2006-07 Army Track & Field Roster

Name
Pos.
Ht.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Agnor, Ben Sprints - So. College Station, Texas (College Station (USMAPS))
Aman, Craig Multis - So. Corvallis, Ore. (Corvallis)
Anderson, Jonathan Distances 5-9 So. Cinnaminson, N.J. (Cinnaminson (USMAPS))
Bala, Faraz Distances 5-10 Sr. Snohomish, Wash. (Snohomish)
Balka, Jeff Jumps 6-0 So. Jasper, Ind. (Elk Grove)
Barron, Claude Distances 5-7 So. Annandale, Va. (Woodson)
Booker, Gregory Hurdles 5-10 Jr. Beaumont, Texas (Ozen)
Braud, Daniel Sprints 5-9 Sr. Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
Brett, Thomas Distances 5-6 Jr. Easton, Pa. (Easton Area)
Brown, David Jumps 5-11 So. El Paso, Texas (Mountain View)
Bujewski, Kurt Throws - Fr. Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva)
Bullock, Mario Hurdles 6-0 Jr. Dolton, Ill. (Leo)
Caffery, William Hurdles - Fr. Westport, Conn. (Staples)
Catalano, Andrew Distances - So. Elizabeth, N.J. (Roselle Catholic)
Cheben, Landon Hurdles - Fr. Loveland, Ohio (Loveland)
Choate, Larry Sprints 5-11 So. Sumner, Wash. (Auburn Riverside)
Custer, Michael Throws 5-10 So. Silverdale, Wash. (Central Kitsap (USMAPS))
Dean, Zachariah Throws - Fr. Windham, Ohio (Windham)
Dietz, Jon Mid-Distances 5-11 So. Prosper, Texas (Prosper)
Filer, Kevin Throws 6-0 Sr. Santa Rosa, Calif. (Maria Carrillo)
Frehulfer, David Sprints 6-1 Sr. Weissport, Pa. (Lehighton)
Gerboth, Peter Distances 5-10 Sr. Stony Point, N.Y. (Don Bosco Prep)
Gillett, Matthew Hurdles - Fr. Belize City, Belize (St. John's College)
Grant, Aaron Distances 5-10 Jr. Fletcher, N.C. (North Henderson)
Grimm, Joe Hurdles - Fr. Thalls, N.Y. (North Rockland)
Haag, Chris Mid-Distances 5-8 Sr. Lenox Township, Mich. (De la Salle Collegiate)
Hanson, Cory Hurdles - Fr. Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Hatcher, Anthony Hurdles - Fr. Flint, Mich. (Carmen-Ainsworth)
Horan, Tim Multis 6-4 So. Ballston Lake, N.Y. (Burnt Hills Ballston Lake)
Johnson, Adam Hurdles 6-2 Jr. Pierre, S.D. (Theodore F. Riggs)
Kelso, Justin Sprints 5-9 Sr. Sandimas, Calif. (South Hills)
Klueber, Michael Distances 5-6 Sr. Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
Kneiry, Kevin Distances 5-9 Jr. Tampa, Fla. (Paul R. Wharton)
Kotlarski, Matthew Distances 5-9 Sr. Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Kraus, Stephen Distances 6-0 Jr. Warminster, Pa. (William Tennent)
Kumlien, Kevin Throws - So. Bozeman, Mont. (Bozeman)
Lafitte, Westly Sprints 5-9 Sr. Shreveport, La. (Caddo Parish Magnet)
Lewis, Brandon Multis 5-11 Jr. Leesburg, Fla. (Tavares)
Libert, David Sprints 6-0 Jr. Olympia, Wash. (Olympia)
Manzano, Antonio Jumps 5-10 So. Oceanside, Calif. (Boise (USMAPS))
McLeod, Daniel Hurdles 6-0 Jr. Marlboro, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
McMahon, Gavin Pole Vault 5-8 Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y. (Fordham Prep)
McNally, Daniel Distances 5-9 Jr. Matamoras, Pa. (Delaware Valley)
McNichol, Brandon Throws 5-11 Sr. Litchfield, Conn. (Wamogo Regional)
Mejia, Rudy Jumps 6-0 Sr. El Paso, Texas (Mountain View (USMAPS))
Messenger, Justin Distances 6-1 So. The Woodlands, Texas (Woodlands)
Mickowski, John Distances 5-11 Jr. Mukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago)
Mohrmann, Gavin Pole Vault 6-3 Sr. Mt. Sinai, N.Y. (Saint Anthony's)
Murray, Miles Throws - Sr. Kerryville, Texas (Tivy)
Naletelich, John Throws 5-11 So. Thompson Falls, Mont. (Thompson Falls (USMAPS))
Nemeth, Joseph Throws - Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Nulk, Matt Throws - Fr. Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva (New Mexico Military Institute))
Nulk, Mike Throws 6-4 Sr. Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva)
O'Loughlin, Dan Distances 5-3 Sr. Danbury, Conn. (Danbury)
Pelletier, Douglas Distances 5-10 Sr. Wells, Maine (Royal Academy)
Perkins, Adrian Sprints 5-8 Jr. Shreveport, La. (Captain Shreve)
Rafferty, Reagan Jumps 6-3 Jr. Farmington, N.Y. (Victor Central)
Ralston, Alex Mid-Distances 5-11 So. Houston, Texas (Houston Christian)
Ritchey, Brandon Mid-Distances 6-1 So. Batavia, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
Rowe, Dennis Jumps 6-0 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field)
Royal, Adam Sprints - Fr. Waterbury, Conn. (Wilby)
Saffold, Kenny Jumps/Sprints 6-0 So. Chicago, Ill. (Saint Rita (USMAPS))
Sanders, Jeremiah Throws - Fr. Jonesboro, Ark. (Valley View)
Schwartz, Adam Hurdles - Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
Simmons, Michael Throws - So. Hanover, Pa. (Southwestern)
Simmons, Tim Distances 5-11 Sr. Cedar Park, Texas (Cedar Park)
Smith, Archie Jumps 5-6 So. Killeen, Texas (Killeen (USMAPS))
Squier, Robert Distances 5-9 Jr. Montrose, Pa. (Homeschooled)
Stovall, Robert Sprints - So. San Antonio, Texas (Central Catholic)
Sudyk, Alex Throws 6-1 So. Brunswick Hills, Ohio (Brunswick)
Taylor, Fitz-William Distances 5-11 So. Kettering, Ohio (Kettering)
Tedoff, Zack Distances 5-11 So. Colts Neck, N.J. (Marine Academy of Science)
Thurman, Brandon Hurdles 6-1 So. Pine Bluff, Ark. (Watson Chapel (USMAPS))
Tingan, Andrew Hurdles - Fr. Beaumont, Texas (Monsignor Kelly Catholic)
Tower, Matthew Distances 5-8 Jr. Stillwater, Okla. (Stillwater)
Wales, Derek Multis - Fr. Bakersfield, Calif. (Garces Memorial)
Weart, David Distances 5-10 Jr. West Point, N.Y. (James I. O'Neill)
Weidner, Joshua Distances 5-10 So. Wichita, Kan. (Wichita East)
Wilkes, Nathan Sprints - Sr. Fort Benning, Ga. (Stockbridge)
Williams, Paul Jumps/Sprints - Fr. Fresno, Calif. (Edison)
Woerth, Brandon Throws 5-11 Sr. Quarryville, Pa. (Solanco)
Wolff, Eli Throws - Fr. Arlington, Wash. (Archbishop Thomas J. Murphy)
Wright, Brandon Sprints - Fr. San Diego, Calif. (San Diego)
Zhang, Steve Jumps 6-0 Jr. Richmond, Va. (Mills E. Godwin)
Women
Amegashie, Sylvia Hurdles 5-8 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (Potomac Senior High)
Barrett, Monica Throws 5-7 So. Sammamish, Wash. (East Lake)
Boycan, Cherith Throws 5-6 Sr. Elizabethtown, Pa. (Mount Calvary)
Brechue, Nicole Throws 5-11 Jr. Warrensburg, Mo. (Warrensburg Senior)
Clark, Jamie Multis 5-5 So. Pueblo, Calif. (Pueblo South)
Clark, Margaret Mid-Distances 5-3 Sr. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha North)
Cottman, Patrice Jumps 5-9 So. Severn, Md. (Meade Senior)
Curran, Meg Distances 5-3 So. Chelmsford, Mass. (Chelmsford)
Dawson, Kirsten Distances - Jr. Princeton, N.J. (AF North International School)
Edgar, Andrea Distances 5-2 Sr. Quincy, Ill. (Quincy Notre Dame)
Filozof, Andrea Distances - Fr. Alden, N.Y. (Alden)
Foster, Riley Pole Vault - Fr. Oakdale, Calif. (Oakdale)
Glover, Jen Hurdles - Jr. Gonzales, La. (East Ascension)
Gourley, Maxine Pole Vault - So. McLean, Va. (Langley)
Grant, Katelin Hurdles - Jr. Lodi, Calif. (Lodi)
Greene, Brittany Throws - Jr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Hall, LaToya Sprints - Jr. Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland School of the Arts)
Hanby, Jennifer Throws - Jr. Rochester, Mich. (Rochester (USMAPS))
Harris, Justine Throws - Fr. Long Beach, Calif. (Robert A. Millikan)
Heinecke, Kristina Distances - So. Hobart, Ind. (Hobart)
Howell, Megan Distances - Jr. Canton, Texas (Canton)
Hulse, Tyfani Sprints - So. Monroe City, Mo. (Monroe City)
Jenkins, Angela Jumps - Fr. Staunton, Va. (Buffalo Gap)
Jones, Janelle Jumps - Jr. Aurora, Colo. (Grandview)
Kim, Margaret Mid-Distances - So. Hawaiian Gardens, Calif. (Gretchen Whitney)
Kozlowski, Derin Jumps - Jr. Woodstock, Conn. (Woodstock Academy)
Lynch, Jessica Distances - Fr. West Point, N.Y. (O'Neill)
Mallard, Kim Throws - Fr. San Antonio, Texas (Communication Arts)
Matthews, Geneva Throws - So. Austin, Texas (James Bowie)
Maxwell, Kim Jumps - Jr. Sebastian, Fla. (Sebastian River)
McKay, Allyson Throws - So. Forked River, N.J. (Lacey Township (USMAPS))
Miller, Krystal Hurdles - Sr. Arlington, Texas (Sam Houston)
Moody, Kelcee Throws - So. Newman Lake, Wash. (East Valley (USMAPS))
Morgan, Ashley Distances - Fr. Portland, Maine (Deering)
Murray, Christine Hurdles - Sr. Silverdale, Wash. (Homeschooled)
Napolitani, Amanda Throws - Fr. West Union, W. Va. (Doddridge County)
Oestmann, Toni Mid-Distances - Fr. Burns, Wyo. (Burns)
Otto, Amanda Mid-Distances - Sr. West Seneca, N.Y. (Christian Central Academy)
Owney, Heather Sprints - Jr. Pine Bush, N.Y. (Pine Bush)
Phillips, Sarah Mid-Distances - So. Santa Clara, Calif. (Presentation)
Pizza, Celeste Multis - Sr. Marlboro, N.Y. (Marlboro)
Radovich, Amanda Throws - Fr. Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Raymond, Nicole Sprints - Fr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sand Creek)
Schoeneman, Stephanie Distances - Fr. Fort Worth, Texas (Fossil Ridge (USMAPS))
Sorensen, Ashley Throws - Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. (Plus XI)
Stoddard, Nicole Jumps - Sr. Aliso Viejo, Calif. (Aliso Niguel)
Sutey, Ellen Jumps - So. Burke, Va. (James W. Robinson)
Taft, Annie Jumps/Sprints - Fr. Medford, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Tangen, Jayna Mid-Distances - Fr. Fountain, Minn. (Chosen Valley (USMAPS))
Terrell, Jene Sprints - So. Sayreville, N.J. (Saint John Vianney)
Thomas, Ebony Sprints - Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (George Washington Carver)
Venable-Thomas, Meghan Sprints - Sr. Allentown, Pa. (Emmaus)
Walker, Kathryn Distances - Sr. Manchester, Iowa (West)
Wegman, Roxanne Distances - So. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central)
White, Geryah Throws - So. Tampa, Fla. (Temple Heights Christian (USMAPS))
Wierda, Lauryn Hurdles - So. Freeland, Mich. (Freeland)

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here