Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 05:36 PM
                    Patriot League - 2/17/2012 to 2/19/2012                    
                   2012 Indoor Track and Field Championships                   
                              Bucknell University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Facility: F  7.99  2008        C. Kinney, Georgetown                       
     Patriot: P  7.87  2010        D. Sylve, Army                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                I 8.14Q  2 
  2 Simmonds, Mitch              Navy                    I 8.20Q  1 
  3 Arent, Rob                   Bucknell                I 8.22q  2 
  4 Robinson, Seth               Lehigh                    8.34q  2 
  5 Ryan, Thomas                 Army                      8.35q  1 
  6 Mularz, Dan                  Bucknell                  8.40q  1 
  7 Taylor, Jason                Colgate                   8.45q  2 
  7 Brown, Jason                 Bucknell                  8.45q  1 
  9 Martin, Kyler                Army                      8.63   1 
 10 Orzol, Nick                  Lafayette                 8.71   2 
 10 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross                8.71   1 
 12 Hugin, Robert                Lehigh                    8.78   1 
 13 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross                8.85   2 
 14 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                    8.95   2 
 15 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross                8.98   2 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
     Patriot: P  8.67  2008        J. Austin, Lafayette                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Funk, Taylor                 Bucknell                  8.84Q  1 
  2 Aitken, Ashley               Navy                      8.88Q  2 
  3 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                    8.93q  1 
  3 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross                8.93q  1 
  5 Love, Kaitlyn                Army                      8.95q  2 
  6 Polite, Serenah              Lehigh                    9.20q  2 
  7 Johnson, Christina           Army                      9.24q  1 
  7 Matias, Idelis               Lehigh                    9.24q  1 
  9 Ernst, Jessica               Lehigh                    9.28   2 
 10 Minella, Alicia              Colgate                   9.30   2 
 11 Lang, Leah                   Army                      9.44   1 
 12 Sainato, Emilia              Holy Cross                9.56   2 
 13 Belluche, Emily              Colgate                   9.66   2 
 14 Graham, Amanda               Navy                     10.06   1 
 14 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               10.06   1 
 -- Davis, Arian                 Navy                       SCR   2 
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
     Patriot: P  6.85  2010        A. McDaniel, Army                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Jerome              Lafayette               I 6.88Q  1 
  2 Hicks, Justin                Bucknell                I 6.96Q  2 
  3 Fenner, Chandler             Holy Cross                7.01Q  3 
  4 Otieno, Martin               Lehigh                    7.00Q  2 
  5 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                  7.03Q  3 
  6 Cobbs, Brian                 Army                      7.05Q  1 
  7 Wilkes, Jason                Army                      7.05q  2 
  7 Monroe, Devin                Lehigh                    7.05q  3 
  7 Riley, Kamal                 Bucknell                  7.05q  3 
 10 DeRosa, Nick                 Lafayette                 7.08q  3 
 11 Hoffman, Michael             Army                      7.11q  1 
 12 Najbar, Patryk               Bucknell                  7.12q  1 
 13 Elrod, Jalen                 Navy                      7.13q  2 
 14 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross                7.16q  3 
 15 Robinson, David              Lafayette                 7.17q  2 
 16 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                      7.18q  1 
 17 Streisel, Mark               Lafayette                 7.30   1 
 18 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross                7.33   2 
 18 Basil, Daniel                Colgate                   7.33   2 
 18 DiPietro, Mike               Lafayette                 7.33   1 
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
     Patriot: P  6.85  2010        A. McDaniel, Army                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hicks, Justin                Bucknell                P 6.84Q  2 
  2 Rudolph, Jerome              Lafayette               P 6.85Q  1 
  3 Fenner, Chandler             Holy Cross              I 6.96q  2 
  4 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                  6.99q  1 
  5 Otieno, Martin               Lehigh                    7.00q  1 
  5 Riley, Kamal                 Bucknell                  7.00q  1 
  7 Monroe, Devin                Lehigh                    7.03q  2 
  8 Wilkes, Jason                Army                      7.05q  1 
  9 DeRosa, Nick                 Lafayette                 7.06   2 
 10 Robinson, David              Lafayette                 7.10   1 
 10 Hoffman, Michael             Army                      7.10   1 
 12 Elrod, Jalen                 Navy                      7.11   1 
 12 Najbar, Patryk               Bucknell                  7.11   2 
 14 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross                7.14   2 
 15 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                      7.17   2 
 15 Cobbs, Brian                 Army                      7.17   2 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Facility: F  7.52  2011        M. Jackson, UMBC                            
     Patriot: P  7.57  2009        E. Thomas, Army                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross              E 7.60Q  1 
  2 Hornock, Sasha               Bucknell                  7.75Q  2 
  3 Doersam, Alexandra           Lehigh                    7.82q  2 
  4 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                      7.85q  2 
  5 Ridgway, Jessica             Navy                      7.86q  2 
  6 Rice, Emma                   Bucknell                  7.88q  1 
  7 Christian, Crystal           Army                      7.89q  1 
  8 Smith, Khaaleedah            Lehigh                    7.90q  1 
  9 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross                7.93   1 
 10 Slotnick, Kristin            Lehigh                    7.95   2 
 10 Smith, Kristin               Navy                      7.95   1 
 12 Tabin, Brianna               Holy Cross                7.99   2 
 13 Powell, Brittany             Lafayette                 8.12   1 
 14 Strother, Kori               Colgate                   8.34   2 
 
Event 5  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24                                                          
    Facility: F 21.91  2000        E. Porter, Navy                             
     Patriot: P 21.88  2002        T. Russel, Colgate                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hicks, Justin                Bucknell               I 21.95q  1 
  2 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell               I 22.12q  6 
  3 Arent, Rob                   Bucknell               I 22.15q  3 
  4 Monroe, Devin                Lehigh                 I 22.23q  6 
  5 DeRosa, Nick                 Lafayette                22.25q  2 
  6 Otieno, Martin               Lehigh                   22.35q  1 
  6 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                     22.35q  3 
  8 Hepp, Nick                   Lafayette                22.40q  4 
  9 Hoffman, Michael             Army                     22.56   5 
 10 Riley, Kamal                 Bucknell                 22.63   4 
 11 Eaton Hall, Jacob            Bucknell                 22.66   3 
 12 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               22.76   5 
 13 Kensy, Taylor                Army                     22.83   2 
 13 Gallien, Daniel              Navy                     22.83   4 
 15 Mahoney, Justin              Lehigh                   22.84   4 
 16 Wilkes, Jason                Army                     22.85   6 
 17 Elrod, Jalen                 Navy                     23.46   5 
 18 Franzese, Neil               Lafayette                23.48   6 
 19 Napor, Robert                Lafayette                23.76   3 
 20 DiPietro, Mike               Lafayette                23.78   2 
 21 JU, Christopher              Colgate                  25.43   1 
 22 Myers, Owen                  Colgate                  26.58   5 
 -- Robinson, David              Lafayette                  DNF   1 
 
Event 6  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04                                                          
    Facility: F 24.52  2003        M. Hargove, Georgetown                      
     Patriot: P 24.50  2009        E. Thomas, Army                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               25.21q  6 
  2 Minella, Alicia              Colgate                  25.49q  3 
  3 Nagotko, Kim                 Bucknell                 25.61q  5 
  4 Slotnick, Kristin            Lehigh                   25.62q  1 
  5 Zymet, Jennifer              Bucknell                 25.77q  2 
  6 Tabin, Brianna               Holy Cross               25.81q  2 
  7 Doersam, Alexandra           Lehigh                   25.82q  2 
  8 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                     25.84q  6 
  9 Hornock, Sasha               Bucknell                J25.84   4 
 10 Smith, Kristin               Navy                     26.03   5 
 11 Littlejohn, Arabia           Navy                     26.15   1 
 12 Donarski, Katrina            Army                     26.21   6 
 13 Rice, Emma                   Bucknell                 26.34   3 
 14 Adu, Adedayo                 Lafayette                26.40   5 
 15 Smith, Khaaleedah            Lehigh                   26.42   4 
 15 Ridgway, Jessica             Navy                     26.42   1 
 17 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross               26.47   3 
 18 Knapp, Melissa               Lehigh                   26.70   6 
 19 Reid, Samantha               Army                     26.71   5 
 20 Matusky, Megan               Lafayette                27.02   2 
 21 Snell, Megan                 Colgate                  27.09   4 
 22 McManus, Elizabeth           Lehigh                   27.32   1 
 23 Arlo, Callie                 Lafayette                27.41   4 
 24 Strother, Kori               Colgate                  28.70   3 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:47.40                                                       
    Facility: F 14:03.34  1979        G. Buckheit, Bucknell                    
     Patriot: P 14:01.58  1994        R. Appenheimer, Colgate                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rome, Cody                   Navy                  14:14.43I  10   
  2 Olsen, Josh                  American              14:25.72I   8   
  3 Johnson, Christopher         Colgate               14:27.50I   6   
  4 Satterwhite, John            Navy                  14:31.20I   4   
  5 Kosgei, Evans                Lehigh                14:32.32I   2   
  6 Allen, Mark                  American              14:34.16I   1   
  7 Miller, James                Lehigh                14:43.49I 
  8 Mueller, Tyler               Lehigh                14:49.02  
  9 Brown, Dave                  Bucknell              14:59.66  
 10 Leinenger, Mark              American              15:02.32  
 11 Phelps, Timothy              Colgate               15:07.75  
 12 Volkmann, Will               Lafayette             15:19.51  
 13 Pearson, James               Navy                  15:20.86  
 14 Sadlock, Josh                Lafayette             15:35.29  
 15 Villescas, Dylan             Holy Cross            15:47.81  
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 17:33.64                                                       
    Facility: F 16:38.10  1982        M. Walsh, Maryland                       
     Patriot: P 17:06.20  1992        L. Gubicza, Fordham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrne, Brigid                Navy                  17:08.16E  10   
  2 Pierce, Katherine            Lehigh                17:13.00E   8   
  3 O'Donnell, Elizabeth         Army                  17:30.55E   6   
  4 Fulmer, Stephanie            Bucknell              17:42.41    4   
  5 Taylor, Katie                Navy                  17:48.29    2   
  6 Nordt, Marcie                Army                  18:00.50    1   
  7 Smith, Melissa               Bucknell              18:13.50  
  8 Kelly, Lauren                Lafayette             18:17.32  
  9 van den Heuvel, Sandra       Holy Cross            18:26.68  
 10 King, Rachel                 Army                  18:36.96  
 11 Berard, Victoria             Lehigh                18:38.96  
 12 Cattano, Kelly               Colgate               18:45.80  
 13 Humphries, Elizabeth         Holy Cross            18:52.97  
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 7:53.00                                                        
    Facility: F 7:33.74  2004        Navy                                      
     Patriot: P 7:31.91  2007        American                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           7:34.81I  10   
     1) Kennedy, Weston                 2) Connelly, Lucas                
     3) Haney, Jeremy                   4) DellaPelle, Dominic            
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                       7:35.14I   8   
     1) Horning, Dustin                 2) Jagelsky, Alex                 
     3) Logan, Dennis                   4) Donaldson, Jordan              
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      7:39.93I   6   
     1) Pregler, Chris                  2) Piazza, Matt                   
     3) Mosconi, Dayne                  4) Parker, Christopher            
  4 Army  'A'                                           7:42.51I   4   
     1) Russell, Kevin                  2) MacPherson, Ian                
     3) Fisher, Nathan                  4) Wilson, Clyde                  
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:45.05I   2   
     1) Dutton, Trevor                  2) Madsen, Stephen                
     3) Athanasidy, Nicholas            4) McGrath, Samuel                
  6 Lehigh  'A'                                         7:45.78I   1   
     1) Paez, Daniel                    2) Caldwell, Gregory              
     3) Watson, Christopher             4) Wilkinson, Kenneth             
  7 Colgate  'A'                                        7:58.94  
     1) Paris, James                    2) Oliva, Stefan                  
     3) Cummings, Richard               4) Harper, Nicholas               
 
Event 22  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:25.24                                                        
    Facility: F 8:59.06  1997        George Mason                              
     Patriot: P 8:59.55  2009        Lehigh                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehigh  'A'                                         8:59.60E  10   
     1) Neville, Alexandra              2) Pietrosh, Lauren               
     3) Perry, Julia                    4) Kendzor, Jessica               
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:00.43E   8   
     1) Brekka, Kathleen                2) Meinelt, Sarah                 
     3) Gorski, Brittany                4) Hartnett, Katelyn              
  3 Bucknell  'A'                                       9:01.92E   6   
     1) Braunegg, Beth                  2) Waksmunski, Emily              
     3) Tolli, Caroline                 4) Casalnova, Hana                
  4 Navy  'A'                                           9:05.17E   4   
     1) Cuthbert, Shannon               2) Druggan, Natasha               
     3) Murph, Mansfield                4) Palacio, Jess                  
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      9:23.17E   2   
     1) Watters, Grace                  2) Senters, Kelly                 
     3) Mee, Erin                       4) Welsh-Huggins, Sarah           
  6 Army  'A'                                           9:26.85    1   
     1) Dowdy, Shalala                  2) Sutherland, Allie              
     3) Collins, Jillian                4) Collins, Katherine             
  7 Colgate  'A'                                       10:17.06  
     1) Kates, Kiki                     2) Sleeper, Amy                   
     3) Edmunds, Hilary                 4) Moylen, Arielle                
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Facility: F 25-00  2003        N. Powell, Bucknell                         
     Patriot: P 7.54m  2004        J. Weaver, Army                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tutunjian, Stephen           Lehigh                   7.10mI  23-03.50  10   
  2 Rudolph, Jerome              Lafayette                7.06mI  23-02.00   8   
  3 Wagner, Thomas               Army                     6.96m   22-10.00   6   
  4 Keller, Kevin                Bucknell                 6.94m   22-09.25   4   
  5 Prieto, Alex                 Bucknell                 6.90m   22-07.75   2   
  6 Hutchins, Michael            Army                     6.88m   22-07.00   1   
  7 Fenner, Chandler             Holy Cross              J6.88m   22-07.00 
  8 Tapper, Kevin                Bucknell                 6.76m   22-02.25 
  9 Maurer, Alexander            Lehigh                   6.71m   22-00.25 
 10 Knotts, Eliot                Army                     6.65m   21-10.00 
 11 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                 6.59m   21-07.50 
 12 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                   6.29m   20-07.75 
 13 Orzol, Nick                  Lafayette                6.24m   20-05.75 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.70m                                                          
    Facility: F 20-08  1997        A. Brown, George Mason                      
     Patriot: P 6.05m  2005        T. Martin, Army                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neilson, Joelle              Lafayette                5.77mE  18-11.25  10   
  2 Romanelli, Alexandra         Bucknell                 5.57m   18-03.25   8   
  3 Scales, Christine            Navy                     5.50m   18-00.50   6   
  4 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                     5.48m   17-11.75   4   
  5 Christian, Crystal           Army                     5.46m   17-11.00   2   
  6 Hornock, Sasha               Bucknell                J5.46m   17-11.00   1   
  7 Cardillo, Alyssa             Bucknell                 5.45m   17-10.75 
  8 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                     5.37m   17-07.50 
  9 Matsinger, Jessica           Bucknell                 5.33m   17-06.00 
 10 Powell, Brittany             Lafayette                5.30m   17-04.75 
 11 Doersam, Alexandra           Lehigh                   5.28m   17-04.00 
 12 Eustache, Medeline           Lehigh                   5.27m   17-03.50 
 13 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                     5.16m   16-11.25 
 14 Penge, Tiffany               Lehigh                   5.12m   16-09.75 
 15 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette                4.99m   16-04.50 
 16 Dean, Cailee                 Holy Cross               4.85m   15-11.00 
 17 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 4.69m   15-04.75 
 17 Hutchinson, Sarah            Navy                     4.69m   15-04.75 
 -- Massey, Olivia               Bucknell                  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 2.04m                                                          
    Facility: F  7-00  1995        S. Blais, Villanova                         
     Patriot: P 2.11m  1997        J. Pontius, Army                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Thomas               Army                     2.09mI   6-10.25  10   
  2 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                 2.04mI   6-08.25   8   
  3 Brown, Jason                 Bucknell                 1.99m    6-06.25   5   
  3 Houston, Joshua              Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25   5   
  5 Rumizen, Stephen             Lehigh                  J1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  6 Holland, Earnest             Army                     1.94m    6-04.25   1   
  7 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                  J1.94m    6-04.25 
  8 Ciez, Patrick                Lehigh                  J1.94m    6-04.25 
  8 Hutchins, Michael            Army                    J1.94m    6-04.25 
 10 Maurer, Alexander            Lehigh                  J1.94m    6-04.25 
 11 Montermini, Rand             Navy                     1.89m    6-02.25 
 11 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Adesida, Adeolu              Lehigh                      NH            
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Facility: F  5-10  1982        K. Gaito, Open                              
     Patriot: P 1.73m  2010        A. Mantush, Bucknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                     1.70mE   5-07.00  10   
  2 Majchrzak, McKenzie          Army                     1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Smith, Kristin               Navy                    J1.65m    5-05.00   6   
  4 Ando, Emily                  Bucknell                J1.65m    5-05.00   4   
  5 Miller, Brianna              Army                     1.60m    5-03.00   2   
  6 Johnson, Christina           Army                    J1.60m    5-03.00   1   
  7 Eckles-Shehadi, Gabriell     Bucknell                J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                    J1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Lutzker, Laura               Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Scales, Christine            Navy                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Woodward, Krista             Lafayette               J1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Douglas, Rachel              Lafayette                1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Penge, Tiffany               Lehigh                   1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                    NH            
 
Event 37  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I   16.80m                                                       
    Facility: F 67-07.50  2004        T. Carey, Saint Francis                  
     Patriot: P   20.23m  2000        B. Gebhardt, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Leonard              Bucknell                19.20mI  63-00.00  10   
  2 Barr, Tom                    Bucknell                19.11mI  62-08.50   8   
  3 Ricks, Christopher           Navy                    18.20mI  59-08.50   6   
  4 Snoad, Nicholas              Army                    17.54mI  57-06.50   4   
  5 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    17.42mI  57-02.00   2   
  6 Davis, Richard               Army                    17.10mI  56-01.25   1   
  7 Grammer, William             Navy                    16.80mI  55-01.50 
  8 Beauchamp, Benjamin          Lehigh                  15.82m   51-11.00 
  9 Swindler, Brandon            Navy                    15.65m   51-04.25 
 10 Dillon, Matthew              Army                    15.27m   50-01.25 
 11 Koullias, Stephen            Bucknell                14.80m   48-06.75 
 12 Marcott, Quinten             Bucknell                14.65m   48-00.75 
 13 Webster, Luke                Bucknell                14.03m   46-00.50 
 14 Maguire, Mac                 Lafayette               13.98m   45-10.50 
 15 Buck, Christopher            Lehigh                  13.87m   45-06.25 
 16 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              13.18m   43-03.00 
 17 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              12.30m   40-04.25 
 -- Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin     Holy Cross                 DNS            
 
Event 38  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E   16.00m                                                       
    Facility: F 68-06.50  2006        J. Leatherman, Unattached                
     Patriot: P   19.41m  2007        M. Grap, Bucknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Amanda               Navy                    17.91mE  58-09.25  10   
  2 Lemon, E'Lana                Lehigh                  17.62mE  57-09.75   8   
  3 Monaghan, Abigail            Bucknell                17.21mE  56-05.75   6   
  4 Bella, Sarah                 Bucknell                16.74mE  54-11.25   4   
  5 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              16.14mE  52-11.50   2   
  6 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                    15.91m   52-02.50   1   
  7 Steckel, Gwen                Lafayette               15.73m   51-07.25 
  8 Pena, Rachel                 Lafayette               15.60m   51-02.25 
  9 Brown, Teronda               Navy                    15.21m   49-11.00 
 10 Ataman, Jimil                Lehigh                  15.18m   49-09.75 
 11 Duhamel, Rebecca             Lehigh                  15.17m   49-09.25 
 12 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross              14.88m   48-10.00 
 13 Jeffcoat, Makeba             Army                    14.57m   47-09.75 
 14 Baglio, Katie                Lehigh                  14.41m   47-03.50 
 15 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              13.70m   44-11.50 
 16 Anthony, Ashley              Army                    12.68m   41-07.25 
 17 Pena, Danielle               Lafayette                8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Event 39  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I  4800                                                          
    Facility: F  5311  2008        R. Belany, Navy                             
     Patriot: P  5311  2008        R. Belany, Navy                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                  5143I  10   
  2 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                    4932I   8   
  3 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                    4814I   6   
  4 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                      4721    4   
  5 Kittle, Christopher          Army                      4649    2   
  6 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                  4482    1   
  7 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                 4297  
  8 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                  4128  
  9 Bliss, Michael               Army                      4106  
 10 Montermini, Rand             Navy                      4086  
 11 Castello, Chris              Lafayette                 3972  
 12 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross                3967  
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                    7.21   2    809
  2 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                  7.24   1    799
  3 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                  7.34   1    765
  4 Montermini, Rand             Navy                      7.37   2    755
  5 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                    7.43   2    736
  6 Kittle, Christopher          Army                      7.45   2    729
  7 Bliss, Michael               Army                      7.50   1    713
  7 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                      7.50   1    713
  9 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                 7.52   1    706
 10 Castello, Chris              Lafayette                 7.57   2    690
 11 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                  7.58   1    687
 12 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross                7.60   2    681
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                 6.79m   22-03.50    764
  2 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                   6.74m   22-01.50    753
  3 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                     6.41m   21-00.50    677
  4 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                   6.33m   20-09.25    659
  5 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                6.28m   20-07.25    648
  5 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                 6.28m   20-07.25    648
  7 Bliss, Michael               Army                     6.18m   20-03.50    626
  8 Montermini, Rand             Navy                     6.16m   20-02.50    621
  9 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     6.14m   20-01.75    617
 10 Castello, Chris              Lafayette                5.91m   19-04.75    567
 11 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               5.70m   18-08.50    523
 12 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                 5.61m   18-05.00    504
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                    11.96m   39-03.00    604
  2 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                11.75m   38-06.75    591
  3 Bliss, Michael               Army                    11.72m   38-05.50    589
  4 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                  11.54m   37-10.50    579
  5 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                  11.08m   36-04.25    551
  6 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                10.94m   35-10.75    542
  7 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                10.92m   35-10.00    541
  8 Kittle, Christopher          Army                    10.56m   34-07.75    519
  9 Castello, Chris              Lafayette               10.46m   34-04.00    513
 10 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                9.54m   31-03.75    458
 11 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               9.51m   31-02.50    456
 12 Montermini, Rand             Navy                     9.17m   30-01.00    436
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                 2.05m    6-08.75    850
  2 Montermini, Rand             Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
  4 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
  5 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Bliss, Michael               Army                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                     1.78m    5-10.00    610
  8 Castello, Chris              Lafayette                1.78m    5-10.00    610
 10 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                1.75m    5-08.75    585
 11 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
 11 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               1.66m    5-05.25    512
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                  8.48   2    865
  2 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                    8.65   3    825
  3 Kittle, Christopher          Army                      8.68   1    818
  4 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                 8.96   3    755
  4 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                      8.96   1    755
  6 Bliss, Michael               Army                      9.00   4    746
  7 Montermini, Rand             Navy                      9.03   2    739
  8 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                  9.07   4    730
  9 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                    9.21   2    700
 10 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                  9.41   1    658
 11 Castello, Chris              Lafayette                10.33   4    480
 12 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               10.54   3    444
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                   4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                     4.05m   13-03.50    631
  2 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                 3.95m   12-11.50    603
  5 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                3.55m   11-07.75    496
  6 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                   3.45m   11-03.75    469
  7 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
  8 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                 3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8 Castello, Chris              Lafayette                3.05m   10-00.00    369
 -- Bliss, Michael               Army                        NH            
 -- Montermini, Rand             Navy                        NH            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                 2:43.84     831
  2 Kittle, Christopher          Army                   2:46.44     803
  3 Bliss, Michael               Army                   2:49.52     771
  4 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell               2:51.08     754
  5 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell               2:51.93     745
  6 Castello, Chris              Lafayette              2:52.21     743
  7 Montermini, Rand             Navy                   2:52.33     741
  8 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                   2:53.33     731
  9 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell               2:54.36     721
 10 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross             2:54.43     720
 11 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                 2:54.65     718
 12 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette              3:01.60     649
 
Event 40  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E  3450                                                          
    Facility: F  3863  1982        J. Alston, Maryland                         
     Patriot: P  3739  2003        J. Barrone, Lehigh                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                    3450E  10   
  2 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette                 3331    8   
  3 Johnson, Christina           Army                      3323    6   
  4 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross                3187    4   
  5 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                      3159    2   
  6 Davis, Arian                 Navy                      3063    1   
  7 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                    3022  
  8 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                      2838  
  9 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                  2738  
 10 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                  2691  
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                    8.99   4    912
  2 Johnson, Christina           Army                      9.28   3    852
  3 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette                 9.35   2    838
  4 Davis, Arian                 Navy                      9.56   1    796
  5 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                  9.71   1    767
  6 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                    9.72   4    765
  7 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                      9.82   2    746
  7 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross                9.82   3    746
  9 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 10.26   4    664
 10 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                     10.69   3    589
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christina           Army                     1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                     1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Davis, Arian                 Navy                     1.59m    5-02.50    724
  5 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
  6 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 1.53m    5-00.25    655
  7 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross              11.31m   37-01.25    616
  2 Davis, Arian                 Navy                    10.84m   35-06.75    585
  3 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette               10.44m   34-03.00    558
  4 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                    10.11m   33-02.00    537
  5 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                   9.80m   32-02.00    516
  6 Johnson, Christina           Army                     9.71m   31-10.25    510
  7 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     9.52m   31-03.00    498
  8 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                   8.42m   27-07.50    427
  9 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 7.36m   24-01.75    358
 10 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 7.16m   23-06.00    345
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette                5.26m   17-03.25    631
  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                     5.20m   17-00.75    614
  3 Davis, Arian                 Navy                     5.19m   17-00.50    612
  3 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                   5.19m   17-00.50    612
  5 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 5.08m   16-08.00    581
  6 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               5.00m   16-05.00    559
  7 Johnson, Christina           Army                     4.86m   15-11.50    522
  8 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                   4.80m   15-09.00    506
  9 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     4.66m   15-03.50    469
 10 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 4.57m   15-00.00    446
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                 2:24.05     769
  2 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                 2:27.76     721
  3 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                   2:32.64     660
  4 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross             2:33.89     645
  5 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell               2:36.62     612
  6 Johnson, Christina           Army                   2:36.89     609
  7 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                   2:37.50     602
  8 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette              2:42.48     545
  9 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell               2:51.75     446
 10 Davis, Arian                 Navy                   3:02.09     346
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                        56        2) Lehigh                     36   
    3) Bucknell                    33        4) Army                       27   
    5) Lafayette                   20        6) Holy Cross                 14   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                    56        2) Navy                       41   
    3) Army                        29        3) Lehigh                     29   
    5) Lafayette                   14        6) American                    9   
    7) Colgate                      6        8) Holy Cross                  2