Recap

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                           5/23/2013 - 10:37 PM
                              NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                              
                     Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                      
           North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013           
 
Event 4  Men 800 M
================================================================                        
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.                        
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                          
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T                        
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                                   
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                         
================================================================                        
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. State       1:48.66Q                        
  2 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:48.70Q                        
  3 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:49.65Q                        
  4 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:50.28                        
  5 Dusty Solis               SO Villanova              1:50.33q  Advanced off Protest   
  6 Joshua Kingsland          SO Navy                   1:51.36                         
  7 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:54.52                         
 -- Brandon Hazouri           FR Samford                     DQ  Rule 5-3a-b            
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 David Mokone              JR Western Kentucky       1:49.50Q 1:49.493               
  2 Connor Claflin            SO Columbia               1:49.66Q 1:49.655               
  3 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:50.00Q                        
  4 Andrew Lantz              JR Davidson               1:50.09q                        
  5 Joe Banyai                SR Michigan State         1:50.38                         
  6 Edose Ibadin              SO Hampton                1:50.99                         
  7 Austin Wissler            SO Michigan State         1:51.27                         
  8 Monroe Kearns             SR Rutgers                1:53.37                         
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:48.50Q                        
  2 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:49.33Q                        
  3 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:49.66Q 1:49.654               
  4 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:49.66q 1:49.660               
  5 Giovani Mowatt            SO Howard                 1:50.80  1:50.795               
  6 Cameron Thomas            SR USC Upstate            1:51.94                         
  7 Gabriel Genovesi          JR Akron                  1:54.06                         
  8 Will Weinlandt            JR Cornell                1:56.00                         
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech          1:49.89Q                        
  2 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               1:49.90Q                        
  3 Za'Von Watkins            FR Penn State             1:49.92Q                        
  4 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:50.14q                        
  5 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue                 1:50.17q                        
  6 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:50.19q                        
  7 Billy Ledder              SO Georgetown             1:52.14                         
  8 Mato Bekelja              SO Penn                   1:54.35                         
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:50.80Q 1:50.792               
  2 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:50.90Q                        
  3 Ryan Brennan              SO Penn State             1:51.17Q                        
  4 Clyde Wilson              SO Army                   1:51.38                         
  5 Brendon Fish              SO Columbia               1:51.74                         
  6 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.55                         
  7 Michael Williams          JR Princeton              1:54.34                         
  8 Ken Taylor                JR Alabama                1:55.39                         
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:49.35Q                        
  2 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:49.50Q 1:49.499               
  3 Bradley Paternostro       SO Princeton              1:49.79Q                        
  4 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:50.46                         
  5 Christian Harrison        SO N. Carolina A&T        1:50.84                         
  6 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:50.91                         
  7 Brandon McBride           FR Miss State             1:51.30                         
 -- Jacob Swords              SO Kent State                 DNF                         
===================================================================                     
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.                        
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                          
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC                       
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                                   
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:48.50Q  3                     
  2 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. State       1:48.66Q  1                     
  3 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:49.35Q  6                     
  4 David Mokone              JR Western Kentucky       1:49.50Q  2 1:49.493            
  5 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech          1:49.89Q  4                     
  6 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:50.80Q  5 1:50.792            
  7 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:48.70Q  1                     
  8 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:49.33Q  3                     
  9 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:49.50Q  6 1:49.499            
 10 Connor Claflin            SO Columbia               1:49.66Q  2 1:49.655            
 11 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               1:49.90Q  4                     
 12 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:50.90Q  5                     
 13 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:49.65Q  1                     
 14 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:49.66Q  3 1:49.654            
 15 Bradley Paternostro       SO Princeton              1:49.79Q  6                     
 16 Za'Von Watkins            FR Penn State             1:49.92Q  4                     
 17 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:50.00Q  2                     
 18 Ryan Brennan              SO Penn State             1:51.17Q  5                     
 19 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:49.66q  3 1:49.660            
 20 Andrew Lantz              JR Davidson               1:50.09q  2                     
 21 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:50.14q  4                     
 22 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue                 1:50.17q  4                     
 23 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:50.19q  4                     
 24 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:50.28  1                     
 25 Dusty Solis               SO Villanova              1:50.33q   1 Advanced off Protest
 26 Joe Banyai                SR Michigan State         1:50.38   2                     
 27 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:50.46   6                     
 28 Giovani Mowatt            SO Howard                 1:50.80   3 1:50.795            
 29 Christian Harrison        SO N. Carolina A&T        1:50.84   6                     
 30 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:50.91   6                     
 31 Edose Ibadin              SO Hampton                1:50.99   2                     
 32 Austin Wissler            SO Michigan State         1:51.27   2                     
 33 Brandon McBride           FR Miss State             1:51.30   6                     
 34 Joshua Kingsland          SO Navy                   1:51.36   1                     
 35 Clyde Wilson              SO Army                   1:51.38   5                     
 36 Brendon Fish              SO Columbia               1:51.74   5                     
 37 Cameron Thomas            SR USC Upstate            1:51.94   3                     
 38 Billy Ledder              SO Georgetown             1:52.14   4                     
 39 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.55   5                     
 40 Monroe Kearns             SR Rutgers                1:53.37   2                     
 41 Gabriel Genovesi          JR Akron                  1:54.06   3                     
 42 Michael Williams          JR Princeton              1:54.34   5                     
 43 Mato Bekelja              SO Penn                   1:54.35   4                     
 44 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:54.52   1                     
 45 Ken Taylor                JR Alabama                1:55.39   5                     
 46 Will Weinlandt            JR Cornell                1:56.00   3                     
 -- Jacob Swords              SO Kent State                 DNF   6                     
 -- Brandon Hazouri           FR Samford                     DQ   1 Rule 5-3a-b