLEYAN FR 31:20.9 06:20 205 132 207 Kerrison Nicole NJIT FR 31:31.3 06:10 206 0 E 158 Walters Lauren LE MOYNE COLLE FR 31:46.4 06:09 207 133 205 Hendricks Lesley NJIT SO 39:49.9 06:20 ==

================================================================= P:T:S TOP TEAM RESULTS - WWW.PLATTSYS.COM 2007 IONA MEET OF CHAMPIONS VARSITY WOMEN TEAM TEAM < ATHLETE PLACES > PLACE TEAM NAME SCORE <------------------------> 1 PENN STATE 48 3 6 11 12 16 19 25 2 CORNELL 56 5 8 10 13 20 23 28 3 BROWN 62 2 4 17 18 21 22 24 4 KEENE STATE COLLEGE 174 1 14 42 46 71 83 91 5 UCONN 175 27 34 35 38 41 60 62 6 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 195 30 33 37 44 51 54 58 7 KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY 210 15 29 49 52 65 68 92 8 ARMY 231 26 31 48 57 69 86 89 9 ALBANY 271 7 50 56 64 94 109 123 10 HARVARD UNIVERSITY 275 32 36 53 75 79 80 95 11 MANHATTAN COLLEGE 285 40 45 47 76 77 78 81 12 MARIST COLLEGE 329 39 66 70 72 82 88 90 13 IONA COLLEGE 349 9 67 73 87 113 14 WV WESLEYAN 359 43 61 74 84 97 99 111 15 BROCKPORT STATE 420 55 63 98 100 104 107 108 16 YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERS 495 93 96 101 102 103 106 112 17 LE MOYNE COLLEGE 531 85 105 110 115 116 117 120 18 NJIT 556 59 121 124 125 127 128 19 LIU 599 114 118 119 122 126

===========================MEN =============================

REPORT ID PSSCORE2 WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATE: 09/22/07 P:T:S SCORES / INDIVIDUAL TEAM RESULTS 2007 IONA MEET OF CHAMPIONS VARSITY men TEAM TEAM TEAM PLACE TEAM NAME |---- PLACES ---| SCORE ===== =================== ============================== ======= 1 IONA COLLEGE 1 5 6 19 41 = 72 Mohamed Khadraoui, Joe Parks, Chase Pizzonia, Chris Vizcaino, Josh Hibbs, 2 BROWN 11 13 15 17 21 = 77 Christian Escareno, Ari Zamir, Duriel Hardy, Ryan Graddy, Ozzie Myers, 3 PENN STATE 7 16 18 24 28 = 93 Lucas Zarzeczny, Tyler McCandless, Dennis O'Connor, Brian Fuller, Dennis Pollow, 4 NAVY 4 9 25 33 38 = 109 John Olsen, John Kress, Chris Horel, Richard Griffith, Andrew Grant, 5 AMERICAN 2 10 12 35 61 = 120 Steve Hallinan, Carlos Jamieson, Brendan Fennell, Brian McCabe, Conor Sullivan, 6 CORNELL 27 31 37 39 42 = 176 Kyle Wolpert, Andy Miller, Dale Taylor, Max Kasak, Drew Hart, 7 ARMY 22 23 43 51 52 = 191 Jon Anderson, Rob Squier, Justin Messenger, Alex Torre-Santiago, Josh Weidner, 8 MARIST COLLEGE 3 14 50 57 69 = 193 Girma Segni, David Raucci, Michael Rolek, Adam Vess, Timothy Keegan, 9 UMASSLOWELL 8 20 59 67 70 = 224 Stephen DeWitt, Ruben Sanca, Jason DeDonato, Timothy Guerin, Matias Carrasco, 10 YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERS 55 56 58 64 87 = 320 Jake Lape, Justin Dickman, Jim Ramson, Dan Nemergut, Joe Coppoloe, 11 MANHATTAN COLLEGE 45 62 65 77 88 = 337 Tobias Lundgren, Milos Vuckovic, Tom Murphy, Matt Kaftanski, Zack Price, 12 HARVARD UNIVERSITY 60 68 72 74 80 = 354 Mark Hirschboeck, Bobby Kenney, Dan Emont, Alex Brenner, Tommy Hutchison, 13 KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY 66 73 76 91 93 = 399 Tom Mooney, Pat Bone, Ben Loht, Kevin Rodgers, Pat McKeever, 14 BROCKPORT STATE 75 81 83 94 95 = 428 Pete Manktelow, Drew Cartwright, Andy Beringer, Bryan Kent, Matt Avery, 15 ALBANY 40 86 90 106 109 = 431 Ricardo Estremera, John Moore, Jon Hilbert, David Rothman, Joe Belokopitsky, 16 WV WESLEYAN 26 101 107 112 113 = 459 Eric Cooper, Tom Wood, James Kavaliauskas, Justin Coughlin, Zach Williams, 17 LE MOYNE COLLEGE 32 92 108 114 116 = 462 Jake McAndrew, Patrick Stagnitta, Ben Ludovici, Greg Felter, Charlie Deragon, 18 FDU 84 85 103 117 128 = 517 Rudy Urena, Jonathan Chelimo, Edwin Rotich, Yavuz Inanli, Cortez Adams, 19 NJIT 105 115 120 124 125 = 589 Duc Tran, Stefan Montalvo, Matthew Magnifico, Brad Leonhardt, Michael Gurlacz,

P:T:S OVERALL RESULTS - CROSS COUNTRY 2007 IONA MEET OF CHAMPIONS VARSITY men OVERALL TEAM RACE 8K 5k PLC PLC NO LAST FIRST TEAM TIME SPLIT ==== ===== ==== =========== =========== ============ == ======= ===== 1 1 389 Khadraoui Mohamed IONA COLLEGE JR 25:02.7 15:47 2 2 292 Hallinan Steve AMERICAN SR 25:03.0 15:47 3 3 456 Segni Girma MARIST COLLEGE JR 25:13.5 15:47 4 4 473 Olsen John NAVY SR 25:16.1 15:47 5 0 I 554 Chemlany Stephen UNAT 25:29.5 15:47 6 5 392 Parks Joe IONA COLLEGE SO 25:33.6 15:47 7 6 393 Pizzonia Chase IONA COLLEGE JR 25:35.0 15:47 8 7 506 Zarzeczny Lucas PENN STATE FR 25:35.2 15:50 9 8 511 DeWitt Stephen UMASSLOWELL GR 25:36.3 15:59 10 9 471 Kress John NAVY SR 25:37.1 15:52 11 10 293 Jamieson Carlos AMERICAN JR 25:39.2 15:49 12 11 342 Escareno Christian BROWN SO 25:47.2 16:06 13 12 290 Fennell Brendan AMERICAN SR 25:48.4 16:04 14 13 352 Zamir Ari BROWN SR 25:49.6 16:06 15 14 453 Raucci David MARIST COLLEGE JR 25:51.0 15:59 16 15 345 Hardy Duriel BROWN SO 25:54.4 16:17 17 16 500 McCandless Tyler PENN STATE JR 25:58.2 16:00 18 17 343 Graddy Ryan BROWN SR 25:59.1 16:06 19 18 502 O'Connor Dennis PENN STATE JR 26:00.2 16:01 20 19 395 Vizcaino Chris IONA COLLEGE FR 26:05.4 15:55 21 20 516 Sanca Ruben UMASSLOWELL JR 26:06.0 16:13 22 21 347 Myers Ozzie BROWN SR 26:06.9 16:13 23 22 299 Anderson Jon ARMY JR 26:07.9 16:20 24 23 321 Squier Rob ARMY SR 26:07.9 16:13 25 24 496 Fuller Brian PENN STATE JR 26:08.6 16:03 26 25 469 Horel Chris NAVY SO 26:09.1 16:06 27 26 518 Cooper Eric WV WESLEYAN JR 26:09.1 16:08 28 27 366 Wolpert Kyle CORNELL SO 26:09.7 16:18 29 28 503 Pollow Dennis PENN STATE JR 26:10.0 16:09 30 29 349 Sarro Nick BROWN SR 26:13.3 16:17 31 30 504 Quinn Teddy PENN STATE SR 26:13.8 16:02 32 31 361 Miller Andy CORNELL JR 26:15.1 16:33 33 32 413 McAndrew Jake LE MOYNE COLLE SO 26:16.3 16:17 34 33 467 Griffith Richard NAVY SO 26:19.2 16:19 35 34 350 Schmidt Brian BROWN JR 26:20.7 16:14 36 35 295 McCabe Brian AMERICAN SR 26:21.5 16:19 37 36 499 Mahoney John PENN STATE JR 26:23.6 16:09 38 37 364 Taylor Dale CORNELL SO 26:25.0 16:32 39 0 E 341 Chaloner Stephen BROWN JR 26:26.4 16:16 40 38 466 Grant Andrew NAVY JR 26:27.5 16:12 41 39 359 Kasak Max CORNELL FR 26:28.1 16:32 42 0 E 351 Sheehan Sam BROWN FR 26:28.7 16:30 43 0 E 346 Loeser John BROWN SO 26:31.6 16:37 44 0 E 344 Haenle John BROWN FR 26:33.6 16:37 45 0 I 559 DUSEN KARL UNA 26:34.4 16:26 46 0 I 563 HANCOCK BRUCE UN 26:35.0 16:25 47 0 I 557 Mulligan Tim UNA 26:35.2 16:22 48 40 278 Estremera Ricardo ALBANY SR 26:35.4 16:11 49 41 388 Hibbs Josh IONA COLLEGE FR 26:37.9 16:12 50 0 E 498 Johnson Tim PENN STATE JR 26:38.8 16:21 51 42 358 Hart Drew CORNELL FR 26:39.5 16:37 52 43 315 Messenger Justin ARMY JR 26:40.1 16:30 53 44 475 Prom William NAVY JR 26:40.5 16:06 54 45 436 Lundgren Tobias MANHATTAN COLL FR 26:42.9 16:28 55 46 353 Bogdan Brad CORNELL SO 26:43.2 16:35 56 0 I 555 Efron Jesse UNAT 26:44.8 16:18 57 47 396 Weller Jason IONA COLLEGE FR 26:45.9 16:16 58 48 470 Kozy Ben NAVY SR 26:46.5 16:23 59 0 E 492 Dawson Owen PENN STATE FR 26:46.6 16:32 60 0 E 348 Nettleton Jacob BROWN SR 26:48.2 16:32 61 49 365 Tilger Chris CORNELL FR 26:49.1 16:34 62 0 E 340 Brett Colin BROWN SO 26:49.7 16:37 63 0 E 476 Quinn Patrick NAVY SO 26:50.9 16:34 64 50 455 Rolek Michael MARIST COLLEGE SR 26:51.2 16:37 65 51 324 Torre-Santiago Alex ARMY FR 26:55.9 16:44 66 52 327 Weidner Josh ARMY JR 26:56.0 16:40 67 0 E 357 Frost-Tift Joel CORNELL SO 26:59.6 16:51 68 53 307 Griffith Greg ARMY SO 27:00.0 16:49 69 0 E 356 Edelman Nate CORNELL FR 27:01.6 16:53 70 54 319 Reiter Zach ARMY SO 27:05.8 16:48 71 0 E 301 Catalano Andrew ARMY JR 27:06.9 16:31 72 0 E 505 Syrnick Mike PENN STATE SR 27:07.2 16:39 73 0 E 300 Barron Jes ARMY JR 27:07.4 16:54 74 0 E 360 Loy Pete CORNELL SO 27:08.6 16:34 75 0 E 474 Porter Stephen NAVY JR 27:09.3 16:46 76 55 533 Lape Jake YOUNGSTOWN STA FR 27:09.9 16:51 77 56 529 Dickman Justin YOUNGSTOWN STA SO 27:11.1 16:59 78 57 460 Vess Adam MARIST COLLEGE FR 27:11.1 16:30 79 0 E 497 Horton Mark PENN STATE SR 27:12.0 16:40 80 0 I 551 Dornton Kirk UNA MARIST ALU 27:13.3 16:46 81 0 E 363 Soprano Steve CORNELL SO 27:13.9 16:50 82 58 535 Ramson Jim YOUNGSTOWN STA FR 27:19.8 16:52 83 59 508 DeDonato Jason UMASSLOWELL JR 27:22.3 16:48 84 0 E 362 Shalla Hassan CORNELL SO 27:23.5 17:03 85 0 E 312 Livingston Bryce ARMY FR 27:25.6 17:03 86 60 380 Hirschboeck Mark HARVARD UNIVER FR 27:27.4 17:06 87 0 E 597 STERN ALEX BROWN 27:28.9 17:04 88 61 298 Sullivan Conor AMERICAN FR 27:29.3 16:53 89 0 E 464 Crowell Nicholas NAVY JR 27:30.0 16:45 90 62 441 Vuckovic Milos MANHATTAN COLL FR 27:31.0 16:47 91 63 289 Eustis Colin AMERICAN FR 27:33.4 17:03 92 0 E 354 Cerqueira Dan CORNELL SO 27:34.4 16:54 93 64 534 Nemergut Dan YOUNGSTOWN STA JR 27:34.9 17:08 94 65 438 Murphy Tom MANHATTAN COLL SR 27:36.9 16:58 95 66 403 Mooney Tom KUTZTOWN UNIVE FR 27:36.9 17:13 96 67 513 Guerin Timothy UMASSLOWELL JR 27:38.7 16:53 97 0 I 560 STARR ZACH UNA 27:40.4 17:04 98 0 I 561 KELLY JOE UN 27:41.0 17:12 99 68 383 Kenney Bobby HARVARD UNIVER SO 27:41.6 17:12 100 69 448 Keegan Timothy MARIST COLLEGE FR 27:42.1 16:58 101 70 507 Carrasco Matias UMASSLOWELL SO 27:42.5 17:16 102 71 294 Leach Greg AMERICAN SO 27:43.7 17:05 103 72 377 Emont Dan HARVARD UNIVER FR 27:46.1 17:07 104 73 398 Bone Pat KUTZTOWN UNIVE SR 27:46.5 17:13 105 74 373 Brenner Alex HARVARD UNIVER FR 27:47.8 17:08 106 0 E 308 Grue Richard ARMY FR 27:49.1 17:09 107 75 335 Manktelow Pete BROCKPORT STAT SO 27:49.3 16:53 108 76 400 Loht Ben KUTZTOWN UNIVE SO 27:49.4 17:21 109 77 433 Kaftanski Matt MANHATTAN COLL SO 27:50.7 17:14 110 78 509 DePina Jose UMASSLOWELL FR 27:50.8 17:03 111 79 457 Shelley Conor MARIST COLLEGE SO 27:52.0 17:07 112 0 E 322 Taylor Fitz ARMY JR 27:54.5 17:19 113 0 I 556 Marosin Pavel UNAT SR 27:58.5 17:24 114 80 382 Hutchison Tommy HARVARD UNIVER FR 27:59.0 17:22 115 81 330 Cartwright Drew BROCKPORT STAT JR 27:59.8 17:15 116 0 E 313 Marburger Justin ARMY SO 28:00.6 17:24 117 82 449 Keenan John MARIST COLLEGE JR 28:06.9 17:15 118 83 329 Beringer Andy BROCKPORT STAT SR 28:11.9 17:13 119 0 I 562 CHEN WAYNE UN 28:11.9 17:30 120 0 E 305 Ferrara Andrew ARMY SO 28:12.9 17:32 121 84 372 Urena Rudy FDU GR 28:16.0 17:22 122 85 368 Chelimo Jonathan FDU SO 28:16.3 17:20 123 86 283 Moore John ALBANY SO 28:16.7 17:30 124 87 526 Coppoloe Joe YOUNGSTOWN STA FR 28:16.8 17:27 125 0 E 447 Janczyk Matt MARIST COLLEGE SO 28:18.7 17:22 126 0 I 422 Renahan Dan LIU SO 28:21.7 17:08 127 0 E 320 Seber Derek ARMY FR 28:22.6 17:32 128 88 439 Price Zack MANHATTAN COLL FR 28:22.6 17:30 129 0 E 461 Webster Nick MARIST COLLEGE FR 28:23.2 17:34 130 89 387 Garber Evan IONA COLLEGE JR 28:26.1 16:51 131 90 279 Hilbert Jon ALBANY SO 28:26.3 17:25 132 91 405 Rodgers Kevin KUTZTOWN UNIVE FR 28:27.4 17:32 133 92 417 Stagnitta Patrick LE MOYNE COLLE SR 28:29.1 17:28 134 0 E 442 Dixon Thomas MARIST COLLEGE SR 28:31.5 17:42 135 93 402 McKeever Pat KUTZTOWN UNIVE SR 28:32.3 17:40 136 94 334 Kent Bryan BROCKPORT STAT JR 28:33.1 17:32 137 95 328 Avery Matt BROCKPORT STAT FR 28:42.4 17:47 138 96 338 Teed Doug BROCKPORT STAT JR 28:42.7 17:48 139 97 426 Brethel Brendan MANHATTAN COLL FR 28:43.0 17:29 140 98 397 Ballingall Tim KUTZTOWN UNIVE FR 28:43.9 17:57 141 99 386 Schaaf Rob HARVARD UNIVER FR 28:45.8 17:49 142 0 E 495 Fuller Kevin PENN STATE SO 28:49.0 17:32 143 0 E 318 O'Reilly Blaine ARMY FR 28:49.8 17:49 144 0 E 459 Tarantello Joe MARIST COLLEGE SR 28:50.8 17:42 145 100 530 Finnerty Sean YOUNGSTOWN STA SO 28:53.4 17:41 146 101 525 Wood Tom WV WESLEYAN JR 28:55.8 18:07 147 0 I 537 Oliveira Armando NIKE CPTC 28:58.1 18:00 148 0 E 304 Demro Aaron ARMY FR 29:00.8 17:51 149 0 E 446 Geist Kris MARIST COLLEGE JR 29:02.5 18:00 150 102 531 Goodright RD YOUNGSTOWN STA SR 29:04.7 17:49 151 0 E 458 Smetana Zak MARIST COLLEGE FR 29:05.0 17:50 152 103 371 Rotich Edwin FDU GR 29:09.4 17:50 153 0 E 314 Marthy Steve ARMY SO 29:15.5 16:50 154 0 E 306 Gomber John ARMY FR 29:20.9 18:03 155 0 E 316 Meyer Tom ARMY FR 29:26.7 18:01 156 104 339 Vrabel Michael BROCKPORT STAT FR 29:28.4 18:05 157 105 488 Tran Duc NJIT SR 29:35.1 18:17 158 106 284 Rothman David ALBANY FR 29:36.1 18:28 159 0 E 527 Denham Scott YOUNGSTOWN STA FR 29:37.3 18:08 160 107 521 Kavaliauskas James WV WESLEYAN SO 29:37.7 18:11 161 108 412 Ludovici Ben LE MOYNE COLLE FR 29:41.8 17:47 162 0 E 302 Chitwood Kirk ARMY SO 29:43.8 18:05 163 109 277 Belokopitsky Joe ALBANY JR 29:49.8 18:26 164 110 399 Cocciardi Matt KUTZTOWN UNIVE FR 29:53.1 17:44 165 111 280 Jupin Jared ALBANY SO 29:54.6 18:38 166 0 E 310 Kerkhof Peter ARMY FR 29:56.9 18:29 167 0 E 309 Helis Corbin ARMY FR 30:02.5 18:25 168 0 E 336 Mucaria Taylor BROCKPORT STAT JR 30:05.5 18:46 169 112 519 Coughlin Justin WV WESLEYAN JR 30:14.8 18:51 170 113 524 Williams Zach WV WESLEYAN JR 30:15.3 18:36 171 114 408 Felter Greg LE MOYNE COLLE SR 30:15.6 18:42 172 0 E 337 Placito Jon BROCKPORT STAT SR 30:18.7 18:49 173 0 E 462 Williams Tom MARIST COLLEGE SR 30:22.5 18:37 174 115 485 Montalvo Stefan NJIT FR 30:25.6 18:32 175 116 407 Deragon Charlie LE MOYNE COLLE SO 30:27.2 18:55 176 0 E 443 Duggan Patrick MARIST COLLEGE FR 30:28.7 18:05 177 0 E 303 Clay Ryan ARMY SO 30:30.1 18:09 178 117 370 Inanli Yavuz FDU SO 30:31.4 18:42 179 118 523 Snoberger Woody WV WESLEYAN SR 30:39.0 18:21 180 0 E 331 Gilmore Ryan BROCKPORT STAT FR 30:41.6 19:03 181 119 520 Gohrband Jonathan WV WESLEYAN SR 30:46.9 18:59 182 120 484 Magnifico Matthew NJIT SR 30:49.6 19:05 183 0 E 333 Holakowski Mike BROCKPORT STAT SR 30:56.5 18:58 184 121 415 Robinson Arek LE MOYNE COLLE SO 30:57.4 19:12 185 0 E 332 Higgins Charlie BROCKPORT STAT SO 30:59.2 19:02 186 122 285 Troise Mitch ALBANY JR 31:00.6 19:11 187 123 411 Krawczyk Matt LE MOYNE COLLE SR 31:12.8 19:21 188 0 E 406 Carey Andy LE MOYNE COLLE SR 31:25.2 19:14 189 124 482 Leonhardt Brad NJIT SO 31:41.3 19:25 190 0 E 414 Noter Michael LE MOYNE COLLE FR 31:59.6 19:25 191 125 480 Gurlacz Michael NJIT SO 32:09.5 19:25 192 126 479 Givens mark NJIT FR 32:17.6 19:51 193 0 E 522 Morlan Jarren WV WESLEYAN JR 32:39.7 19:47 194 127 487 Pennyfeather Drew NJIT JR 32:43.3 19:47 195 0 E 490 Zawisa John NJIT JR 32:49.2 20:03 196 0 E 489 Wilkins Jamil NJIT SO 32:53.7 20:16 197 0 E 486 Munroe Chadwick NJIT FR 33:26.7 20:15 198 0 E 483 Louvado Bryan NJIT SO 33:30.3 20:12 199 0 I 424 St. Louis Akil LIU JR 34:17.1 20:44 200 0 E 481 Klabe Pete NJIT JR 35:15.8 21:30 201 0 E 416 Simpson Steve LE MOYNE COLLE SR 37:00.4 22:12 202 0 I 423 Simms Norman LIU SO 37:21.2 24:00 203 0 I 421 Lipford Dave LIU SO 37:21.8 24:00 204 128 367 Adams Cortez FDU SR 37:44.7 22:41 205 0 E 418 Trombetta Justin LE MOYNE COLLE FR 37:49.1 23:23 =================================================================

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here
    checkFontSizeCookie();