Recap

 Army Westpoint Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/3/2013  Page 1  
 Army vs. Navy 13 - 2/3/2013  
 West Point, NY  
 Results  
 Event 18  Men Long Jump  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
Finals  
  1 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                     7.02m   23-00.50  
  2 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                     6.84m   22-05.25  
  3 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                    x6.59m   21-07.50  
  4 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     6.47m   21-02.75  
  5 Weir, Nathan                 Army                     6.45m   21-02.00  
  6 Knotts, Eliot                Army                    x6.17m   20-03.00  
 Event 19  Men Pole Vault  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
  1 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                     5.11m   16-09.25  
  2 Drablos, Joshua              Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00  
  3 Maness, Jiles                Navy                    x4.65m   15-03.00  
  4 Mapes, Christian             Army                     4.35m   14-03.25  
  4 Harris, Justin               Army                     4.35m   14-03.25  
 -- Van Benschoten, Mark         Army                        NH  
 Event 20  Men Weight Throw  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
  1 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    18.76m   61-06.75  
  2 Snoad, Nicholas              Army                    18.00m   59-00.75  
  3 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                    17.83m   58-06.00  
  4 Geary, Scott                 Army                    17.49m   57-04.75  
  5 Petett, Derrick              Navy                   x16.57m   54-04.50  
  6 Stout, Brent                 Army                   x15.78m   51-09.25  
 Event 21  Men Triple Jump  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
  1 McKain, Randon               Navy                    14.29m   46-10.75  
  2 Park, Daniel                 Navy                    13.60m   44-07.50  
  3 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                   x13.06m   42-10.25  
  4 Conrad, Hayden               Army                    12.89m   42-03.50  
  5 Knotts, Eliot                Army                    12.44m   40-09.75  
  6 Holland, Earnest             Army                   x12.29m   40-04.00  
 Event 22  Men High Jump  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
  1 Montermini, Rand             Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25  
  2 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                     1.94m    6-04.25  
  3 Leslie, Hank                 Navy                    x1.94m    6-04.25  
  4 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     1.84m    6-00.50  
  5 Holland, Earnest             Army                     1.79m    5-10.50  
  6 Weir, Nathan                 Army                    x1.74m    5-08.50  
 
 Army Westpoint Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/3/2013  Page 2  
 Army vs. Navy 13 - 2/3/2013  
 West Point, NY  
 Results  
 Event 23  Men 1 Mile Run  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Kennedy, Weston              Navy                   4:09.94  
  2 Fisher, Nathan               Army                   4:10.27  
  3 Satterwhite, John            Navy                   4:10.92  
  4 Russell, Kevin               Army                   4:12.59  
  5 Kellas, Andreas              Army                  x4:13.42  
  6 Rynning, Sean                Navy                  x4:14.17  
 Event 24  Men 60 Meter Hurdles  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Martin, Kyler                Army                      8.03  
  2 Simmonds, Mitch              Navy                      8.08  
  3 Ryan, Thomas                 Army                      8.28  
  4 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                      8.40  
  5 Andrews, Taylor              Army                     x8.45  
  6 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                     x8.89  
 Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Batiste, Austin              Navy                     49.08  
  2 Taylor, Patrick              Army                     49.45  
  3 Green, Matthias              Army                     49.82  
  4 Raphael, Jerome              Army                    x50.01  
  5 Kempel, Kolton               Navy                     50.24  
  6 Vaughn, Ronald               Navy                    x51.37  
 Event 26  Men 500 Meter Run  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Spees, Stevyn                Army                   1:04.96  
  2 Smith, Christopher           Army                   1:04.97  
  3 Hannigan, Joseph             Army                  x1:05.78  
  4 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                   1:05.85  
  5 Shaw, Joshua                 Navy                   1:06.41  
 Event 27  Men 60 Meter Dash  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Wilkes, Jason                Army                      7.00  
  2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                      7.01  
  3 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                      7.08  
  4 Cobbs, Brian                 Army                      7.09  
  5 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                     x7.10  
  6 Hoffman, Michael             Army                     x7.18  
 
 Army Westpoint Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/3/2013  Page 3  
 Army vs. Navy 13 - 2/3/2013  
 West Point, NY  
 Results  
 Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Dutton, Mitchell             Army                   1:55.66  
  2 Wilson, Clyde                Army                   1:56.03  
  3 Kingsland, Joshua            Navy                   1:56.75  
  4 Hinton, Kai                  Navy                   2:00.32  
  5 Brown, Swasey                Army                  x2:01.29  
  6 Genco, Ethan                 Navy                  x2:02.73  
 Event 29  Men 1000 Meter Run  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Kennedy, Weston              Navy                   2:27.97  
  2 MacPherson, Ian              Army                   2:29.42  
  3 Castelli, Mark               Army                   2:30.55  
  4 Schroeder, Stephen           Navy                   2:30.76  
  5 Miller, William              Navy                  x2:32.01  
  6 Russell, Kevin               Army                  x2:37.88  
 Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Batiste, Austin              Navy                     22.26  
  2 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                     22.32  
  3 Hoffman, Michael             Army                     22.70  
  4 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                    x22.75  
  5 Jackson, Marcus              Army                     23.27  
  6 Cobbs, Brian                 Army                    x23.84  
 Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run  
================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Barger, Robert               Army                   8:22.99  
  2 Galindo, Ricardo             Army                   8:25.73  
  3 Galvin, Christopher          Navy                   8:25.79  
  4 DeLaMora, Brian              Navy                   8:30.41  
  5 Triplett, Jeramy             Navy                  x8:31.71  
  6 Ward, Kendall                Army                  x8:53.31  
 Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay  
================================================================  
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Army  'A'                                           3:19.15  
     1) Taylor, Patrick                 2) Smith, Christopher  
     3) Spees, Stevyn                   4) Green, Matthias  
  2 Navy  'A'                                           3:22.25  
     1) Vaughn, Ronald                  2) Cadiente, Jeremy  
     3) Batiste, Austin                 4) Kempel, Kolton  
 
 Army Westpoint Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/3/2013  Page 4  
 Army vs. Navy 13 - 2/3/2013  
 West Point, NY  
 Results  
 Event 33  Men 4x800 Meter Relay  
================================================================  
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================  
  1 Army  'A'                                           7:54.59  
     1) Kellas, Andreas                 2) Castelli, Mark  
     3) Wilson, Clyde                   4) Fisher, Nathan  
  2 Navy  'A'                                           7:57.55  
     1) Rynning, Sean                   2) Haney, Caleb  
     3) Peckham, Samuel                 4) Schroeder, Stephen  
 Event 34  Men Shot Put  
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================  
  1 Geary, Scott                 Army                    15.54m   51-00.00  
  2 Jones, Shane                 Army                    15.51m   50-10.75  
  3 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    15.48m   50-09.50  
  4 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                    14.73m   48-04.00  
  5 Petett, Derrick              Navy                   x14.37m   47-01.75  
  6 Gorge, Austin                Army                   x14.12m   46-04.00  
=========================================================================================  
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored  
=========================================================================================  
    1) Navy                        97        2) Army                       84  
=========================================================================================  
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored  
=========================================================================================  
    1) Navy                        93        2) Army                       88