Recap

 
 Army Westpoint Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:55 PM  2/3/2013  Page 1  
 Army vs. Navy 13 - 2/3/2013  
 West Point, NY  
 Results  
 Event 1  Women Long Jump  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
Finals  
  1 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                     5.21m   17-01.25  
  2 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                     5.15m   16-10.75  
  3 Majchrzak, McKenzie          Army                     5.03m   16-06.00  
  4 Rennekamp, Morgan            Army                     4.94m   16-02.50  
  5 Irsik, Samantha              Navy                    x4.90m   16-01.00  
  6 Welton, Avrie                Army                    x4.47m   14-08.00  
 Event 2  Women Pole Vault  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
  1 Gemar, Megan                 Army                     3.60m   11-09.75  
  2 Neposchlan, Laurel           Army                     3.45m   11-03.75  
  3 Kronshage, Jordan            Navy                     3.30m   10-10.00  
  4 Zeitvogel, Ashley            Army                    x3.30m   10-10.00  
  5 Stewart, Marissa             Navy                     3.15m   10-04.00  
 -- Graham, Amanda               Navy                        NH  
 Event 3  Women Weight Throw  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
  1 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                    15.76m   51-08.50  
  2 Brown, Teronda               Navy                    14.98m   49-01.75  
  3 Slaughter, Amy               Army                    14.67m   48-01.75  
  4 Olatunde, Azeezat            Army                    13.59m   44-07.00  
  5 Johnson, Kathleen            Navy                   x13.55m   44-05.50  
  6 Rothschild, Cody             Army                   x11.09m   36-04.75  
 Event 4  Women Triple Jump  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
  1 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                    11.00m   36-01.25  
  2 Mclymore, Crystan            Navy                    10.90m   35-09.25  
  3 Claywell, Catherine          Army                    10.64m   34-11.00  
  4 Hutchinson, Sarah            Navy                   x10.22m   33-06.50  
  5 Doehling, Shelbi             Army                    10.18m   33-04.75  
  6 Miller, Brianna              Army                    x9.48m   31-01.25  
 Event 5  Women High Jump  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
  1 Smith, Kristin               Navy                     1.70m    5-07.00  
  2 Majchrzak, McKenzie          Army                     1.70m    5-07.00  
  3 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                     1.60m    5-03.00  
  4 Miller, Brianna              Army                     1.60m    5-03.00  
  5 Rennekamp, Morgan            Army                    x1.50m    4-11.00  
 -- Parks, Sierra                Navy                        NH  
 
 
 Army Westpoint Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:55 PM  2/3/2013  Page 2  
 Army vs. Navy 13 - 2/3/2013  
 West Point, NY  
 Results  
 Event 6  Women Shot Put  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
  1 Brown, Teronda               Navy                    14.19m   46-06.75  
  2 Allam, Lauren                Navy                    12.82m   42-00.75  
  3 Rothschild, Cody             Army                    12.50m   41-00.25  
  4 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                   x12.18m   39-11.50  
  5 Olatunde, Azeezat            Army                    12.04m   39-06.00  
  6 Ezerins, Emily               Army                   x11.72m   38-05.50  
 Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Junta, Lisa                  Army                   5:05.39  
  2 Prakel, Mary                 Army                   5:05.92  
  3 Blair, Christina             Navy                   5:09.04  
  4 Robinson, Kelley             Navy                   5:09.17  
  5 Arnone, Maria                Navy                  x5:15.91  
  6 Kurz, Ashtin                 Army                  x5:17.18  
 Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Love, Kaitlyn                Army                      8.89  
  2 Gale, Frances                Navy                      9.55  
  3 Graham, Amanda               Navy                      9.65  
  4 Welton, Avrie                Army                      9.68  
  5 Stewart, Marissa             Navy                     x9.76  
  6 Rennekamp, Morgan            Army                    x10.15  
 Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Littlejohn, Arabia           Navy                     58.88  
  2 Gordon, Ashley               Army                     58.94  
  3 Ross, Ashley                 Navy                   1:02.55  
  4 Payne, Stephanie             Navy                  x1:02.72  
  5 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                   1:03.13  
  6 Collins, Jillian             Army                  x1:06.39  
 Event 10  Women 500 Meter Run  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Donarski, Katrina            Army                   1:15.46  
  2 Druggan, Natasha             Navy                   1:17.27  
  3 Bernhart, Sarah              Navy                   1:18.62  
  4 Love, Kaitlyn                Army                   1:19.55  
  5 Niemiec, Jessica             Army                  x1:23.00  
  6 Whitcombe, Katie             Navy                  x1:23.72  
 
 
 Army Westpoint Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:55 PM  2/3/2013  Page 3  
 Army vs. Navy 13 - 2/3/2013  
 West Point, NY  
 Results  
 Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Ridgway, Jessica             Navy                      7.73  
  2 Winters, Haley               Army                      7.82  
  3 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                      8.00  
  4 Reid, Samantha               Army                      8.17  
  5 Lail, Anna                   Army                     x8.22  
  6 White, Daphne                Navy                     x8.69  
 Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Welker, Ashley               Navy                   2:15.17  
  2 Sutherland, Allie            Army                   2:17.02  
  3 Lescher, Dale                Navy                   2:19.02  
  4 Krulik, Ashley               Navy                  x2:21.33  
  5 Moton, Elizabeth             Army                   2:22.49  
  6 Kurz, Ashtin                 Army                  x2:30.58  
 Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Comfort, Jennifer            Army                   2:59.05  
  2 Zell, Madeline               Navy                   3:00.90  
  3 Harvey, Meghan               Navy                   3:00.92  
  4 Mulkey, Amanda               Navy                  x3:02.69  
  5 Mecklenburg, Katrina         Army                   3:04.38  
  6 Gabow, Lindsay               Army                  x3:13.26  
 Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Winters, Haley               Army                     25.89  
  2 Ridgway, Jessica             Navy                     25.91  
  3 Smith, Kristin               Navy                     26.19  
  4 Reid, Samantha               Army                     26.44  
  5 Donarski, Katrina            Army                    x26.70  
  6 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                    x26.85  
 Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Junta, Lisa                  Army                  10:20.95  
  2 Byrne, Brigid                Navy                  10:23.52  
  3 Blair, Christina             Navy                  10:25.92  
  4 King, Rachel                 Army                  10:30.26  
  5 Collins, Katherine           Army                 x10:40.10  
  6 O'Connor, Morgan             Navy                 x10:50.22  
 
 
 
 Army Westpoint Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:55 PM  2/3/2013  Page 4  
 Army vs. Navy 13 - 2/3/2013  
 West Point, NY  
 Results  
 Event 16  Women 4x400 Meter Relay  
================================================================  
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Army  'A'                                           3:57.32  
     1) Donarski, Katrina               2) Love, Kaitlyn  
     3) Winters, Haley                  4) Reid, Samantha  
  2 Navy  'A'                                           4:00.18  
     1) Bernhart, Sarah                 2) Ross, Ashley  
     3) Littlejohn, Arabia              4) Druggan, Natasha  
 Event 17  Women 4x800 Meter Relay  
================================================================  
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Army  'A'                                           9:25.07  
     1) Sutherland, Allie               2) Prakel, Mary  
     3) Junta, Lisa                     4) Comfort, Jennifer  
  2 Navy  'A'                                           9:30.78  
     1) Lescher, Dale                   2) Mulkey, Amanda  
     3) Zell, Madeline                  4) Welker, Ashley  
=========================================================================================  
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored  
=========================================================================================  
    1) Navy                        97        2) Army                       84  
=========================================================================================  
                          Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored  
=========================================================================================  
    1) Navy                         7        2) Army                        4