2010-11 Army Track & Field Roster

Name
Pos.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Beebe, Frederick Jumps Jr. San Antonio, Texas (John Jay)
Bliss, Michael Multis Jr. Thornwood, N.Y. (Westlake)
Brown, Swasey Mid-Distances Fr. Boys Ranch, Texas (Boys Ranch)
Bunch, James Throws So. Fort Payne, Ala. (Fort Payne)
Caesar, Nicholas Hurdles Fr. Washingtonville, N.Y. (Washingtonville)
Castelli, Mark Distances So. Carmel, N.Y. (USMAPS) (Carmel)
Cayton, Jordan Mid-Distances So. Ayden, N.C. (Ayden-Grifton)
Cheng, Alex Hurdles So. Sammamish, Wash. (Skyline)
Cobbs, Brian Sprints So. St. Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell)
Crahen, Zacariah Throws Jr. Shelby, Ohio (Shelby Senior)
Davis, Grady Throws Jr. Lewiston, Idaho (Lewiston)
Dillon, Matt Throws Jr. Ashburn, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Galindo, Ricardo Distances Fr. Farmington Hills, Mich. (Novi-Detroit Catholic)
Geary, Scott Throws So. Sheridan, Wyo. (Great Plains Lutheran)
Green, Matt Sprints Fr. Dakota Dunes, S.D. (Dakota Valley)
Hannigan, Joseph Mid-Distances Fr. Swansea, Ill. (Belleville West)
Harris, Justin Pole Vault So. Tyler, Texas (Bishop T.K. Gorman )
Helis, Corbin Mid-Distances Sr. Carlisle, Pa. (Trinity)
Hepworth, Clint Hurdles Fr. Mesa, Ariz. (Mesa Mountain View)
Holland, James Hurdles Fr. Renton, Wash. (Oliver M. Hazen )
Hughes, Alek Mid-Distances Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Roman Catholic High School)
Hutchins, Michael Jumps/Sprints Jr. Saint Charles, Mo. (Harvest Preparatory)
Jester, Daniel Distances So. Alpharetta, Ga. (Alpharetta)
Jones, Christopher Mid-Distances Jr. Blairsville, Ga. (Union County)
Jones, Shane Throws Fr. Van Alstyne, Texas (Van Alstyne)
Jordan, Garrett Sprints Fr. Raleigh, N.C. (USMAPS) (Wake Forest-Rolesville)
Kensy, Taylor Hurdles Jr. Holland, N.Y. (Holland Central)
Lawrence, Brandon Throws Sr. Portsmouth, R.I. (Portsmouth)
LeHardy, Barrett Distances Jr. Roanoke, Va. (Hidden Valley)
Liefveld, Nigel Sprints Fr. Whittier, Calif. (La Serna)
Linder, David Multis Sr. Dewitt, Mich. (Grand Ledge)
Livingston, Bryce Distances Sr. Tucson, Ariz. (USMAPS) (Salpointe Catholic)
Lorette, Scott Throws Jr. Olalla, Wash. (Evergreen Lutheran)
MacPherson, Ian Mid-Distances Fr. Belle Mead, N.J. (Montgomery High School)
Martin, Kyler Hurdles So. Vacaville, Calif. (Vacaville)
McDaniel, Alfred Jumps/Sprints Sr. San Antonio, Texas (Judson)
Meyer, Tom Mid-Distances Sr. Clarksville, Md. (Mt. St. Joseph)
Michels, Christopher Sprints Sr. Kalama, Wash. (Skyview)
Miller, Peter Throws Fr. Macungie, Pa. (Emmans)
Mitchell, Mike Distances Jr. Ridgefield Park, N.J. (Bergen County Academy)
Nelson, Evan Pole Vault Sr. Minisink Hills, Pa. (East Stroudsburg)
Nix, Dan Distances Jr. Williamston, Mich. (Williamston)
O'Reilly, Blaine Distances Sr. Hayes, Va. (Gloucester)
Patrick, Heath Throws Sr. Marquette, Kan. (Ell-Saline)
Pendleton, Jake Throws Fr. Yorba Linda, Calif. (Esperanza)
Quinn, Ian Pole Vault Jr. Kenmore, Wash. (Inglemoor)
Raphael, Jerome Sprints Fr. Bronx, N.Y. (Frederick Douglas Academy)
Russell, Kevin Distances So. Danbury, Conn. (Danbury)
Ryan, Thomas Hurdles So. Mooresville, N.C. (Mooresville)
Santiago, Torre Distances Sr. Ft. Monmouth, N.J. (Gray's Creek)
Shabazz, Jalen Sprints Fr. Harker Heights, Texas (Harker Heights)
Shannon, Kevin Throws Fr. Albuquerque, N.M. (Hope Christian School )
Smith, Christopher Hurdles Fr. North Wales, Pa. (Devon Preparatory School)
Snoad, Nick Throws So. Gahanna, Ohio (Lincoln )
Sylve, Domonick Hurdles Sr. Long Beach, Calif. (Millikan)
Tisdale, Brandon Sprints So. Baltimore, Md. (Georgetown Prep)
Tucker, Earnest Sprints Fr. Morganville, N.J. (USMAPS) (Marlboro)
Van Benschoten, Mark Pole Vault Fr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Home Schooled)
Wagner, Christopher Mid-Distances Sr. Bel Air, Md. (Fallston)
Wagner, Tom Jumps Jr. Clinton, N.Y. (Clinton Central)
Ward, Kendall Distances Fr. Highland Falls, N.Y. (James I. O'Neill High School)
Wilkes, Jason Sprints Fr. Lubbock, Texas (Lubbock)
Young, Christian Pole Vault Fr. Bisbee, Ariz. (Bisbee)
Women
Bass, Janelle Sprints Fr. Nashville, Tenn. (Fairfax)
Bradway, Bonny Throws Fr. Quinton, N.J. (Penns Grove)
Busby, Jillian Distances So. Merrimack, N.H. (Merrimack)
Carpenter, Victoria Throws Jr. El Paso, Texas (Franklin)
Christian, Crystal Jumps/Sprints Fr. Fayetteville, Ga. (Starr's Mill)
Clark, Kaci Jumps/Sprints Sr. Fayetteville, Ga. (Our Lady of Mercy)
Clement, Courtney Distances Sr. Allen, Texas (New Mexico Military Institute) (Allen)
Collins, Katherine Distances Fr. Brookfield, Conn. (Immaculate)
Danilack, Lindsey Multis Fr. Montville, N.J. (Montville Township)
Dowdy, Shalela Mid-Distances Jr. Mobile, Ala. (S.S. Murphy)
DuPree, LaShaunda Jumps Sr. Tallahassee, Fla. (Fleming Island)
Earley, Lenora Throws Sr. Wichita, Kan. (Goddard Sr.)
Forshee, Cecelia Distances So. Northwales, Pa. (Philadelphia Montgomery)
Gordon, Ashley Sprints So. Burlington, N.J. (Burlington Township)
Hauck, Carissa Hurdles Sr. Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Huggins, Hallie Jumps/Sprints Sr. Wasilla, Alaska (Colony)
Ifafore, Opeyemi Throws Fr. Middletown, N.Y. (Pine Bush)
Jeffcoat, Makeba Throws Jr. Columbia, S.C. (AC Flora (USMAPS))
Johnson, Christie Multis Jr. State College, Pa. (State College Area)
King, Stefani Sprints Fr. Greensboro, N.C. (Southern Guilford)
Kratz, Rebecca Throws Jr. Woodland Hills, Calif. (Louisville)
Kunst, Kailee Pole Vault Fr. Glen Falls, N.Y. (Glen Falls)
Lang, Leah Hurdles Fr. Hershey, Pa. (Quince Orchard)
Letarte, Jessica Distances Sr. Eaton Rapids, Mich. (Eaton Rapids)
Love, Kaitlyn Hurdles So. Houston, Texas (Cypress Creek (USMAPS))
Majchrzak, McKenzie Jumps So. Manistee, Mich. (Manistee)
McIntyre, Emily Sprints Fr. Castleton, Vt. (Fair Haven)
Miller, Briana Jumps Fr. Waseca, Minn. (Waseca)
Miller, Nicole Throws Fr. Raymond, Va. (Willapa Valley)
Nagy, Annie Distances Sr. McKinney, Texas (McKinney North)
Niemiec, Jessica Multis Fr. Destin, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)
Nordt, Marcie Distances Jr. The Woodlands, Texas (College Park)
O'Donnell, Elizabeth Distances Fr. Central Valley, N.Y. (Monroe-Woodbury)
Odunze, Chisom Throws Jr. Pikesville, Md. (Pikesville)
Prahl, Chelsea Distances Jr. Greenville, Mich. (Greenville Senior)
Prakel, Mary Distances So. Versailles, Ohio (Versailles)
Rath, Christina Distances Sr. Riegelsville, Pa. (Wilson Area)
Ross, Jari Jumps Jr. San Antonio, Texas (Trinity Christian Academy)
Saffold, Felicia Throws Fr. Chicago, Ill. (St. Ignatius)
Salmon, Alexis Distances Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge Senior High School )
Schue, Savannah Throws Sr. Roosevelt, Minn. (Warroad)
Stallard, Tonya Multis Sr. Bristol, Va. (Virginia)
Sutherland, Alexandra Mid-Distances Fr. Houston, Texas (Clear Lake)
Ulmer, Lauren Distances Jr. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Waggoner, Jessica Throws Fr. Minden, Nev. (Douglas/USMAPS)
Wagner, Jessica Jumps Fr. Plymouth, Mass. (Plymouth South)
West, Jennifer Distances Jr. Cape Coral, Fla. (Ft. Myers)

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here