Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2012 09:31 PM
          2012 Patriot League Championships - 2/16/2012 to 2/18/2012           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:41.12   2/20/2009                                            
                         Walker,Murphy,McGraw,Bottger                      
      League:   1:41.12   2/20/2009 , Colgate Univ                             
                         Walker,Murphy,McGraw,Bottger                      
        Pool:   1:42.21   2/19/2010 , Navy                                     
                         Darmody, Gorinski, Paruso, Dinh                   
                1:36.68  "A"
                1:42.70  "B"
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  1:42.18 "B"    
     1) Kosaka, Olivia N SO             2) Gorinski, Laura M JR           
     3) Paruso, Toni A JR               4) Darmody, Kellie A JR           
       26.36    54.58  1:18.86  1:42.18                                    
  2 Colgate University-AD  'A'                                  1:44.92        
     1) Jacoby, Jenna C JR              2) Murray, Becca JR               
     3) Marynowski, Ryan M JR           4) Wary, Samantha L FR            
       26.47    56.17  1:21.71  1:44.92                                    
  3 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                                   1:46.09        
     1) Brannick, Alex SR               2) Purdy, Dana R JR               
     3) Kaveney, Meg E FR               4) Theriault, Kelsey E JR         
       26.42    56.83  1:22.14  1:46.09                                    
  4 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                               1:46.18        
     1) McNeary, Keeli J FR             2) Tran, Alyssa J JR              
     3) Brink, Paige D SR               4) Wallerstein, Julie N SO        
       27.39    57.71  1:22.48  1:46.18                                    
  5 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                 1:46.85        
     1) Brennan, Jen A SO               2) Norton, Emily A FR             
     3) Sweeney, Kaitlyn M SR           4) Wright, Emily SO               
       26.73    57.44  1:23.34  1:46.85                                    
  6 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                                   1:47.47        
     1) Leung, Alissa L FR              2) DiDonato, Emily M JR           
     3) Smalley, Brooke N JR            4) Wise, Taylor K FR              
       26.86    57.24  1:23.25  1:47.47                                    
  7 American University-PV  'A'                                 1:48.05        
     1) Shetter, Ellie M SR             2) Ibrahim, Grace J FR            
     3) Hoffman, Shekinah L FR          4) Breen, Leah F SR               
       27.49    58.23  1:24.43  1:48.05                                    
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:55.15        
     1) Marrkand, Megan SO              2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J JR       
     3) O'Shea, Anne K SR               4) Schulte, Mary Kate             
       29.72  1:02.21  1:29.76  1:55.15                                    
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:29.11   2/20/2009                                            
                         Hetzner,Molina,Meyer, Oldenkamp                   
      League:   1:29.11   2/20/2009 , Navy                                     
                         Hetzner,Molina,Meyer,Oldenkamp                    
        Pool:   1:31.14   2/24/2006 , Navy                                     
                         Mukri, Molina, Linn, Smutz                        
                1:25.40  "A"
                1:29.94  "B"
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  1:28.60 "B"    
     1) Trotter, Gage G SO              2) Murphy, Sean SO                
     3) Dukleth, Steve P SR             4) Ingold, Zach R SO              
       22.47    47.63  1:08.94  1:28.60                                    
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                 1:31.40        
     1) Harris, Taylor S SR             2) Treat, Christian A JR          
     3) Reitz, Trevor J SO              4) Sokolosky, Eric A SR           
       23.13    48.62  1:11.29  1:31.40                                    
  3 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                               1:31.71        
     1) Yacynych, Kenny J SO            2) Chung, Joon M FR               
     3) Andrews, Ayman C JR             4) Foky, Daniel L JR              
       24.02    50.14  1:11.60  1:31.71                                    
  4 American University-PV  'A'                                 1:32.57        
     1) Ballance, Bobby L SO            2) Ong, Ming-yang JR              
     3) Feasley, Robert A SR            4) Wurm, Matt V SO                
       23.75    49.54  1:11.83  1:32.57                                    
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                                   1:32.61        
     1) Brant, Sean P FR                2) Lorentzen, Jack D FR           
     3) Jennings, Kyle R JR             4) Hoke, Chris H SO               
       24.85    50.75  1:12.79  1:32.61                                    
  6 Colgate University-AD  'A'                                  1:33.52        
     1) Sweeney, Dan J JR               2) Perley, Teddy P SR             
     3) Hadjipateras, Costas N SR       4) Ellis, Sam W SO                
       23.79    50.01  1:12.84  1:33.52                                    
  7 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                                   1:34.29        
     1) Newbold, Evan J FR              2) Schutz, Cory W SR              
     3) Hitchings, Josh W SO            4) Black, Michael J SR            
       24.46    49.74  1:12.99  1:34.29                                    
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:38.83        
     1) Yburan, Jan                     2) Power, Brian F JR              
     3) Brower, Michael R FR            4) Vatalaro, John P JR            
       25.58    52.44  1:16.33  1:38.83                                    
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate                      
      League:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate                      
        Pool:   4:00.66   12/8/2007 Katie Hoff, NBAC                           
                4:05.65  "A"
                4:19.69  "B"
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Derlath, Erica A          SR Colgate-AD           4:18.63    4:17.42 "B"    
       27.67    58.55  1:30.87  2:02.71  2:40.64  3:18.40  3:48.43  4:17.42
  2 Koziol, Stephanie M       FR Bucknell-MA          4:27.31    4:25.17        
       28.30  1:00.32  1:33.87  2:06.04  2:44.35  3:24.14  3:54.97  4:25.17
  3 Porcellio, Liz R          JR Bucknell-MA          4:27.61    4:25.63        
       28.61  1:01.37  1:36.60  2:11.48  2:48.69  3:25.51  3:55.90  4:25.63
  4 Randolph, Colleen E       SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:28.80    4:28.45        
       28.26  1:01.02  1:36.78  2:11.75  2:48.93  3:26.73  3:58.13  4:28.45
  5 Lockard, Melanie P        SO Colgate-AD           4:29.60    4:29.43        
       29.37  1:02.60  1:37.24  2:11.03  2:50.74  3:30.10  4:00.17  4:29.43
  6 Allen, Sam M              FR Army-MR              4:33.70    4:30.44        
       28.41  1:00.86  1:35.34  2:09.19  2:47.62  3:26.65  3:59.45  4:30.44
  7 Besman, Melissa L         SO Bucknell-MA          4:31.42    4:30.93        
       29.05  1:01.34  1:37.84  2:12.81  2:51.70  3:30.99  4:01.82  4:30.93
  8 Jones, Katherine L        SR U.S. Navy-MD         4:32.21    4:33.56        
       28.46  1:00.51  1:36.17  2:11.51  2:51.42  3:32.34  4:03.51  4:33.56
B - Final
  9 Bayer, Meredith M         SO Lehigh-MA            4:35.49    4:31.32        
       28.58  1:01.26  1:35.98  2:10.50  2:49.73  3:29.66  4:00.82  4:31.32
 10 Brown, Audrey K           FR Army-MR              4:37.95    4:33.96        
       29.14  1:02.40  1:38.78  2:13.05  2:52.33  3:32.17  4:03.68  4:33.96
 11 Brown, Christina R        JR Lafayette-MA         4:35.88    4:35.51        
       29.05  1:02.05  1:37.20  2:11.83  2:52.62  3:33.34  4:04.95  4:35.51
 12 Griest, Anna F            JR Bucknell-MA          4:35.95    4:35.61        
       30.04  1:04.12  1:40.16  2:15.56  2:54.63  3:34.11  4:05.61  4:35.61
 13 Antilla, Josette P        FR Army-MR              4:37.98    4:36.11        
       29.33  1:03.25  1:39.48  2:15.07  2:54.83  3:34.62  4:06.03  4:36.11
 14 Purdy, Kristen L          SO Bucknell-MA          4:33.73    4:36.58        
       28.63  1:01.33  1:35.80  2:09.74  2:50.49  3:32.17  4:04.94  4:36.58
 15 Weyand, Kimberly N        FR Lehigh-MA            4:39.03    4:37.57        
       28.68  1:02.18  1:39.55  2:15.69  2:53.14  3:31.54  4:04.80  4:37.57
 16 Lattimer, Megan E         FR Bucknell-MA          4:40.35    4:43.40        
       30.11  1:06.22  1:42.74  2:18.90  2:58.45  3:38.35  4:11.53  4:43.40
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   3:51.24   2/20/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
      League:   3:51.24   2/20/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
        Pool:   3:39.01    3/5/2010 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
                3:43.68  "A"
                3:54.86  "B"
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vagts, Justin W           JR U.S. Navy-MD         3:54.59    3:51.27 "B"    
       24.98    53.27  1:23.03  1:52.32  2:25.13  2:58.26  3:25.28  3:51.27
  2 Nicholson, Mike R         SO Bucknell-MA          3:53.96    3:55.92        
       25.09    52.91  1:22.61  1:52.00  2:24.61  2:57.93  3:26.81  3:55.92
  3 Stark, Joe A              JR U.S. Navy-MD         3:57.61    3:57.50        
       24.98    53.49  1:22.80  1:52.73  2:25.74  2:59.46  3:28.50  3:57.50
  4 Campbell, Conor P         SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:01.00    3:57.59        
       25.56    55.44  1:24.82  1:53.44  2:28.16  3:02.94  3:30.89  3:57.59
  5 Krause, Billy K           JR Bucknell-MA          3:58.75    3:58.43        
       25.21    53.76  1:22.87  1:52.20  2:27.67  3:03.24  3:31.47  3:58.43
  6 Heinemann, Erik L         FR Bucknell-MA          4:02.37    4:02.22        
       24.82    53.13  1:24.99  1:55.73  2:31.64  3:07.90  3:36.07  4:02.22
  7 Aboud, Alex T             JR Lehigh-MA            4:00.12    4:02.39        
       25.39    54.24  1:25.81  1:57.11  2:31.83  3:07.75  3:35.80  4:02.39
  8 Bennett, Danny D          FR Lehigh-MA            4:03.17    4:06.36        
       26.38    55.55  1:27.09  1:57.24  2:33.33  3:10.18  3:39.17  4:06.36
B - Final
  9 Powers, Casey D           SR Colgate-AD           4:04.65    4:02.46        
       26.19    55.32  1:26.49  1:57.49  2:32.76  3:07.83  3:35.88  4:02.46
 10 Healy, Trevor A           SR Colgate-AD           4:06.58    4:03.62        
       26.52    55.78  1:27.38  1:58.21  2:33.16  3:08.20  3:36.01  4:03.62
 11 Ramey, Matt J             SO Bucknell-MA          4:10.23    4:07.13        
       25.95    55.92  1:27.57  1:57.90  2:35.11  3:12.43  3:40.17  4:07.13
 12 Honig, Ross M             FR American-PV          4:08.30    4:08.29        
       26.83    57.14  1:28.84  1:59.82  2:36.50  3:12.70  3:40.75  4:08.29
 13 Beatty, George G          FR Bucknell-MA          4:09.76    4:08.52        
       26.77    56.87  1:29.63  2:01.87  2:37.31  3:13.26  3:41.55  4:08.52
 14 Cudahy, Sean Z            SO American-PV          4:09.02    4:09.27        
       27.14    58.22  1:30.26  2:02.15  2:35.94  3:10.61  3:39.97  4:09.27
 15 Bond, Kevin D             FR American-PV          4:10.50    4:10.56        
       26.48    56.41  1:29.96  2:02.53  2:36.54  3:11.86  3:41.75  4:10.56
 16 De Leon, Gonzalo          SR Bucknell-MA          4:10.96    4:12.07        
       25.46    55.09  1:25.11  1:54.86  2:32.28  3:10.84  3:41.50  4:12.07
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet:   54.08   2/20/2009 Erin McGraw, Colgate                         
      League:   54.08   2/20/2009 Erin McGraw, Colgate                         
        Pool:   52.61  12/17/2004 Katie Hoff, NBAC                             
                52.02  "A"
                54.62  "B"
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paruso, Toni A            JR U.S. Navy-MD           53.58      53.92 "B"    
       25.04    53.92                                                      
  2 Vaughn, Rheanna L         SO U.S. Navy-MD           55.60      55.53        
       26.13    55.53                                                      
  3 Jacoby, Jenna C           JR Colgate-AD             55.13      55.55        
       26.04    55.55                                                      
  4 Marynowski, Ryan M        JR Colgate-AD             55.80      55.85        
       26.53    55.85                                                      
  5 Cortesio, Catherine M     SO U.S. Navy-MD           56.72      56.18        
       26.19    56.18                                                      
  6 Kosaka, Olivia N          SO U.S. Navy-MD           57.01      56.60        
       26.34    56.60                                                      
  7 Tran, Alyssa J            JR Army-MR                56.65      56.74        
       26.55    56.74                                                      
  8 Sweeney, Kaitlyn M        SR Bucknell-MA            57.40      57.41        
       26.53    57.41                                                      
B - Final
  9 Panzarino, Alex M         SO Bucknell-MA            57.68      57.36        
       27.00    57.36                                                      
 10 Lundgren, Alexandra K     FR U.S. Navy-MD           57.64      57.79        
       26.81    57.79                                                      
 11 Hoffman, Shekinah L       FR American-PV            58.90      58.33        
       26.88    58.33                                                      
 12 Samuels, Mary C           FR Lehigh-MA              58.78      58.41        
       27.51    58.41                                                      
 13 Smalley, Brooke N         JR Lehigh-MA              58.18      58.55        
       27.54    58.55                                                      
 14 Utkewicz, Kaitlyn R       SO Bucknell-MA            58.62      58.70        
       27.79    58.70                                                      
 15 Kaveney, Meg E            FR Lafayette-MA           59.34      58.85        
       27.15    58.85                                                      
 16 Wallerstein, Julie N      SO Army-MR                58.38      58.96        
       26.98    58.96                                                      
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
      League:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
        Pool:   46.63   12/9/2011 Michael Phelps, NBAC                         
                46.04  "A"
                48.34  "B"
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dukleth, Steve P          SR U.S. Navy-MD           48.65      48.01 "B"    
       22.17    48.01                                                      
  2 Bondurant, Ben S          JR U.S. Navy-MD           49.46      48.02 "B"    
       22.27    48.02                                                      
  3 Andrews, Ayman C          JR Army-MR                47.82      48.08 "B"    
       22.48    48.08                                                      
  4 Trotter, Gage G           SO U.S. Navy-MD           49.52      48.90        
       22.23    48.90                                                      
  5 Meyer, Mark P             SR U.S. Navy-MD           49.27      48.99        
       23.04    48.99                                                      
  6 Harris, Taylor S          SR Bucknell-MA            49.70      49.37        
       23.03    49.37                                                      
  7 Jennings, Kyle R          JR Lehigh-MA              49.95      49.88        
       22.85    49.88                                                      
  8 Dustin, Michael A         FR Army-MR                49.77      49.99        
       23.11    49.99                                                      
B - Final
  9 McCormick, Stephen J      SR Lafayette-MA           50.05      49.79        
       23.30    49.79                                                      
 10 Suchomel, Bryce J         JR Bucknell-MA            50.69      50.63        
       23.63    50.63                                                      
 11 DiGiacinto, Angelo A      SR Lehigh-MA              50.23      50.84        
       23.01    50.84                                                      
 12 Reitz, Trevor J           SO Bucknell-MA            50.65      50.96        
       24.28    50.96                                                      
 13 Shoemaker, Kevin R        SR Lehigh-MA              50.53      51.01        
       23.65    51.01                                                      
 14 Hoke, Chris H             SO Lehigh-MA              50.47      51.15        
       23.72    51.15                                                      
 15 Feasley, Robert A         SR American-PV            50.73      51.22        
       23.56    51.22                                                      
 16 Yacynych, Kenny J         SO Army-MR                50.64      51.32        
       24.06    51.32                                                      
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:46.17   2/20/2010 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
      League:   1:46.17   2/19/2010 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
        Pool:   1:41.90   12/9/2011 Allison Schmitt, NBAC                      
                1:44.02  "A"
                1:48.29  "B"
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kunnapas, Lia A           JR Colgate-AD           1:50.56    1:49.60        
       25.43    53.38  1:21.70  1:49.60                                    
  2 Brink, Paige D            SR Army-MR              1:51.13    1:50.08        
       25.74    53.69  1:21.64  1:50.08                                    
  3 Sawick, Ange              FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:50.58    1:50.45        
       25.83    53.45  1:22.00  1:50.45                                    
  4 Capuano, Hollis A         JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:51.00    1:50.53        
       25.38    53.20  1:21.78  1:50.53                                    
  5 Moriarty, Bryn M          JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:51.66    1:51.57        
       25.82    53.74  1:22.48  1:51.57                                    
  6 Santoro, Emma E           JR Colgate-AD           1:50.60    1:52.09        
       25.58    53.51  1:22.51  1:52.09                                    
  7 Perry, Lauren M           FR Bucknell-MA          1:52.02    1:52.40        
       25.75    54.14  1:23.22  1:52.40                                    
  8 Nowak, Haley A            SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:52.30    1:52.73        
       25.96    54.18  1:23.16  1:52.73                                    
B - Final
  9 Fitton, Hannah K          SO Colgate-AD           1:53.03    1:51.94        
       26.47    55.06  1:23.33  1:51.94                                    
 10 Button, Sarah E           SR Colgate-AD           1:52.68    1:52.10        
       25.41    53.43  1:22.44  1:52.10                                    
 11 Reminger, Danielle C      JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.29    1:53.15        
       26.18    54.43  1:23.86  1:53.15                                    
 12 Barta, Kristen A          FR Army-MR              1:54.53    1:53.17        
       26.71    55.20  1:24.18  1:53.17                                    
 13 Mortenson, Erika L        SR Colgate-AD           1:53.94    1:54.17        
       26.96    55.95  1:25.13  1:54.17                                    
 14 Smith, Madeleine J        FR Lehigh-MA            1:54.64    1:54.64        
       26.50    55.48  1:24.96  1:54.64                                    
 15 Daly, Jenna S             SR Colgate-AD           1:54.58    1:54.86        
       27.09    55.80  1:25.08  1:54.86                                    
 16 Breen, Leah F             SR American-PV          1:54.85    1:57.12        
       26.61    56.40  1:26.61  1:57.12                                    
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:36.29   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
      League:   1:36.29   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
        Pool:   1:33.14  12/11/2009 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
                1:33.61  "A"
                1:38.09  "B"
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anthony, Mac M            SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:38.20    1:37.10 "B"    
       23.03    47.99  1:12.23  1:37.10                                    
  2 Davison, Hugh M           SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:38.15    1:37.99 "B"    
       22.81    47.74  1:12.78  1:37.99                                    
  3 Segar, Matt W             SR Bucknell-MA          1:39.57    1:38.19        
       23.15    48.17  1:12.88  1:38.19                                    
  4 Norton, Will C            SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:39.89    1:38.50        
       23.45    48.61  1:13.75  1:38.50                                    
  5 Viana, Will S             FR Army-MR              1:39.91    1:39.20        
       23.69    48.80  1:13.82  1:39.20                                    
  6 Sokolosky, Eric A         SR Bucknell-MA          1:41.18    1:40.09        
       23.02    48.61  1:14.59  1:40.09                                    
  7 Wurm, Matt V              SO American-PV          1:40.80    1:40.79        
       23.67    49.63  1:15.75  1:40.79                                    
  8 Borchik, Daniel J         SR Army-MR              1:40.98    1:42.16        
       23.92    49.27  1:15.44  1:42.16                                    
B - Final
  9 Cuzzola, Frank A          JR Lehigh-MA            1:41.27    1:41.05        
       23.35    49.60  1:15.39  1:41.05                                    
 10 Bomberger, Dain           FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:41.84    1:41.12        
       23.61    49.71  1:15.46  1:41.12                                    
 11 Hadjipateras, Costas N    SR Colgate-AD           1:41.60    1:41.40        
       23.75    49.77  1:15.84  1:41.40                                    
 12 White, Patrick J          SR Colgate-AD           1:41.22    1:41.68        
       23.79    49.78  1:16.00  1:41.68                                    
 13 Toth, Christopher R       SR Lehigh-MA            1:42.09    1:41.82        
       24.35    50.45  1:16.41  1:41.82                                    
 14 Ruckman, Dan B            SO Army-MR              1:41.22    1:41.94        
       24.09    49.87  1:15.74  1:41.94                                    
 15 Woudenberg, Casey S       FR Army-MR              1:41.88    1:42.01        
       24.87    50.74  1:16.91  1:42.01                                    
 16 Sowell, Tyler W           FR Army-MR              1:41.81    1:42.68        
       24.38    50.88  1:16.88  1:42.68                                    
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:01.23   2/20/2009 D Issacs/E Murphy, Amer/Colgate            
      League:   1:00.72   12/8/2011 Laura Gorinski, Navy                       
        Pool:   1:01.89   2/19/2010 Laura Gorinski, Navy                       
                  59.65  "A"
                1:02.98  "B"
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gorinski, Laura M         JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:01.79    1:01.47 "B"    
       29.03  1:01.47                                                      
  2 Murray, Becca             JR Colgate-AD           1:03.56    1:03.97        
       30.08  1:03.97                                                      
  3 Randolph, Colleen E       SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:06.24    1:05.36        
       30.74  1:05.36                                                      
  4 Abbott, Jenn L            SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:05.53    1:05.53        
       30.91  1:05.53                                                      
  5 DiDonato, Emily M         JR Lehigh-MA            1:05.71    1:05.78        
       30.64  1:05.78                                                      
  6 Purdy, Dana R             JR Lafayette-MA         1:05.41    1:06.15        
       31.11  1:06.15                                                      
  7 Norton, Emily A           FR Bucknell-MA          1:05.67    1:06.55        
       31.56  1:06.55                                                      
  8 White, Maggie H           JR Colgate-AD           1:06.79    1:06.76        
       31.68  1:06.76                                                      
B - Final
  9 Weyand, Kimberly N        FR Lehigh-MA            1:08.01    1:07.76        
       31.64  1:07.76                                                      
 10 Yaszemski, Stephanie A    SO Lehigh-MA            1:08.58    1:07.94        
       32.07  1:07.94                                                      
 11 Caggainello, Kelly M      JR Lafayette-MA         1:08.17    1:08.17        
       32.00  1:08.17                                                      
 12 Oxley, Morgan             JR Bucknell-MA          1:07.70    1:08.37        
       31.47  1:08.37                                                      
 13 Theriault, Kelsey E       JR Lafayette-MA         1:08.31    1:08.72        
       31.43  1:08.72                                                      
 14 Barr, Tenley              FR Colgate-AD           1:09.01    1:09.19        
       32.45  1:09.19                                                      
 15 Ibrahim, Grace J          FR American-PV          1:08.50    1:09.36        
       31.94  1:09.36                                                      
 16 Parish, Andi M            FR Lafayette-MA         1:09.44    1:09.79        
       32.76  1:09.79                                                      
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   54.89   2/21/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
      League:   53.77   3/28/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
        Pool:   53.75  12/10/2010 Michael Phelps, NBAC                         
                52.87  "A"
                55.51  "B"
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murphy, Sean              SO U.S. Navy-MD           55.32      55.70        
       26.19    55.70                                                      
  2 Treat, Christian A        JR Bucknell-MA            56.64      56.00        
       26.57    56.00                                                      
  3 Hoffer, Luke M            SO U.S. Navy-MD           55.47      56.07        
       26.85    56.07                                                      
  4 Grove, Ben T              SO U.S. Navy-MD           56.37      56.69        
       27.03    56.69                                                      
  4 Ong, Ming-yang            JR American-PV            57.29      56.69        
       26.76    56.69                                                      
  6 Seketa, Ben D             FR Bucknell-MA            57.11      56.74        
       26.97    56.74                                                      
  7 Schutz, Cory W            SR Lafayette-MA           56.84      56.87        
       26.41    56.87                                                      
  8 Frye, Nate D              SR Bucknell-MA            57.46      57.43        
       26.82    57.43                                                      
B - Final
  9 Kelly, Carter R           JR Army-MR                58.25      57.47        
       26.82    57.47                                                      
 10 Ferguson, Matthew B       FR Lehigh-MA              57.47      57.57        
       27.03    57.57                                                      
 11 Lorentzen, Jack D         FR Lehigh-MA              57.69      57.79        
       27.27    57.79                                                      
 12 Chung, Joon M             FR Army-MR                57.84      58.03        
       27.41    58.03                                                      
 13 Stevens, Matt             JR Bucknell-MA            58.34      58.38        
       27.56    58.38                                                      
 14 Pimobino, Phil B          FR American-PV            58.26      58.57        
       28.02    58.57                                                      
 15 Quay, Ben C               SO Army-MR                58.73      58.94        
       27.24    58.94                                                      
 16 Power, Brian F            JR Holy Cross-NE          58.42      59.24        
       27.83    59.24                                                      
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   54.55   2/19/2010 Courtney Warren, Bucknell                    
      League:   54.55   2/19/2010 Courtney Warren, Bucknell                    
        Pool:   51.70    3/5/2011 Elizabeth Pelton, NBAC                       
                52.55  "A"
                55.17  "B"
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Darmody, Kellie A         JR U.S. Navy-MD           55.43      55.27        
       27.12    55.27                                                      
  2 Kunnapas, Lia A           JR Colgate-AD             55.88      55.50        
       27.27    55.50                                                      
  3 Jacoby, Jenna C           JR Colgate-AD             56.49      56.38        
       27.87    56.38                                                      
  4 Leung, Alissa L           FR Lehigh-MA              56.74      56.50        
       27.16    56.50                                                      
  5 Kosaka, Olivia N          SO U.S. Navy-MD           56.31      56.54        
       27.20    56.54                                                      
  6 Brannick, Alex            SR Lafayette-MA           56.66      56.61        
       27.63    56.61                                                      
  7 Brennan, Jen A            SO Bucknell-MA            57.03      57.05        
       27.38    57.05                                                      
  8 Lundgren, Alexandra K     FR U.S. Navy-MD           56.64      57.17        
       27.60    57.17                                                      
B - Final
  9 Capuano, Hollis A         JR U.S. Navy-MD           57.45      56.80        
       27.49    56.80                                                      
 10 Thach, Amanda K           FR U.S. Navy-MD           57.80      56.99        
       27.83    56.99                                                      
 11 McNeary, Keeli J          FR Army-MR                57.63      57.03        
       27.89    57.03                                                      
 12 Jex, Megan R              SO Colgate-AD             57.51      57.48        
       28.01    57.48                                                      
 13 Marynowski, Ryan M        JR Colgate-AD             58.80      58.42        
       28.38    58.42                                                      
 14 Stouffer, Lara A          SO Army-MR                58.41      58.45        
       28.20    58.45                                                      
 15 Taddeo, Marisa S          JR Bucknell-MA            58.74      58.74        
       28.29    58.74                                                      
 16 Shroyer, Meghan M         FR Colgate-AD             58.84      59.34        
       28.59    59.34                                                      
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   48.68   2/20/2009 Andrew Hetzner, Navy                         
      League:   48.54    3/5/2011 Kennedy Trotter, Navy                        
        Pool:   46.54  12/10/2011 Michael Phelps, NBAC                         
                46.28  "A"
                48.59  "B"
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trotter, Gage G           SO U.S. Navy-MD           49.44      48.34 "B"    
       22.98    48.34                                                      
  2 Ingold, Zach R            SO U.S. Navy-MD           48.90      48.97        
       23.53    48.97                                                      
  3 Ballance, Bobby L         SO American-PV            49.89      49.88        
       24.24    49.88                                                      
  4 Brown, Tom C              SR Bucknell-MA            50.26      49.96        
       24.22    49.96                                                      
  5 Harris, Taylor S          SR Bucknell-MA            50.39      50.54        
       24.03    50.54                                                      
  6 Stark, Joe A              JR U.S. Navy-MD           50.28      50.62        
       24.40    50.62                                                      
  7 Yacynych, Kenny J         SO Army-MR                51.04      51.28        
       24.62    51.28                                                      
  8 De Leon, Gonzalo          SR Bucknell-MA            50.69      51.48        
       24.72    51.48                                                      
B - Final
  9 Campbell, Conor P         SO U.S. Navy-MD           51.08      51.20        
       25.23    51.20                                                      
 10 Volaski, Harrison A       FR American-PV            51.43      51.77        
       25.29    51.77                                                      
 11 Zhou, Chuck X             SR Army-MR                52.07      52.10        
       25.48    52.10                                                      
 12 Suchomel, Bryce J         JR Bucknell-MA            52.71      52.18        
       24.59    52.18                                                      
 13 Brant, Sean P             FR Lehigh-MA              51.80      52.31        
       25.40    52.31                                                      
 14 Newbold, Evan J           FR Lafayette-MA           52.46      52.46        
       25.68    52.46                                                      
 15 Kendig, Martin P          FR Lehigh-MA              52.56      53.10        
       25.27    53.10                                                      
 16 Chrzanowski, Matt S       SO Lehigh-MA              52.95      53.19        
       25.54    53.19                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet:   532.40   2/19/1994 Greg Sobo, Colgate                          
      League:   355.80   2/18/2011 Chris Nguyen, USMA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nguyen, Christopher M     JR Army-MR               355.25     371.05        
  2 Woods, Zachary W          FR Army-MR               287.80     331.75        
  3 Freedman, Ben             SO U.S. Navy-MD          308.60     325.70        
  4 Joiner, Matthew R         SR Army-MR               290.25     298.35        
  5 Drake, Chad J             JR Army-MR               291.35     295.70        
  6 Styles, John C            SR Lehigh-MA             302.40     284.85        
  7 Mayo, Will                SO U.S. Navy-MD          293.75     282.85        
  8 Urnezis, Joshua C         FR Army-MR               305.80     262.80        
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   7:20.29   2/18/2011 Colgate University Swim Team               
                         E McGraw, C Hunter, E Santoro, C Guyett           
      League:   7:20.29   2/18/2011 , Colgate Univ                             
                         E McGraw, C Hunter, E Santoro, C Guyett           
        Pool:   7:13.03  12/10/2011 , NBAC                                     
                         Pelton, Wang,Beale, Morris                        
                7:02.07  "A"
                7:23.17  "B"
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  7:22.88 "B"    
     1) Capuano, Hollis A JR            2) Moriarty, Bryn M JR            
     3) Sawick, Ange FR                 4) Gorinski, Laura M JR           
       25.80    54.06  1:23.06  1:52.23  2:17.24  2:45.37  3:14.12  3:42.72
     4:07.52  4:35.38  5:04.31  5:33.31  5:58.03  6:26.26  6:54.23  7:22.88
  2 Colgate University-AD  'A'                                  7:26.65        
     1) Santoro, Emma E JR              2) Button, Sarah E SR             
     3) Kunnapas, Lia A JR              4) Fitton, Hannah K SO            
       25.69    53.54  1:22.71  1:52.77  2:17.64  2:45.82  3:14.95  3:44.28
     4:00.75  4:36.74  5:05.33  5:34.24  5:58.94  6:27.47  6:56.22  7:26.65
  3 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                               7:35.14        
     1) Hamilton, Grace A SO            2) Brink, Paige D SR              
     3) Barta, Kristen A FR             4) Muller, Kristina S FR          
       26.27    55.04  1:24.92  1:54.86  2:19.90  2:48.16  3:17.22  3:46.64
     4:12.58  4:41.02  5:10.13  5:39.13  6:05.74  6:34.91  7:05.00  7:35.14
  4 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                 7:36.24        
     1) Porcellio, Liz R JR             2) Perry, Lauren M FR             
     3) Pontecorvo, Kelly M SO          4) Koziol, Stephanie M FR         
       26.74    55.77  1:25.18  1:53.89  2:19.43  2:48.23  3:18.15  3:47.91
     4:14.56  4:43.76  5:13.16  5:42.46  6:08.83  6:37.95  7:07.18  7:36.24
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                                   7:42.38        
     1) Barletta, Priscilla L SR        2) Movius, Rachel L FR            
     3) Simon, Paola A SR               4) Smith, Madeleine J FR          
       27.25    56.71  1:25.85  1:54.79  2:20.74  2:49.96  3:19.87  3:50.06
     4:16.19  4:45.22  5:15.32  5:45.51  6:11.00  6:39.95  7:10.69  7:42.38
  6 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                                   7:47.95        
     1) Durkan, Kate Y SO               2) Kaveney, Meg E FR              
     3) Johnson, Jacqueline S FR        4) Harris, Julia M JR             
       26.26    55.34  1:26.58  1:58.18  2:23.56  2:53.42  3:25.15  3:56.56
     4:22.97  4:52.21  5:22.66  5:53.32  6:19.15  6:48.02  7:17.96  7:47.95
  7 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          7:54.54        
     1) Mannix, Gina JR                 2) Beaudouin, Maggie L SR         
     3) O'Shea, Anne K SR               4) Desrosiers, Kristen E JR       
       26.77    56.45  1:27.50  1:58.72  2:24.98  2:54.35  3:24.65  3:55.50
     4:22.91  4:52.71  5:24.07  5:57.00  6:13.37  6:52.54  7:23.33  7:54.54
  8 American University-PV  'A'                                 7:59.18        
     1) Crispo, Miriam E FR             2) Ramdin, Alex M JR              
     3) Knippenberg, Kerri N FR         4) Ibrahim, Grace J FR            
       27.43    57.06  1:27.47  1:57.59  2:24.57  2:54.46  3:25.66  3:55.76
     4:14.97  4:53.52  5:25.05  5:57.25  6:24.96  6:55.44  7:26.94  7:59.18
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   6:31.95   2/18/2011 Navy Swimming & Diving                     
                         J Anthony, S Martinette, E Hunter, W Norton       
      League:   6:31.95   2/18/2011 , Navy                                     
                         J Anthony, S Martinette, E Hunter, W Norton       
        Pool:   6:36.10   2/19/2010 , Navy                                     
                         Hunter, Meyer, Curran, Anthony                    
                6:20.76  "A"
                6:42.42  "B"
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  6:33.61 "B"    
     1) Norton, Will C SR               2) Bondurant, Ben S JR            
     3) Davison, Hugh M SO              4) Anthony, Mac M SR              
       23.59    49.08  1:14.50  1:40.06  2:01.89  2:26.45  2:52.07  3:18.67
     3:40.69  4:05.64  4:30.89  4:56.44  5:17.75  5:42.18  6:07.69  6:33.61
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                 6:39.79 "B"    
     1) Brown, Tom C SR                 2) Segar, Matt W SR               
     3) Treat, Christian A JR           4) Sokolosky, Eric A SR           
       23.45    48.89  1:14.83  1:41.35  2:03.89  2:29.21  2:54.48  3:20.09
     3:43.06  4:08.54  4:34.75  5:00.78  5:22.93  5:48.02  6:14.03  6:39.79
  3 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                               6:45.79        
     1) Viana, Will S FR                2) Borchik, Daniel J SR           
     3) Ruckman, Dan B SO               4) Woudenberg, Casey S FR         
       23.68    49.31  1:15.15  1:40.64  2:03.72  2:29.05  2:55.30  3:22.50
     3:45.60  4:11.44  4:38.02  5:04.50  5:28.64  5:54.30  6:20.38  6:45.79
  4 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                                   6:46.22        
     1) Cuzzola, Frank A JR             2) Bennett, Danny D FR            
     3) Shoemaker, Kevin R SR           4) Toth, Christopher R SR         
       23.62    49.56  1:15.14  1:40.67  2:04.28  2:30.10  2:55.90  3:22.24
     3:46.08  4:12.12  4:38.49  5:05.21  5:29.10  5:54.92  6:20.87  6:46.22
  5 Colgate University-AD  'A'                                  6:52.64        
     1) Hadjipateras, Costas N SR       2) Mazen, Andrew FR               
     3) White, Patrick J SR             4) Powers, Casey D SR             
       23.39    49.11  1:15.24  1:41.63  2:05.00  2:31.43  2:58.49  3:25.57
     3:48.66  4:14.31  4:41.08  5:08.76  5:32.49  5:58.73  6:25.66  6:52.64
  6 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                                   6:58.29        
     1) McCormick, Stephen J SR         2) Black, Michael J SR            
     3) Zajic, Ben J FR                 4) Gill, Adam E SO                
       22.58    48.15  1:14.76  1:41.81  2:04.91  2:31.38  2:58.18  3:25.42
     3:49.42  4:16.40  4:44.97  5:13.72  5:37.05  6:03.46  6:31.04  6:58.29
  7 American University-PV  'A'                                 7:11.41        
     1) Hadden, Dylan E FR              2) Connors, James J SO            
     3) Francis, Dan X SO               4) Honig, Ross M FR               
       24.67    51.89  1:19.49  1:46.80  2:11.15  2:38.31  3:06.15  3:34.46
     3:57.96  4:24.82  4:53.14  5:21.56  5:46.22  6:14.03  6:42.55  7:11.41
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          7:25.66        
     1) Lyons, Brian L JR               2) Liddy, Tim SO                  
     3) Chelmow, Ben SO                 4) O'Connor, Kevin SO             
       24.50    51.54  1:19.83  1:48.37  2:12.61  2:40.58  3:10.21  3:39.46
     4:04.18  4:32.73  5:02.16  5:31.63  5:56.81  6:25.25  6:55.31  7:25.66
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  610   2. Colgate University                  474
  3. Bucknell University                 363   4. U.S. Military Academy               284
  5. Lehigh University                   207   6. Lafayette College                   169
  7. American University                 141   8. Holy Cross, College of the           91
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                677.5   2. Bucknell University               438.5
  3. U.S. Military Academy             341.5   4. Lehigh University                   291
  5. American University               179.5   6. Colgate University                  164
  7. Lafayette College                   129   8. Holy Cross, College of the           96