2009-10 Army Track & Field Roster

Name
Pos.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Austin, Brian Sprints Fr. Wexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
Beebe, Frederick Jumps So. San Antonio, Texas (John Jay)
Bliss, Michael Multis So. Thornwood, N.Y. (Westlake)
Bujewski, Kurt Throws Sr. Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva)
Bunch, James Throws Fr. Fort Payne, Ala. (Fort Payne)
Caffery, William Hurdles Sr. Westport, Conn. (Staples)
Castelli, Mark Distances Fr. Carmel, N.Y. (USMAPS) (Carmel)
Cayton, Jordan Sprints Fr. Ayden, N.C. (Ayden-Grifton)
Cheben, Landon Hurdles Sr. Loveland, Ohio (Loveland)
Cheng, Alex Hurdles Fr. Sammamish, Wash. (Skyline)
Chitwood, Kirk Distances Sr. Manchester, Mo. (Parkway South)
Clark, Christopher Sprints Sr. Elerbe, N.C. (Richmond Sr.)
Cobbs, Brian Sprints Fr. St. Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell)
Davis, Grady Throws So. Lewiston, Idaho (Lewiston)
Dillon, Matt Throws So. Ashburn, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Ferrara, Andrew Mid-Distances Sr. Torrance, Calif. (South)
Geary, Scott Throws Fr. Sheridan, Wyo. (Great Plains Lutheran)
Griffith, Greg Distances Sr. Rock Springs, Wyo. (Rock Springs)
Harris, Justin Pole Vault Fr. Tyler, Texas (Bishop T.K. Gorman )
Helis, Corbin Distances Jr. Carlisle, Pa. (Trinity)
Hunsberger, Zeke Distances Fr. Roanoke, Va. (Lord Botetourt)
Hutchins, Michael Jumps/Sprints So. Saint Charles, Mo. (Harvest Preparatory)
Jester, Daniel Distances Fr. Alpharetta, Ga. (Alpharetta)
Jones, Christopher Distances So. Blairsville, Ga. (Union County)
Kensy, Taylor Hurdles So. Holland, N.Y. (Holland Central)
Lawrence, Brandon Throws Jr. Portsmouth, R.I. (Portsmouth)
LeHardy, Barrett Distances So. Roanoke, Va. (Hidden Valley)
Linder, David Multis Jr. Dewitt, Mich. (Grand Ledge)
Livingston, Bryce Distances Jr. Tucson, Ariz. (USMAPS) (Salpointe Catholic)
Lorette, Scott Throws So. Olalla, Wash. (Evergreen Lutheran)
Marburger, Justin Distances Sr. Morgantown, Pa. (Twin Valley)
Marthy, Stephen Distances Sr. Latham, N.Y. (Shaker)
Martin, Kyler Sprints Fr. Vacaville, Calif. (Vacaville)
McDaniel, Alfred Jumps/Sprints Jr. San Antonio, Texas (Judson)
Meyer, Tom Distances Jr. Clarksville, Md. (Mt. St. Joseph)
Michels, Christopher Sprints Jr. Kalama, Wash. (Skyview)
Mitchell, Mike Distances So. Ridgefield Park, N.J. (Bergen County Academy)
Morenus, Brian Distances Fr. Naperville, Ill. (Nequa Valley)
Nelson, Evan Pole Vault Jr. Minisink Hills, Pa. (East Stroudsburg)
Nemeth, Joseph Throws Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Nix, Dan Distances So. Williamston, Mich. (Williamston)
Nulk, Matt Throws Sr. Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva (New Mexico Military Institute))
O'Reilly, Blaine Distances Jr. Hayes, Va. (Gloucester)
Patrick, Heath Throws Jr. Marquette, Kan. (Ell-Saline)
Potts, Bradley Mid-Distances So. Highland Heights, Ohio (Mayfield)
Prial, Dan Distances So. Warwick, N.Y. (Warwick)
Quinn, Ian Pole Vault So. Kenmore, Wash. (Inglemoor)
Reiter, Zac Distances Sr. Rock Springs, Wyo. (Rock Springs)
Russell, Kevin Distances Fr. Danbury, Conn. (Danbury)
Ryan, Thomas Hurdles Fr. Mooresville, N.C. (Mooresville)
Santiago, Torre Distances Jr. Ft. Monmouth, N.J. (Gray's Creek)
Schwartz, Adam Throws Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
Slater, Ramon Sprints So. Lynwood, Ill. (Mount Carmel)
Snoad, Nick Throws Fr. Gahanna, Ohio (Lincoln )
Sylve, Domonick Hurdles Jr. Long Beach, Calif. (Millikan)
Tingan, Andrew Mid-Distances Sr. Beaumont, Texas (Monsignor Kelly Catholic)
Tisdale, Brandon Sprints Fr. Baltimore, Md. (Georgetown Prep)
Underwood, Tim Sprints Jr. Pleasant Grove, Ala. (Pleasant Grove)
Wagner, Christopher Mid-Distances Jr. Bel Air, Md. (Fallston)
Wagner, Tom Jumps So. Clinton, N.Y. (Clinton Central)
Walker, Melvin Sprints Sr. Anaheim, Calif. (Servite (USMAPS))
Wallace, Benjamin Multis Fr. Hilton, N.Y. (Hilton )
Weir, Robert Hurdles Jr. San Pedro, Calif. (San Pedro)
Wright, Brandon Sprints Sr. San Diego, Calif. (San Diego)
Wright, Jermaine Sprints So. Sulphur Springs, Texas (Sulphur)
Women
Anthony, Ashley Throws So. Kankakee, Ill. (Grace Baptist Academy)
Betterbed, Claire Distances Fr. Fox Island, Wash. (Gig Harbor)
Busby, Jillian Distances Fr. Merrimack, N.H. (Merrimack)
Carpenter, Victoria Throws So. El Paso, Texas (Franklin)
Clark, Kaci Pole Vault Jr. Fayetteville, Ga. (Our Lady of Mercy)
Clegg, Deanna Sprints Jr. Canyon Country. Calif. (Canyon)
Clement, Courtney Distances Jr. Allen, Texas (New Mexico Military Institute) (Allen)
Dowdy, Shalela Distances So. Mobile, Ala. (S.S. Murphy)
DuPree, LaShaunda Jumps/Sprints Jr. Tallahassee, Fla. (Fleming Island)
Earley, Lenora Throws Jr. Wichita, Kan. (Goddard Sr.)
Farinelli, Erin Sprints Fr. Marion, Ill. (Marion)
Forshee, Cecelia Distances Fr. Northwales, Pa. (Philadelphia Montgomery)
Fynaut, Leah Distances Fr. Madera, Calif. (USMAPS) (Central Valley)
Gamble, Caitlin Distances Fr. Stuttgart, Germany, (Patch American)
Hauck, Carissa Hurdles Jr. Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Huggins, Hallie Pole Vault Jr. Wasilla, Alaska (Colony)
Jeffcoat, Makeba Throws So. Columbia, S.C. (AC Flora (USMAPS))
Jenkins, Angela Jumps/Sprints Sr. Staunton, Va. (Buffalo Gap)
Johnson, Christie Multis So. State College, Pa. (State College Area)
Kratz, Rebecca Throws So. Woodland Hills, Calif. (Louisville)
Letarte, Jessica Distances Jr. Eaton Rapids, Mich. (Eaton Rapids)
Love, Kaitlyn Hurdles Fr. Houston, Texas (Cypress Creek (USMAPS))
Majchrzak, McKenzie Jumps Fr. Manistee, Mich. (Manistee)
Mallard, Kim Throws Sr. San Antonio, Texas (Communication Arts)
Nagy, Annie Distances Jr. McKinney, Texas (McKinney North)
Napolitani, Amanda Throws Sr. West Union, W. Va. (Doddridge County)
Odunze, Chisom Throws So. Pikesville, Md. (Pikesville)
Prahl, Chelsea Distances So. Greenville, Mich. (Greenville Senior)
Prakel, Mary Distances Fr. Versailles, Ohio (Versailles)
Rath, Christina Distances Jr. Riegelsville, Pa. (Wilson Area)
Rice, Myea Sprints Fr. Mobile, Ala. (John L. LeFlore)
Ross, Jari Jumps So. San Antonio, Texas (Trinity Christian Academy)
Rotondo, Gina Distances So. Plymouth, Mich. (Mercy)
Saffold, Felicia Throws Fr. Chicago, Ill. (St. Ignatius)
Schoeneman, Stephanie Distances Sr. Fort Worth, Texas (Fossil Ridge (USMAPS))
Schue, Savannah Throws Jr. Roosevelt, Minn. (Warroad)
Stallard, Tonya Multis Jr. Bristol, Va. (Virginia)
Taft, Annie Hurdles Sr. Medford, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Ulmer, Lauren Distances So. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
West, Jennifer Distances So. Cape Coral, Fla. (Ft. Myers)
Wright, Taneshina Throws Sr. Las Vegas, Nev. (Las Vegas)

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here