2007-08 Army Track & Field Roster

Name
Pos.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Ackman, Mark Mid-Distances So. Peachtree City, Ga. (McIntosh)
Aman, Craig Multis Jr. Corvallis, Ore. (Corvallis)
Anderson, Jonathan Distances Jr. Cinnaminson, N.J. (Cinnaminson (USMAPS))
Anderson, Corey Sprints Sr. Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit/USMAPS)
Barron, Claude Distances Jr. Annandale, Va. (Woodson)
Bennett, Kevin Mid-Distances Fr. Marblehead, Mass. (Marblehead)
Booker, Gregory Hurdles Sr. Beaumont, Texas (Ozen)
Bujewski, Kurt Throws So. Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva)
Bullock, Mario Hurdles Sr. Dolton, Ill. (Leo)
Caffery, William Hurdles So. Westport, Conn. (Staples)
Catalano, Andrew Distances Jr. Elizabeth, N.J. (Roselle Catholic)
Cheben, Landon Hurdles So. Loveland, Ohio (Loveland)
Chitwood, Kirk Distances So. Manchester, Mo. (Parkway South)
Choate, Larry Sprints Jr. Sumner, Wash. (Auburn Riverside)
Clark, Christopher Sprints So. Elerbe, N.C. (Richmond Sr.)
Clay, Ryan Distances So. Douglasville, Ga. (Alexander)
Custer, Michael Throws Jr. Silverdale, Wash. (Central Kitsap (USMAPS))
Dean, Zachariah Throws So. Windham, Ohio (Windham)
Dietz, Jon Mid-Distances Jr. Prosper, Texas (Prosper)
Elich, Cory Throws Fr. River Forest, Ill. (River Forest)
Espinal, Kelvin Throws Jr. Peabody, Mass. (Peabody)
Ferrara, Andrew Mid-Distances So. Torrance, Calif. (South)
Follett, Emerson Sprints Fr. Lewiston, Idaho (Lewiston)
Garcia-Menocal, Rafael Pole Vault Fr. Boca Raton, Fla. (Marjory Stoneman Douglas)
Griffith, Greg Distances So. Rock Springs, Wyo. (Rock Springs)
Grue, Richard Distances Fr. Southlake, Texas (Southlake Carroll)
Helis, Corbin Distances Fr. Carlisle, Pa. (Trinity)
Jemibewon, Daniel Throws Jr. Columbus, Ohio (USMAPS)
Johnson, Adam Hurdles Sr. Pierre, S.D. (Theodore F. Riggs)
Kneiry, Kevin Distances Sr. Tampa, Fla. (Paul R. Wharton)
Kraus, Stephen Distances Sr. Warminster, Pa. (William Tennent)
Kumlien, Kevin Throws Jr. Bozeman, Mont. (Bozeman)
Laird, John Sprints Sr. Leesburg, Va. (Park View)
Lawrence, Brandon Throws Fr. Portsmouth, R.I. (Portsmouth)
Lewis, Brandon Multis Sr. Leesburg, Fla. (Tavares)
Libert, David Sprints Sr. Olympia, Wash. (Olympia)
Linder, David Multis Fr. Dewitt, Mich. (Grand Ledge)
Livingston, Bryce Distances Fr. Tucson, Ariz. (USMAPS) (Salpointe Catholic)
Lord, Stephen Mid-Distances Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (Garfield)
Marburger, Justin Distances So. Morgantown, Pa. (Twin Valley)
Marthy, Stephen Distances So. Latham, N.Y. (Shaker)
McDaniel, Alfred Jumps Fr. San Antonio, Texas (Judson)
McDuffie, Anton Sprints Sr. Riverview, Fla. (East Bay/USMAPS)
McLeod, Daniel Hurdles Sr. Marlboro, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
McNally, Daniel Distances Sr. Matamoras, Pa. (Delaware Valley)
Mejean, Brad Distances Fr. Avon, Ind. (USMAPS) (Avon)
Messenger, Justin Distances Jr. The Woodlands, Texas (Woodlands)
Meyer, Tom Distances Fr. Clarksville, Md. (Mt. St. Joseph)
Michels, Christopher Sprints Fr. Kalama, Wash. (Skyview)
Mickowski, John Distances Sr. Mukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago)
Nelson, Evan Pole Vault Fr. Minisink Hills, Pa. (East Stroudsburg)
Nemeth, Joseph Throws So. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Nulk, Matt Throws So. Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva (New Mexico Military Institute))
O'Reilly, Blaine Distances Fr. Hayes, Va. (Gloucester)
Patrick, Heath Throws Fr. Marquette, Kan. (Ell-Saline)
Perkins, Adrian Sprints Sr. Shreveport, La. (Captain Shreve)
Quigley, Kevin Throws Jr. Germantown, Md. (Seneca Valley)
Rafferty, Reagan Jumps Sr. Farmington, N.Y. (Victor Central)
Ralston, Alex Mid-Distances Jr. Houston, Texas (Houston Christian)
Reiter, Zac Distances So. Rock Springs, Wyo. (Rock Springs)
Rowe, Dennis Jumps Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field)
Royal, Adam Sprints So. Waterbury, Conn. (Wilby)
Saffold, Kenny Jumps/Sprints Jr. Chicago, Ill. (Saint Rita (USMAPS))
Sanders, Jeremiah Throws So. Jonesboro, Ark. (Valley View)
Santiago, Torre Distances Fr. Ft. Monmouth, N.J. (Gray's Creek)
Savageau, Michael Throws Jr. Spanaway, Wash. (Spanaway Lake)
Schwartz, Adam Throws So. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
Simmons, Michael Throws Jr. Hanover, Pa. (Southwestern)
Simon, Joseph Sprints Fr. Tampa Bay, Fla. (Walter L. Sickles)
Smith, Archie Jumps Jr. Killeen, Texas (Killeen (USMAPS))
Squier, Robert Distances Sr. Montrose, Pa. (Homeschooled)
Stovall, Robert Sprints Jr. San Antonio, Texas (Central Catholic)
Swoope, Warren Throws Jr. Columbus, Miss. (Heritage Academy)
Sylve, Domonick Hurdles Fr. Long Beach, Calif. (Millikan)
Taylor, Fitz-William Distances Jr. Kettering, Ohio (Kettering)
Tedoff, Zack Distances Jr. Colts Neck, N.J. (Marine Academy of Science)
Terza, Kyle Throws Jr. Tampa Bay, Fla. (T.R. Robinson)
Thurman, Brandon Hurdles Jr. Pine Bluff, Ark. (Watson Chapel (USMAPS))
Tower, Matthew Distances Sr. Stillwater, Okla. (Stillwater)
Trobee, Aaron Sprints Fr. Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
Uhorchak, Andrew Sprints Fr. Cornwall, N.Y. (Cornwall)
Wagner, Christopher Mid-Distances Fr. Bel Air, Md. (Fallston)
Wales, Derek Multis So. Bakersfield, Calif. (Garces Memorial)
Weidner, Joshua Distances Jr. Wichita, Kan. (Wichita East)
Weir, Robert Hurdles Fr. San Pedro, Calif. (San Pedro)
Whitcomb, John Distances So. Atlanta, Ga. (Marist)
Wolff, Eli Throws So. Arlington, Wash. (Archbishop Thomas J. Murphy)
Wright, Brandon Sprints So. San Diego, Calif. (San Diego)
Wright, Jermaine Sprints Fr. Sulphur Springs, Texas (Sulphur Springs)
Zhang, Steve Jumps Sr. Richmond, Va. (Mills E. Godwin)
Women
Brechue, Nicole Throws Sr. Warrensburg, Mo. (Warrensburg Senior)
Chacula, Laura Throws Fr. Beavercreek, Ohio (Beavercreek)
Choate, Amber Throws Fr. Sumner, Wash. (Sumner)
Clark, Kaci Jumps Fr. Fayetteville, Ga. (Our Lady of Mercy)
Clement, Courtney Distances Fr. Allen, Texas (New Mexico Military Institute) (Allen)
Curran, Meg Distances Jr. Chelmsford, Mass. (Chelmsford)
Danczyk, Anne Distances Fr. Whitefish, Mont. (Whitefish)
Davis, Aryn Jumps Fr. Klickitat, Wash. (Klickitat)
Dunten, Jennifer Distances Fr. Grand Rapids, Mich. (East Grand Rapids)
DuPree, LaShaunda Jumps Fr. Tallahassee, Fla. (Fleming Island)
Earley, Lenora Sprints Fr. Wichita, Kan. (Goddard Sr.)
Filozof, Andrea Distances So. Alden, N.Y. (Alden)
Foster, Riley Throws So. Oakdale, Calif. (Oakdale)
Glover, Jen Hurdles Sr. Gonzales, La. (East Ascension)
Gourley, Maxine Pole Vault Jr. McLean, Va. (Langley)
Grant, Katelin Hurdles Sr. Lodi, Calif. (Lodi)
Greene, Brittany Throws Sr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Griest, Kristen Distances Fr. Orange, Conn. (Amity Regional)
Hall, LaToya Sprints Sr. Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland School of the Arts)
Hanby, Jennifer Throws Sr. Rochester, Mich. (Rochester (USMAPS))
Hauck, Carissa Hurdles Fr. Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Heinecke, Kristina Distances Jr. Hobart, Ind. (Hobart)
Howell, Megan Distances Sr. Canton, Texas (Canton)
Huggins, Hallie Hurdles Fr. Wasilla, Alaska (Colony)
Hulse, Tyfani Sprints Jr. Monroe City, Mo. (Monroe City)
Jenkins, Angela Jumps So. Staunton, Va. (Buffalo Gap)
Jones, Janelle Jumps Sr. Aurora, Colo. (Grandview)
Kim, Margaret Mid-Distances Jr. Hawaiian Gardens, Calif. (Gretchen Whitney)
Letarte, Jessica Distances Fr. Eaton Rapids, Mich. (Eaton Rapids)
Mallard, Kim Throws So. San Antonio, Texas (Communication Arts)
Maxwell, Kim Jumps Sr. Sebastian, Fla. (Sebastian River)
McKay, Allyson Throws Jr. Forked River, N.J. (Lacey Township (USMAPS))
Merrill, Shari Distances Fr. Carrollton, Texas (American Heritage Academy)
Miller, Julia Jumps Sr. Prichard, Ala. (Murphy)
Moody, Kelcee Throws Jr. Newman Lake, Wash. (East Valley (USMAPS))
Morgan, Ashley Distances So. Portland, Maine (Deering)
Nagy, Annie Distances Fr. McKinney, Texas (McKinney North)
Napolitani, Amanda Throws So. West Union, W. Va. (Doddridge County)
Nelson, Jessica Sprints Fr. Brea, Calif. (Fullerton Union)
Oestmann, Toni Mid-Distances So. Burns, Wyo. (Burns)
Owney, Heather Sprints Sr. Pine Bush, N.Y. (Pine Bush)
Prohoda, Victoria Hurdles Fr. Springfield, Va. (West Springfield)
Rath, Christina Distances Fr. Riegelsville, Pa. (Wilson Area)
Raymond, Nicole Sprints So. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sand Creek)
Schoeneman, Stephanie Distances So. Fort Worth, Texas (Fossil Ridge (USMAPS))
Schue, Savannah Throws Fr. Roosevelt, Minn. (Warroad)
Slotten, Marianne Distances Fr. Mendham, N.J. (West Morris Mendham)
Sorensen, Ashley Throws So. Milwaukee, Wis. (Plus XI)
Stallard, Tonya Hurdles Fr. Bristol, Va. (Virginia)
Sutey, Ellen Jumps Jr. Burke, Va. (James W. Robinson)
Taft, Annie Jumps/Sprints So. Medford, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Tang, Amy Pole Vault So. Cypress, Calif. (Cypress)
Taylor, Haleigh Throws Fr. Matitituck, N.Y. (Matitituck)
Thomas, Ebony Sprints So. Philadelphia, Pa. (George Washington Carver)
Tossie, Cynthea Throws Jr. Ellicott City, Md. (River Hill)
White, Geryah Throws Jr. Tampa, Fla. (Temple Heights Christian (USMAPS))
Wierda, Lauryn Hurdles Jr. Freeland, Mich. (Freeland)
Wright, Taneshina Throws So. Las Vegas, Nev. (Las Vegas)

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here