Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/20/2014 08:26 PM
          2014 Patriot League Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:30.47   12/8/2007 Katie Hoff                                 
      League: L 4:43.44   2/18/2010 Tara Chapmon                               
        Meet: M 4:43.44   2/18/2010 Tara Chapmon                               
                4:37.01  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
                5:14.38  Q-A
                5:19.38  Q-B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nasson, Stephanie A       SO BU Swimming-NE       4:48.84    4:47.42 D1 B   
     r:+0.79  27.06    55.72  1:24.72  1:53.92  2:23.26  2:52.33  3:21.25  3:50.22
     4:18.99  4:47.42                                                      
  2 Hargrave, Sarah J         FR BU Swimming-NE       4:51.35    4:49.23 Q-A    
     r:+0.90  27.35    56.43  1:25.60  1:54.83  2:24.08  2:53.26  3:22.39  3:51.51
     4:20.68  4:49.23                                                      
  3 Pontecorvo, Kelly M       SR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:50.80    4:50.38 Q-A    
     r:+0.82  27.88    57.04  1:26.32  1:55.67  2:25.10  2:54.41  3:23.69  3:52.83
     4:21.81  4:50.38                                                      
  4 Cohara, Morgan L          SO Colgate-AD           4:53.27    4:51.85 Q-A    
     r:+0.90  26.75    55.65  1:25.24  1:54.93  2:24.43  2:53.83  3:23.55  3:53.20
     4:22.92  4:51.85                                                      
  5 Dudley, Rachael K         SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:52.90    4:51.92 Q-A    
     r:+0.77  26.61    55.75  1:25.32  1:55.04  2:24.91  2:54.56  3:23.96  3:53.91
     4:23.52  4:51.92                                                      
  6 Summerfield, Cora L       FR Lehigh-MA            4:54.44    4:53.24 Q-A    
     r:+0.90  27.07    55.96  1:25.62  1:55.72  2:25.49  2:55.49  3:25.37  3:55.30
     4:25.17  4:53.24                                                      
  7 Perry, Lauren M           JR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:53.18    4:53.87 Q-A    
     r:+0.88  26.58    55.23  1:24.82  1:54.90  2:24.71  2:54.52  3:24.74  3:54.81
     4:24.88  4:53.87                                                      
  8 Patterson, Courtney R     SO Lehigh-MA            4:52.38    4:55.43 Q-A    
     r:+0.91  26.37    54.77  1:24.00  1:53.68  2:23.72  2:54.11  3:24.31  3:54.85
     4:25.15  4:55.43                                                      
B - Final
  9 Spencer, Mika             SO BU Swimming-NE       4:55.57    4:54.68 Q-A    
              16.64    45.75  1:15.52  1:45.52  2:15.53  2:45.86  3:16.11  3:46.33
     4:16.26  4:54.68                                                      
 10 Lopez, Sara M             FR U.S. Navy-MD         4:55.27    4:55.11 Q-A    
              16.46    45.61  1:15.37  1:45.19  2:15.36  2:45.61  3:15.98  3:46.34
     4:16.48  4:55.11                                                      
 11 Simpson, Cece R           SO BU Swimming-NE       4:55.93    4:55.70 Q-A    
              17.24    46.61  1:16.07  1:46.16  2:16.26  2:46.40  3:16.40  3:46.52
     4:16.44  4:55.70                                                      
 12 Koziol, Stephanie M       JR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:58.21    4:56.11 Q-A    
              17.19    46.64  1:16.59  1:46.48  2:16.51  2:46.30  3:16.33  3:46.58
     4:16.59  4:56.11                                                      
 13 Dixon, Lauren             FR BU Swimming-NE       4:58.61    4:58.23 Q-A    
              16.93    46.02  1:15.60  1:45.51  2:15.64  2:45.96  3:16.16  3:46.73
     4:17.75  4:58.23                                                      
 14 Nassif, Morgan E          SO U.S. Navy-MD         5:00.62    4:58.67 Q-A    
              16.97    46.21  1:15.94  1:46.06  2:16.22  2:46.58  3:17.15  3:47.92
     4:18.77  4:58.67                                                      
 15 Rogers, Shannon E         SO Army-MR              4:59.13    4:59.19 Q-A    
              17.41    47.22  1:17.42  1:47.62  2:18.14  2:48.78  3:19.33  3:49.42
     4:19.56  4:59.19                                                      
 16 Baguley, Lauren T         SR U.S. Navy-MD         5:01.17    4:59.64 Q-A    
              16.94    46.30  1:16.06  1:46.17  2:16.59  2:47.09  3:17.86  3:48.74
     4:19.70  4:59.64                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:17.27  12/12/2013 Tom Duvall                                 
      League: L 4:17.27  12/12/2013 Tom Duvall                                 
        Meet: M 4:18.56   2/19/2009 Erik Hunter                                
                4:15.29  D1 A
                4:22.99  D1 B
                4:47.49  Q-A
                4:52.49  Q-B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duvall, Thomas J          SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:26.97    4:15.86PD1 B   
     r:+3.05  22.98    47.96  1:13.98  1:40.11  2:06.03  2:31.92  2:58.14  3:24.56
     3:50.54  4:15.86                                                      
  2 Nickell, Alex J           SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:25.83    4:22.59 D1 B   
     r:+0.74  23.97    49.83  1:16.08  1:42.91  2:09.81  2:36.76  3:03.72  3:30.63
     3:56.99  4:22.59                                                      
  3 Mita, Riley N             JR U.S. Navy-MD         4:26.90    4:22.88 D1 B   
     r:+0.64  24.12    50.23  1:16.67  1:43.69  2:10.51  2:37.39  3:04.10  3:31.15
     3:57.57  4:22.88                                                      
  4 Martin, Noah W            SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:30.33    4:25.81 Q-A    
     r:+0.85  24.10    49.95  1:16.62  1:43.43  2:10.32  2:37.47  3:04.57  3:31.79
     3:58.80  4:25.81                                                      
  5 Behnen, Louis E           FR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:27.54    4:26.53 Q-A    
     r:+0.76  24.46    50.56  1:17.27  1:44.04  2:11.12  2:38.03  3:05.16  3:32.35
     3:59.89  4:26.53                                                      
  6 Stuewe, Connor R          JR BU Swimming-NE       4:27.90    4:28.56 Q-A    
     r:+0.69  24.11    50.39  1:17.18  1:44.40  2:11.73  2:39.25  3:06.58  3:34.06
     4:01.64  4:28.56                                                      
  7 Moyar, Jacob L            FR Lehigh-MA            4:30.13    4:28.89 Q-A    
     r:+0.80  24.67    51.48  1:18.44  1:45.49  2:12.70  2:40.03  3:07.44  3:35.07
     4:02.64  4:28.89                                                      
  8 Cridland, Tanner K        SO BU Swimming-NE       4:31.31    4:34.66 Q-A    
     r:+0.70  25.13    52.23  1:19.47  1:46.61  2:14.06  2:41.80  3:09.74  3:38.06
     4:06.51  4:34.66                                                      
B - Final
  9 McCall, Devin X           FR Army-MR              4:32.64    4:30.73 Q-A    
     r:+0.70  24.32    51.25  1:18.69  1:46.76  2:14.58  2:42.29  3:10.04  3:37.57
     4:04.77  4:30.73                                                      
 10 Woudenberg, Casey S       JR Army-MR              4:31.90    4:30.80 Q-A    
     r:+0.80  24.76    52.00  1:19.44  1:47.25  2:14.91  2:42.46  3:10.01  3:37.79
     4:05.24  4:30.80                                                      
 11 Heinemann, Erik L         JR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:34.32    4:30.84 Q-A    
     r:+0.76  24.27    51.52  1:19.26  1:47.27  2:15.13  2:43.15  3:10.91  3:38.27
     4:05.40  4:30.84                                                      
 12 Thomas, Jeffrey L         SR BU Swimming-NE       4:32.98    4:33.39 Q-A    
     r:+0.72  24.55    52.12  1:19.78  1:47.86  2:15.54  2:43.07  3:10.77  3:38.64
     4:06.44  4:33.39                                                      
 13 Gonzalez, Rodrigo         JR BU Swimming-NE       4:33.83    4:33.55 Q-A    
     r:+0.69  24.86    52.29  1:19.97  1:48.00  2:15.82  2:43.66  3:11.27  3:39.13
     4:06.35  4:33.55                                                      
 14 Sherwood, Eric A          JR Lehigh-MA            4:36.03    4:37.41 Q-A    
     r:+0.80  25.13    52.27  1:20.05  1:48.35  2:16.75  2:45.01  3:13.14  3:41.47
     4:09.79  4:37.41                                                      
 15 Harmon, Clay H            FR Army-MR              4:35.33    4:37.86 Q-A    
     r:+0.81  25.25    52.89  1:20.70  1:48.76  2:16.87  2:45.26  3:13.46  3:41.73
     4:10.12  4:37.86                                                      
 16 Bennett, Danny D          JR Lehigh-MA            4:34.76    4:41.53 Q-A    
     r:+0.76  25.40    52.89  1:20.94  1:49.35  2:17.72  2:46.20  3:15.00  3:44.16
     4:13.13  4:41.53                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:53.77   12/7/2007 Katie Hoff                                 
      League: L 1:59.95   2/16/2012 Laura Gorinski                             
        Meet: M 1:59.95   2/16/2012 Laur Gorinski                              
                1:55.72  D1 A
                2:02.59  D1 B
                2:13.08  Q-A
                2:15.08  Q-B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brooks, Anna C            FR U.S. Navy-MD         2:02.98    2:01.12 D1 B   
     r:+0.75  26.80    56.67  1:32.69  2:01.12                                    
  2 McDonnell, Amber T        FR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:03.59    2:02.14 D1 B   
     r:+0.80  26.97    57.34  1:32.97  2:02.14                                    
  3 Hanson, Diana B           FR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:04.39    2:03.09 Q-A    
     r:+0.78  26.54    58.05  1:33.86  2:03.09                                    
  4 Meyer, Charlotte R        FR U.S. Navy-MD         2:02.56    2:03.26 Q-A    
     r:+0.75  26.61    56.83  1:34.01  2:03.26                                    
  5 Bradford, Ellen M         SO U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.54    2:03.89 Q-A    
     r:+0.66  26.88    58.56  1:34.03  2:03.89                                    
  6 McGoff, Rachel A          FR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:04.90    2:03.99 Q-A    
     r:+0.79  27.13    57.83  1:35.61  2:03.99                                    
  7 Burkett, Jessica M        FR Army-MR              2:05.01    2:04.93 Q-A    
     r:+0.78  27.06    58.65  1:35.49  2:04.93                                    
 -- Henderson, Ashley L       SO Bucknell Univers-MA  2:03.64         DQ        
     r:+0.78  26.79    57.77  1:34.45       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Cheng, Kendra M           SR BU Swimming-NE       2:05.73    2:03.61 Q-A    
     r:+0.72  27.31    58.26  1:34.55  2:03.61                                    
 10 Jex, Megan R              SR Colgate-AD           2:06.13    2:05.16 Q-A    
     r:+0.85  27.88  1:00.03  1:36.55  2:05.16                                    
 11 Carroll, Kelly M          FR Lehigh-MA            2:06.43    2:05.70 Q-A    
     r:+0.80  26.91  1:00.00  1:37.85  2:05.70                                    
 12 Purdy, Kristen L          SR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:07.25    2:05.84 Q-A    
     r:+0.74  27.41    58.67  1:36.14  2:05.84                                    
 13 Hanson, Flora             FR Colgate-AD           2:06.90    2:06.04 Q-A    
     r:+0.82  28.13    58.70  1:36.02  2:06.04                                    
 14 Shroyer, Meghan M         JR Colgate-AD           2:07.66    2:06.37 Q-A    
     r:+0.71  27.06    58.82  1:36.20  2:06.37                                    
 15 Barta, Kristen A          JR Army-MR              2:06.85    2:07.08 Q-A    
     r:+0.72  28.48  1:00.72  1:37.50  2:07.08                                    
 16 Visser, Avery G           JR BU Swimming-NE       2:06.94    2:07.57 Q-A    
     r:+0.68  26.72    59.39  1:37.30  2:07.57                                    
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:40.58    3/6/2010 Michael Phelps                             
      League: L 1:44.49   3/26/2009 Adam Meyer                                 
        Meet: M 1:45.33   2/19/2009 Adam Meyer                                 
                1:43.38  D1 A
                1:49.04  D1 B
                1:59.34  Q-A
                2:01.34  Q-B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicholson, Mike R         SR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:49.13    1:48.16 D1 B   
     r:+0.76  23.63    51.00  1:21.85  1:48.16                                    
  2 Campbell, Conor P         SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:49.48    1:48.22 D1 B   
     r:+0.65  24.10    50.95  1:22.65  1:48.22                                    
  3 Lee, Mun Hon              SO BU Swimming-NE       1:49.87    1:49.57 Q-A    
     r:+0.73  24.48    51.45  1:23.74  1:49.57                                    
  4 Astashinsky, Nik A        SR BU Swimming-NE       1:50.71    1:50.07 Q-A    
     r:+0.80  24.18    51.69  1:24.07  1:50.07                                    
  5 De Jong, Morgan           FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:51.06    1:50.85 Q-A    
     r:+0.72  24.97    52.66  1:23.74  1:50.85                                    
  6 Regan, Sean M             FR Army-MR              1:51.45    1:50.99 Q-A    
     r:+0.74  22.94    51.15  1:24.86  1:50.99                                    
  7 Mo, Samuel                SO Army-MR              1:49.90    1:51.11 Q-A    
     r:+0.67  23.89    52.12  1:24.29  1:51.11                                    
  8 Grove, Ben T              SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:52.00    1:51.82 Q-A    
     r:+0.76  23.77    52.70  1:23.93  1:51.82                                    
B - Final
  9 Greene, Jake F            JR Lehigh-MA            1:52.51    1:51.57 Q-A    
     r:+0.78  24.35    52.31  1:24.57  1:51.57                                    
 10 Seketa, Ben D             JR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:52.51    1:51.70 Q-A    
     r:+0.67  24.40    53.54  1:24.86  1:51.70                                    
 11 Caballero, Mario          JR BU Swimming-NE       1:52.05    1:51.99 Q-A    
     r:+0.79  24.82    54.21  1:25.29  1:51.99                                    
 12 Marberry, Wes P           SO Bucknell Univers-MA  1:52.94    1:52.30 Q-A    
     r:+0.66  24.27    51.86  1:25.14  1:52.30                                    
 13 Grewal, Greg              SO LAFA                 1:53.04    1:52.74 Q-A    
     r:+0.72  24.81    54.17  1:25.86  1:52.74                                    
 14 Kanzari, Colin J          SO Army-MR              1:52.44    1:52.90 Q-A    
     r:+0.69  24.72    53.83  1:25.22  1:52.90                                    
 15 Pate, Wesley R            SR BU Swimming-NE       1:53.43    1:53.07 Q-A    
     r:+0.77  24.68    52.58  1:25.40  1:53.07                                    
 16 Ballance, Bobby L         SR American-PV          1:53.54    1:54.90 Q-A    
     r:+0.70  24.92    53.86  1:27.33  1:54.90                                    
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 22.37   2/21/2008 Thuy-Mi Dinh                                 
      League: L 22.36   2/19/2009 Thuy-Mi Dinh                                 
        Meet: M 22.36   2/19/2009 Thuy-Mi Dinh                                 
                21.99  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
                25.17  Q-A
                25.67  Q-B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mucciarone, Molly F       SO Army-MR                22.85      22.98 D1 B   
          r:+0.64                                                                 
  2 Ruffing, Kaitlyn M        FR Lehigh-MA              23.16      23.00 Q-A    
          r:+0.72                                                                 
  3 Thompson, Maddie A        SO U.S. Navy-MD           23.49      23.19 Q-A    
          r:+0.80                                                                 
  4 Bullard, Ariana K         FR Army-MR                23.55      23.34 Q-A    
          r:+0.72                                                                 
  5 Wary, Sami L              JR Colgate-AD             23.44      23.35 Q-A    
          r:+0.73                                                                 
  6 Hamilton, Grace A         SR Army-MR                23.48      23.43 Q-A    
          r:+0.71                                                                 
  7 Morrell, Olivia J         FR U.S. Navy-MD           23.52      23.58 Q-A    
          r:+0.70                                                                 
  8 Wilde, Christy K          FR BU Swimming-NE         23.64      23.68 Q-A    
          r:+0.73                                                                 
B - Final
  9 Ford, Jessi L             FR U.S. Navy-MD           23.70      23.71 Q-A    
          r:+0.79                                                                 
 10 Bilunas, Brianna L        JR U.S. Navy-MD           23.92      23.72 Q-A    
          r:+0.77                                                                 
 11 Sagasta, Lindsey M        SO Colgate-AD             23.84      23.75 Q-A    
          r:+0.71                                                                 
 12 Koch, Carolyn A           SO Lehigh-MA              23.64      23.79 Q-A    
          r:+0.73                                                                 
 13 Savage, Alexsa P          JR BU Swimming-NE         23.85      23.84 Q-A    
          r:+0.71                                                                 
 14 Cronin, Caitlin           SR Loyola (Md)-MD         24.06      23.90 Q-A    
          r:+0.74                                                                 
 15 Utkewicz, Kaitlyn R       SR Bucknell Univers-MA    23.92      23.96 Q-A    
          r:+0.74                                                                 
 16 Levendoski, Emma K        SO Bucknell Univers-MA    24.06      24.08 Q-A    
          r:+0.74                                                                 
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 19.74   2/26/2004 Noah White                                   
      League: L 19.74   2/26/2004 Noah White                                   
        Meet: M 19.74   2/26/2004 Noah White                                   
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
                21.94  Q-A
                22.44  Q-B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bomberger, Dain A         JR U.S. Navy-MD           20.11      19.73PD1 B   
          r:+0.67                                                                 
  2 Willis, Jamal E           FR Lehigh-MA              20.19      20.22 Q-A    
          r:+0.72                                                                 
  3 Bowden, Daniel B          JR U.S. Navy-MD           20.26      20.34 Q-A    
          r:+0.71                                                                 
  3 Szekely, Christopher L    SO Army-MR                20.29      20.34 Q-A    
          r:+0.73                                                                 
  5 Hoke, Chris H             SR Lehigh-MA              20.38      20.42 Q-A    
          r:+0.65                                                                 
  6 Davison, Hugh M           SR U.S. Navy-MD           20.62      20.51 Q-A    
          r:+0.65                                                                 
  7 Vazquez, Andy             JR BU Swimming-NE         20.48      20.56 Q-A    
          r:+0.73                                                                 
  8 Puchi, Cole W             JR BU Swimming-NE         20.68      20.62 Q-A    
          r:+0.63                                                                 
B - Final
  9 Kupke, Linc M             JR BU Swimming-NE         20.80      20.54 Q-A    
          r:+0.71                                                                 
 10 Dustin, Michael A         JR Army-MR                20.88      20.70 Q-A    
          r:+0.60                                                                 
 11 Sowell, Tyler W           JR Army-MR                20.70      20.76 Q-A    
          r:+0.67                                                                 
 11 Kopunek, Ruslan T         JR Loyola (Md)-MD         20.96      20.76 Q-A    
          r:+0.68                                                                 
 13 Grune, Steven B           SO Bucknell Univers-MA    20.74      20.78 Q-A    
          r:+0.67                                                                 
 14 Habacivch, Brian J        FR BU Swimming-NE         20.80      20.85 Q-A    
          r:+0.66                                                                 
 15 Weber, Riley P            SO U.S. Navy-MD           20.77      20.91 Q-A    
          r:+0.72                                                                 
 16 Brice, Julien             SR Loyola (Md)-MD         20.95      20.97 Q-A    
          r:+0.68                                                                 
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayo, William                U.S. Navy-MD          292.15     325.40        
  2 Woods, Zachary            JR Army-MR               314.80     306.90        
  3 Freedman, Ben A           SR U.S. Navy-MD          301.20     297.15        
  4 Principato, David         SR U.S. Navy-MD          269.65     276.40        
  5 Urnezis, Joshua           JR Army-MR               262.25     272.55        
  6 Love, Frank               SO U.S. Navy-MD          256.20     254.20        
  7 Jones, Jon E              JR Bucknell Univers-MA   242.80     244.25        
  8 Wenzel, Tyler             SO Bucknell Univers-MA   243.05     235.55        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:31.63   2/18/2010 Navy                                       
      League: L 1:31.57   2/19/2009 Colgate                                    
        Meet: M 1:31.57   2/19/2009 Colgate                                    
                1:29.65  D1 A
                1:30.43  D1 B
                1:43.33  Q-A
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     1:36.26    1:32.41 Q-A    
     1) Mucciarone, Molly F SO          2) r:0.37 Hamilton, Grace SR      
     3) r:0.17 Bullard, Ariana FR       4) r:0.29 Hamilton, Kelly FR      
     r:+2.16  23.03    46.28  1:09.23  1:32.41                                    
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:33.60    1:32.52 Q-A    
     1) Morrell, Olivia J FR            2) r:0.22 Margroum, Kenzie FR     
     3) r:0.30 Brooks, Anna FR          4) r:0.34 Thompson, Maddie SO     
     r:+0.73  23.97    47.07  1:09.86  1:32.52                                    
  3 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         1:37.04    1:33.88 Q-A    
     1) Koch, Carolyn A SO              2) r:0.50 Campo, Rebekah SO       
     3) r:0.28 Carroll, Kelly FR        4) r:0.41 Ruffing, Kaitlyn FR     
     r:+2.21  23.68    47.37  1:10.96  1:33.88                                    
  4 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         1:37.50    1:34.39 Q-A    
     1) Keelan, Brianna JR              2) r:0.37 Shea, Erin SR           
     3) r:0.33 Calderoni, Erin JR       4) r:0.20 Cronin, Caitlin SR      
     r:+0.68  24.30    48.00  1:11.40  1:34.39                                    
  5 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       1:36.65    1:34.82 Q-A    
     1) Perry, Lauren M JR              2) r:0.39 McGoff, Rachel FR       
     3) r:0.39 Levendoski, Emma SO      4) r:0.41 Utkewicz, Kaitlyn SR    
     r:+0.79  23.90    47.57  1:11.35  1:34.82                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:37.11    1:34.98 Q-A    
     1) Wilde, Christy K FR             2) r:0.26 Savage, Alexsa JR       
     3) r:0.51 Olivares, Isabella FR    4) r:0.21 Harpur, Tess SO         
     r:+0.73  23.99    47.25  1:11.25  1:34.98                                    
  7 Colgate University-AD  'A'                        1:39.48    1:35.57 Q-A    
     1) Wary, Sami L JR                 2) r:0.34 Fitton, Hannah SR       
     3) r:0.40 Shroyer, Meghan JR       4) r:0.39 Sagasta, Lindsey SO     
     r:+0.70  23.58    47.53  1:11.56  1:35.57                                    
  8 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           1:40.42    1:36.69 Q-A    
     1) Kaveney, Meg JR                 2) r:0.15 Durkan, Kate SR         
     3) r:0.13 Berger, Allie JR         4) r:0.30 Berry, Lauren SR        
     r:+0.79  24.05    48.20  1:12.36  1:36.69                                    
  9 American University-PV  'A'                       1:41.04    1:37.00 Q-A    
     1) Wood, Paris M SO                2) r:0.18 Watson, Caylee FR       
     3) r:0.19 Cavano, Jules FR         4) r:0.14 Colasurdo, Alyssa FR    
     r:+0.73  24.70    48.60  1:12.81  1:37.00                                    
 10 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:41.17    1:40.13 Q-A    
     1) Harrison, Colleen J             2) r:0.47 Poremba, Kelsey         
     3) r:0.23 DeFloria, Gina           4) r:0.35 Schulte, Mary Kate      
     r:+0.73  24.98    50.45  1:15.36  1:40.13                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:18.92   2/27/2004 Navy                                       
      League: L 1:18.92   2/27/2004 Navy                                       
        Meet: M 1:19.59   2/26/2004 Navy                                       
                1:18.16  D1 A
                1:18.83  D1 B
                1:29.24  Q-A
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:22.00    1:19.54MQ-A    
     1) Bomberger, Dain A JR            2) r:0.19 Bowden, Daniel JR       
     3) r:0.26 Weber, Riley SO          4) r:0.15 Davison, Hugh SR        
     r:+0.72  20.08    40.13    59.89  1:19.54                                    
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:23.13    1:20.97 Q-A    
     1) Vazquez, Andy JR                2) r:0.39 Puchi, Cole JR          
     3) r:0.35 Kupke, Linc JR           4) r:0.19 Habacivch, Brian FR     
     r:+0.72  20.51    40.77  1:01.01  1:20.97                                    
  3 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         1:22.88    1:21.12 Q-A    
     1) Willis, Jamal E FR              2) r:0.30 Kendig, Marty JR        
     3) r:0.26 White, Justin FR         4) r:0.27 Hoke, Chris SR          
     r:+0.74  20.52    41.16  1:01.25  1:21.12                                    
  4 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     1:23.58    1:21.47 Q-A    
     1) Szekely, Christopher L SO       2) r:0.40 Sowell, Tyler JR        
     3) r:0.22 Dustin, Michael JR       4) r:0.03 Yacynych, Kenny SR      
     r:+0.72  20.38    40.84  1:01.30  1:21.47                                    
  5 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       1:22.65    1:22.69 Q-A    
     1) Grune, Steven B SO              2) r:0.36 Hadley, Matt SR         
     3) r:0.25 Wallace, Danny SR        4) r:0.38 Reitz, Trevor SR        
     r:+0.70  20.93    41.62  1:02.05  1:22.69                                    
  6 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         1:24.34    1:22.96 Q-A    
     1) Brice, Julien SR                2) r:0.39 Hunter, Nigel SO        
     3) r:0.29 Eller, Zachary SR        4) r:0.23 Kopunek, Ruslan JR      
     r:+0.66  21.01    41.92  1:02.45  1:22.96                                    
  7 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           1:26.43    1:24.85 Q-A    
     1) Newbold, Evan JR                2) r:0.39 Lowery, Rob SO          
     3) r:0.24 Hitchings, Josh SR       4) r:0.21 Wickwire, Chris SO      
     r:+0.67  21.19    42.25  1:03.79  1:24.85                                    
  8 American University-PV  'A'                       1:28.28    1:26.02 Q-A    
     1) Wurm, Matt V SR                 2) r:0.32 Piombino, Phil JR       
     3) r:0.32 Hall, Dylan JR           4) r:0.39 Ballance, Bobby SR      
     r:+0.72  22.04    43.49  1:04.94  1:26.02                                    
  9 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:30.04    1:27.21 Q-A    
     1) Yburan, Jan                     2) r:0.20 Horigan, Thomas         
     3) r:0.27 Gibbons, Patrick         4) r:0.31 Wright, Tyler           
     r:+0.64  21.68    43.65  1:05.69  1:27.21                                    
 -- Colgate University-AD  'A'                        1:29.01         DQ        
     1) Cairns, Des R SO                2) r:0.31 Hacker, Andrew SO       
     3) r:0.27 Christensen, Carter SO   4) r:0.27 Gak, Milos SO           
     r:+0.78  20.95    41.47  1:02.07       DQ                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  260   2. Boston University                   211
  3. Bucknell University                 203   4. U.S. Military Academy               192
  5. Colgate University                  137   6. Lehigh University                   116
  7. Loyola University                    99   8. American University                  69
  9. Lafayette Swimming                   66  10. Holy Cross, College of the           46
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                356.5   2. Boston University                   207
  3. U.S. Military Academy               203   4. Bucknell University                 174
  5. Lehigh University                   148   6. Loyola University                  83.5
  7. Lafayette Swimming                   78   8. American University                  69
  9. Holy Cross, College of the           47  10. Colgate University                   44

ITT Knight Vision

ONLINE STORE

SHOP NOW at the
Official Online Store

    MULTIMEDIA STORE

    Store

    AUCTIONS

     
     
    Click Here