Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/16/2012 08:48 PM
          2012 Patriot League Championships - 2/16/2012 to 2/18/2012           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:31.57   2/19/2009                                            
                         Peck,Walker,Murphy,Bottger                        
      League:   1:31.57   2/19/2009 , Colgate Univ                             
                         Peck,Walker,Murphy,Bottger                        
        Pool:   1:31.63   2/18/2010 , Navy                                     
                         Dinh, Paruso, Darmody, Chapmon                    
                1:28.35  "A"
                1:32.76  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                            1:33.60         40  
     1) Paruso, Toni A JR               2) Cortesio, Catherine M SO       
     3) Darmody, Kellie A JR            4) Capuano, Hollis A JR           
       23.50    47.19  1:10.28  1:33.60                                    
  2 Colgate University-AD  'A'                            1:33.89         34  
     1) Fitton, Hannah K SO             2) Wary, Samantha L FR            
     3) Button, Sarah E SR              4) Kunnapas, Lia A JR             
       23.99    47.69  1:11.01  1:33.89                                    
  3 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                         1:34.62         32  
     1) Brink, Paige D SR               2) Hamilton, Grace A SO           
     3) McNeary, Keeli J FR             4) Tran, Alyssa J JR              
       23.63    47.44  1:11.27  1:34.62                                    
  4 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                           1:35.45         30  
     1) Wright, Emily SO                2) Perry, Lauren M FR             
     3) Porcellio, Liz R JR             4) Utkewicz, Kaitlyn R SO         
       23.95    47.66  1:11.76  1:35.45                                    
  5 American University-PV  'A'                           1:37.79         28  
     1) Breen, Leah F SR                2) Ramdin, Alex M JR              
     3) Hoffman, Shekinah L FR          4) Shetter, Ellie M SR            
       24.18    48.42  1:13.04  1:37.79                                    
  6 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                             1:37.89         26  
     1) Theriault, Kelsey E JR          2) Brannick, Alex SR              
     3) Kaveney, Meg E FR               4) Berry, Lauren SO               
       24.74    49.85  1:13.54  1:37.89                                    
  7 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                             1:38.01         24  
     1) Simon, Paola A SR               2) Yaszemski, Stephanie A SO      
     3) Armstrong, Lauren E SR          4) Wise, Taylor K FR              
       24.64    49.24  1:13.82  1:38.01                                    
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                    1:40.71         22  
     1) Beaudouin, Maggie L SR          2) Poremba, Kelsey SO             
     3) Schulte, Mary Kate              4) Desrosiers, Kristen E JR       
       25.16    50.34  1:15.34  1:40.71                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:19.59   2/26/2004                                            
                         Smutz, Linn, Fenningham, White                    
      League:   1:18.92   2/27/2004 , Navy                                     
                         Smutz, Linn, Fenningham, White                    
        Pool:   1:18.92   2/27/2004 , Navy                                     
                         White, Smutz, Linn, Fenningham                    
                1:17.69  "A"
                1:21.57  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                            1:19.91 "B"     40  
     1) Parker, Robbie J JR             2) Bomberger, Dain FR             
     3) Bagent, Sean JR                 4) Ingold, Zach R SO              
       20.32    40.63  1:00.35  1:19.91                                    
  2 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                             1:21.05 "B"     34  
     1) Karedis, Demetri G JR           2) Cuzzola, Frank A JR            
     3) Kendig, Martin P FR             4) Hoke, Chris H SO               
       20.70    40.99  1:01.51  1:21.05                                    
  3 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                         1:22.43         32  
     1) Foky, Daniel L JR               2) Dustin, Michael A FR           
     3) McCarty, Bill A JR              4) Lough, Sam S SR                
       20.93    41.68  1:01.86  1:22.43                                    
  4 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                           1:22.71         30  
     1) Reitz, Trevor J SO              2) Harris, Taylor S SR            
     3) Suchomel, Bryce J JR            4) Treat, Christian A JR          
       20.91    41.17  1:01.75  1:22.71                                    
  5 Colgate University-AD  'A'                            1:22.95         28  
     1) Sweeney, Dan J JR               2) Ellis, Sam W SO                
     3) White, Patrick J SR             4) Hadjipateras, Costas N SR      
       20.74    41.30  1:02.36  1:22.95                                    
  6 American University-PV  'A'                           1:24.52         26  
     1) Wurm, Matt V SO                 2) Miller, Sam D SR               
     3) Feasley, Robert A SR            4) Ballance, Bobby L SO           
       21.45    42.77  1:04.03  1:24.52                                    
  7 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                             1:26.04         24  
     1) McCormick, Stephen J SR         2) Kugel, James D JR              
     3) Witmer, Nathan FR               4) Newbold, Evan J FR             
       21.11    42.61  1:04.80  1:26.04                                    
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                    1:29.45         22  
     1) Yburan, Jan                     2) Lyons, Brian L JR              
     3) Horigan, Thomas T FR            4) Vatalaro, John P JR            
       22.12    44.58  1:07.09  1:29.45                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   4:43.44   2/19/2010 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
      League:   4:43.44   2/19/2010 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
        Pool:   4:30.47   12/8/2007 Katie Hoff, NBAC                           
                4:38.46  "A"
                4:47.79  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sawick, Ange        FR U.S. Navy-MD         4:50.84    4:49.48         20  
       26.98    55.47  1:24.68  1:54.02  2:23.44  2:52.58  3:21.64  3:51.00
     4:20.45  4:49.48                                                      
  2 Vaughn, Rheanna L   SO U.S. Navy-MD         5:01.35    4:52.69         17  
       27.03    56.03  1:25.18  1:54.48  2:24.10  2:53.83  3:23.72  3:53.81
     4:23.99  4:52.69                                                      
  3 Derlath, Erica A    SR Colgate-AD           4:52.13    4:52.73         16  
       27.32    56.11  1:25.24  1:54.75  2:24.23  2:54.02  3:24.02  3:53.93
     4:23.47  4:52.73                                                      
  4 Nowak, Haley A      SO U.S. Navy-MD         5:00.54    4:56.41         15  
       26.91    55.92  1:25.44  1:55.56  2:25.69  2:55.80  3:26.24  3:56.53
     4:26.95  4:56.41                                                      
  5 Pontecorvo, Kelly   SO Bucknell-MA          4:58.28    4:56.51         14  
       28.00    57.60  1:27.47  1:57.36  2:27.25  2:57.28  3:27.28  3:57.38
     4:27.21  4:56.51                                                      
  6 Lockard, Melanie P  SO Colgate-AD           4:58.82    4:56.81         13  
       27.56    57.07  1:26.75  1:56.61  2:26.75  2:56.58  3:26.68  3:57.12
     4:27.51  4:56.81                                                      
  7 Mortenson, Erika L  SR Colgate-AD           5:00.26    4:58.32         12  
       27.73    57.80  1:27.90  1:57.94  2:28.03  2:58.35  3:28.48  3:58.91
     4:28.98  4:58.32                                                      
  8 Daly, Jenna S       SR Colgate-AD           4:58.09    4:59.96         11  
       27.39    56.82  1:26.52  1:56.47  2:26.70  2:56.97  3:27.59  3:58.48
     4:29.45  4:59.96                                                      
B - Final
  9 Davidson, Katie E   JR U.S. Navy-MD         5:01.43    4:56.58          9  
       26.56    55.57  1:25.16  1:55.03  2:24.86  2:54.99  3:25.42  3:56.16
     4:27.05  4:56.58                                                      
 10 Moriarty, Bryn M    JR U.S. Navy-MD         5:01.71    5:00.30          7  
       27.14    56.71  1:26.54  1:56.38  2:26.84  2:57.48  3:28.21  3:58.91
     4:29.97  5:00.30                                                      
 11 Barta, Kristen A    FR Army-MR              5:02.55    5:04.21          6  
       27.50    57.26  1:27.58  1:58.12  2:28.90  2:59.90  3:31.08  4:02.28
     4:33.34  5:04.21                                                      
 12 Griest, Anna F      JR Bucknell-MA          5:06.61    5:04.90          5  
       28.46    58.66  1:29.18  1:59.80  2:30.55  3:01.37  3:32.37  4:03.43
     4:34.78  5:04.90                                                      
 13 Besman, Melissa L   SO Bucknell-MA          5:02.49    5:04.95          4  
       28.02    57.66  1:27.90  1:58.41  2:29.26  3:00.25  3:31.47  4:02.79
     4:34.52  5:04.95                                                      
 14 Antilla, Josette P  FR Army-MR              5:07.36    5:04.97          3  
       28.55    59.12  1:29.84  2:00.72  2:31.80  3:03.11  3:33.88  4:04.85
     4:35.24  5:04.97                                                      
 15 Sweeney, Kaitlyn M  SR Bucknell-MA          5:07.00    5:07.36          2  
       27.56    57.82  1:28.51  1:59.58  2:30.84  3:02.26  3:33.75  4:05.32
     4:36.69  5:07.36                                                      
 16 Siano, Alyssa M     SR Lehigh-MA            5:07.55    5:14.02          1  
       28.38    59.21  1:30.46  2:02.09  2:33.96  3:05.85  3:37.95  4:10.09
     4:42.47  5:14.02                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   4:18.56   2/19/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
      League:   4:18.56   2/19/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
        Pool:   4:20.72    3/1/2008 Dan Madwed, NBAC                           
                4:15.68  "A"
                4:25.29  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vagts, Justin W     JR U.S. Navy-MD         4:21.12    4:21.83 "B"     20  
       24.04    50.08  1:16.55  1:42.92  2:09.56  2:36.22  3:02.68  3:29.50
     3:55.99  4:21.83                                                      
  2 Anthony, Mac M      SR U.S. Navy-MD         4:30.91    4:22.28 "B"     17  
       24.51    50.65  1:17.19  1:44.29  2:11.05  2:37.12  3:04.27  3:31.16
     3:57.40  4:22.28                                                      
  3 Norton, Will C      SR U.S. Navy-MD         4:29.72    4:26.24         16  
       24.59    51.47  1:18.13  1:45.30  2:12.60  2:39.34  3:06.41  3:33.71
     4:00.56  4:26.24                                                      
  4 Segar, Matt W       SR Bucknell-MA          4:32.61    4:29.21         15  
       24.49    51.14  1:18.38  1:45.99  2:13.41  2:40.63  3:07.60  3:35.39
     4:03.21  4:29.21                                                      
  5 Hoffer, Luke M      SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:31.79    4:29.52         14  
       24.46    51.17  1:18.26  1:45.61  2:13.00  2:40.32  3:07.67  3:35.33
     4:03.12  4:29.52                                                      
  6 Viana, Will S       FR Army-MR              4:33.44    4:32.22         13  
       25.21    52.96  1:20.69  1:48.45  2:15.74  2:43.48  3:10.81  3:38.78
     4:06.11  4:32.22                                                      
  7 Wurm, Matt V        SO American-PV          4:33.26    4:32.33         12  
       25.01    52.83  1:20.70  1:48.56  2:16.17  2:43.95  3:11.70  3:39.60
     4:06.81  4:32.33                                                      
  8 Davison, Hugh M     SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:33.37    4:32.45         11  
       23.94    51.02  1:18.65  1:46.42  2:14.26  2:41.91  3:09.68  3:37.76
     4:05.56  4:32.45                                                      
B - Final
  9 Heinemann, Erik L   FR Bucknell-MA          4:33.96    4:32.75          9  
       24.46    51.41  1:19.08  1:47.08  2:15.07  2:43.05  3:11.02  3:38.52
     4:06.01  4:32.75                                                      
 10 Powers, Casey D     SR Colgate-AD           4:34.41    4:34.65          7  
       25.26    52.37  1:20.05  1:48.33  2:16.46  2:44.45  3:12.61  3:40.49
     4:08.05  4:34.65                                                      
 11 Toth, Christopher   SR Lehigh-MA            4:35.35    4:34.66          6  
       25.24    52.66  1:20.27  1:48.53  2:16.75  2:44.60  3:12.84  3:40.89
     4:08.59  4:34.66                                                      
 12 Hadjipateras, Cost  SR Colgate-AD           4:35.29    4:34.68          5  
       25.25    52.47  1:20.47  1:48.76  2:17.02  2:44.62  3:13.09  3:41.34
     4:08.62  4:34.68                                                      
 13 Bennett, Danny D    FR Lehigh-MA            4:34.04    4:36.32          4  
       25.36    52.84  1:20.71  1:48.56  2:16.49  2:44.56  3:13.05  3:41.42
     4:09.49  4:36.32                                                      
 14 Ruckman, Dan B      SO Army-MR              4:38.23    4:38.14          3  
       25.38    53.27  1:21.28  1:49.69  2:17.98  2:45.96  3:14.04  3:41.65
     4:09.62  4:38.14                                                      
 15 Sowell, Tyler W     FR Army-MR              4:39.27    4:40.03          2  
       25.16    53.09  1:21.49  1:50.25  2:19.26  2:47.34  3:15.32  3:43.93
     4:12.59  4:40.03                                                      
 16 McCormick, Stephen  SR Lafayette-MA         4:36.79    4:41.67          1  
       24.52    52.02  1:20.06  1:48.97  2:18.02  2:46.78  3:15.71  3:44.59
     4:13.20  4:41.67                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   2:00.67   2/19/2009 Emily Murphy, Colgate                      
      League:   2:00.33   12/8/2011 Laura Gorinski, Navy                       
        Pool:   1:53.77   12/7/2007 Katie Hoff, NBAC                           
                1:56.13  "A"
                2:01.79  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gorinski, Laura M   JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.95    2:00.45 "B"     20  
       26.61    57.97  1:31.25  2:00.45                                    
  2 Darmody, Kellie A   JR U.S. Navy-MD         2:03.15    2:02.53         17  
       25.82    56.25  1:33.35  2:02.53                                    
  3 Jex, Megan R        SO Colgate-AD           2:04.00    2:03.75         16  
       26.65    57.71  1:33.92  2:03.75                                    
  4 Santoro, Emma E     JR Colgate-AD           2:03.15    2:04.64         15  
       26.83    58.62  1:34.98  2:04.64                                    
  5 Brink, Paige D      SR Army-MR              2:06.00    2:04.65         14  
       26.46    57.86  1:35.61  2:04.65                                    
  6 Abbott, Jenn L      SO U.S. Navy-MD         2:06.49    2:06.42         13  
       27.13    59.13  1:35.97  2:06.42                                    
  7 Murray, Becca       JR Colgate-AD           2:07.12    2:06.70         12  
       28.20  1:00.64  1:36.97  2:06.70                                    
  8 Porcellio, Liz R    JR Bucknell-MA          2:04.05    2:08.40         11  
       27.25  1:00.11  1:37.89  2:08.40                                    
B - Final
  9 Leung, Alissa L     FR Lehigh-MA            2:08.49    2:07.95          9  
       27.62    58.36  1:36.75  2:07.95                                    
 10 Brennan, Jen A      SO Bucknell-MA          2:09.64    2:08.40          7  
       27.33    58.10  1:37.71  2:08.40                                    
 11 Stouffer, Lara A    SO Army-MR              2:09.08    2:09.07          6  
       27.15    58.68  1:37.63  2:09.07                                    
 12 Bayer, Meredith M   SO Lehigh-MA            2:08.77    2:09.13          5  
       27.72  1:00.03  1:39.10  2:09.13                                    
 13 Panzarino, Alex M   SO Bucknell-MA          2:09.39    2:09.43          4  
       27.71    59.84  1:39.64  2:09.43                                    
 14 Allen, Sam M        FR Army-MR              2:08.10    2:09.82          3  
       27.75  1:00.40  1:38.68  2:09.82                                    
 15 Shroyer, Meghan M   FR Colgate-AD           2:09.58    2:09.89          2  
       27.46    59.64  1:38.71  2:09.89                                    
 16 White, Maggie H     JR Colgate-AD           2:10.09    2:10.99          1  
       29.17  1:03.62  1:40.56  2:10.99                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:45.33   2/19/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                           
      League:   1:44.49   3/26/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                           
        Pool:   1:40.58    3/6/2010 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
                1:44.05  "A"
                1:49.25  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bondurant, Ben S    JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:48.76    1:47.60 "B"     20  
       23.37    49.98  1:22.37  1:47.60                                    
  2 Nicholson, Mike R   SO Bucknell-MA          1:50.86    1:50.11         17  
       24.19    52.01  1:23.20  1:50.11                                    
  3 Dukleth, Steve P    SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:50.91    1:50.17         16  
       23.11    51.51  1:24.28  1:50.17                                    
  4 Meyer, Mark P       SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:51.91    1:50.79         15  
       23.50    51.34  1:25.00  1:50.79                                    
  5 Ballance, Bobby L   SO American-PV          1:51.98    1:51.21         14  
       24.67    52.13  1:24.96  1:51.21                                    
  6 Treat, Christian A  JR Bucknell-MA          1:51.26    1:51.33         13  
       24.65    53.27  1:24.62  1:51.33                                    
  7 Brown, Tom C        SR Bucknell-MA          1:51.76    1:51.80         12  
       23.53    51.06  1:24.93  1:51.80                                    
  8 Andrews, Ayman C    JR Army-MR              1:51.88    1:52.15         11  
       23.33    51.56  1:24.75  1:52.15                                    
B - Final
  9 Ong, Ming-yang      JR American-PV          1:52.18    1:51.66          9  
       25.04    53.41  1:25.31  1:51.66                                    
 10 Aboud, Alex T       JR Lehigh-MA            1:52.10    1:52.95          7  
       25.29    54.52  1:26.39  1:52.95                                    
 11 Krause, Billy K     JR Bucknell-MA          1:53.88    1:53.23          6  
       24.77    52.25  1:25.80  1:53.23                                    
 12 Shoemaker, Kevin R  SR Lehigh-MA            1:53.61    1:53.38          5  
       23.86    53.22  1:26.82  1:53.38                                    
 13 Grove, Ben T        SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.02    1:53.77          4  
       24.86    54.49  1:26.53  1:53.77                                    
 14 Frye, Nate D        SR Bucknell-MA          1:54.40    1:53.93          3  
       24.54    54.27  1:25.91  1:53.93                                    
 15 Lorentzen, Jack D   FR Lehigh-MA            1:54.45    1:54.38          2  
       24.75    53.98  1:26.77  1:54.38                                    
 16 Stevens, Matt       JR Bucknell-MA          1:53.99    1:55.90          1  
       25.42    56.13  1:28.68  1:55.90                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   22.36   2/19/2009 Thuy-Mi Dinh, Navy                           
      League:   22.36   2/19/2009 Thuy-Mi Dinh, Navy                           
        Pool:   22.37   2/21/2008 Thuy-Mi Dinh, Navy                           
                21.93  "A"
                22.99  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paruso, Toni A      JR U.S. Navy-MD           23.33      23.44         20  
  2 Wary, Samantha L    FR Colgate-AD             23.72      23.55         17  
  3 Tran, Alyssa J      JR Army-MR                23.73      23.69         16  
  4 Perry, Lauren M     FR Bucknell-MA            23.85      23.91         15  
  5 Breen, Leah F       SR American-PV            23.72      23.92         14  
  6 Fitton, Hannah K    SO Colgate-AD             24.04      23.95         13  
  7 Wright, Emily       SO Bucknell-MA            24.03      24.01         12  
  8 Cortesio, Catherin  SO U.S. Navy-MD           23.96      24.13         11  
B - Final
  9 Kaveney, Meg E      FR Lafayette-MA           24.16      23.99          9  
 10 Button, Sarah E     SR Colgate-AD             24.06      24.11          7  
 11 Utkewicz, Kaitlyn   SO Bucknell-MA            24.25      24.17          6  
 12 Hamilton, Grace A   SO Army-MR                24.34      24.28          5  
 13 McNeary, Keeli J    FR Army-MR                24.38      24.34          4  
 14 Thach, Amanda K     FR U.S. Navy-MD           24.35      24.44          3  
 15 Simon, Paola A      SR Lehigh-MA              24.40      24.57          2  
 16 Theriault, Kelsey   JR Lafayette-MA           24.41      24.75          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   19.74   2/26/2004 Noah White, Navy                             
      League:   19.74   2/26/2004 Noah White, Navy                             
        Pool:   19.74   2/26/2004 Noah White, Navy                             
                19.35  "A"
                20.29  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ingold, Zach R      SO U.S. Navy-MD           20.64      20.29 "B"     20  
  2 Hoke, Chris H       SO Lehigh-MA              20.47      20.38         17  
  3 Parker, Robbie J    JR U.S. Navy-MD           20.47      20.48         16  
  4 Bagent, Sean        JR U.S. Navy-MD           20.45      20.51         15  
  5 Cuzzola, Frank A    JR Lehigh-MA              20.71      20.60         14  
  6 Karedis, Demetri G  JR Lehigh-MA              20.63      20.61         13  
  7 Sokolosky, Eric A   SR Bucknell-MA            20.70      20.77         12  
  8 Bomberger, Dain     FR U.S. Navy-MD           20.69      20.84         11  
B - Final
  9 Sweeney, Dan J      JR Colgate-AD             20.78      20.61          9  
 10 Reitz, Trevor J     SO Bucknell-MA            20.90      20.87          7  
 11 Harris, Taylor S    SR Bucknell-MA            21.21      20.91          6  
 12 Ellis, Sam W        SO Colgate-AD             21.23      20.97          5  
 13 Foky, Daniel L      JR Army-MR                21.08      21.09          4  
 14 Suchomel, Bryce J   JR Bucknell-MA            21.19      21.19          2.5
 14 McCarty, Bill A     JR Army-MR                21.22      21.19          2.5
 16 Lough, Sam S        SR Army-MR                21.19      21.61          1  
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet:   500.35   2/26/2005 Chelsea Haviland, Army                      
      League:   319.20        2005 Haviland, Army                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vandament, Courtne  SR U.S. Navy-MD          258.20     282.15         20  
  2 Hetherington, Kati  FR Bucknell-MA           258.90     268.25         17  
  3 Parker, Melissa     FR American-PV           247.50     267.55         16  
  4 Ullman, Danielle    SO Army-MR               238.35     234.15         15  
  5 Boyle, Tara N       FR Bucknell-MA           222.40     225.90         14  
  6 Davis, Breawna S    SO Army-MR               220.20     222.50         13  
  7 Molchany, Tori W    FR Bucknell-MA           219.80     210.05         12  
  8 Churchill, Maggie   FR Army-MR               231.95     187.05         11  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   3:39.23   2/19/2009                                            
                         Walker,Murphy,McGraw,Bottger                      
      League:   3:39.23   2/19/2009 , Colgate Univ                             
                         Walker,Murphy,McGraw,Bottger                      
        Pool:   3:41.50    3/4/2011 , NBAC                                     
                         Pelton, O'Toole, Surhoff, Morris                  
                3:32.56  "A"
                3:43.18  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                            3:43.63         40  
     1) Lundgren, Alexandra K FR        2) Gorinski, Laura M JR           
     3) Paruso, Toni A JR               4) Moriarty, Bryn M JR            
       27.16    56.83  1:25.16  1:58.00  2:22.78  2:52.32  3:16.73  3:43.63
  2 Colgate University-AD  'A'                            3:47.50         34  
     1) Kunnapas, Lia A JR              2) Murray, Becca JR               
     3) Marynowski, Ryan M JR           4) Fitton, Hannah K SO            
       27.42    55.90  1:26.11  2:00.45  2:26.24  2:56.01  3:20.17  3:47.50
  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                           3:51.54         32  
     1) Brennan, Jen A SO               2) Wright, Emily SO               
     3) Sweeney, Kaitlyn M SR           4) Perry, Lauren M FR             
       27.87    57.81  1:28.62  2:02.92  2:29.27  3:00.14  3:24.56  3:51.54
  4 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                             3:52.46         30  
     1) Leung, Alissa L FR              2) DiDonato, Emily M JR           
     3) Smalley, Brooke N JR            4) Simon, Paola A SR              
       27.31    56.54  1:26.60  2:01.58  2:27.85  2:58.84  3:23.73  3:52.46
  5 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                             3:52.95         28  
     1) Brannick, Alex SR               2) Purdy, Dana R JR               
     3) Kuntz, Jane T FR                4) Durkan, Kate Y SO              
       27.54    56.98  1:27.35  2:02.54  2:29.15  3:00.59  3:25.23  3:52.95
  6 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                         3:53.15         26  
     1) McNeary, Keeli J FR             2) Allen, Sam M FR                
     3) Tran, Alyssa J JR               4) Hamilton, Grace A SO           
       27.66    56.67  1:27.38  2:03.06  2:29.55  3:00.62  3:25.42  3:53.15
  7 American University-PV  'A'                           3:58.14         24  
     1) Shetter, Ellie M SR             2) Ibrahim, Grace J FR            
     3) Crispo, Miriam E FR             4) Breen, Leah F SR               
       29.36  1:00.80  1:31.15  2:07.17  2:33.95  3:06.39  3:31.05  3:58.14
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                    4:07.72         22  
     1) Beaudouin, Maggie L SR          2) Livingston, Natalie G JR       
     3) O'Shea, Anne K SR               4) Desrosiers, Kristen E JR       
       29.99  1:01.67  1:34.04  2:12.61  2:41.42  3:13.37  3:39.33  4:07.72
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   3:15.01   2/19/2009                                            
                         Hetzner,Molina,Meyer,Oldenkamp                    
      League:   3:15.01   2/19/2009 , Navy                                     
                         Hetzner,Molina,Meyer, Oldenkamp                   
        Pool:   3:18.80   2/26/2004 , NBAC                                     
                         Clements, Barone, Phelps, Szabo                   
                3:08.22  "A"
                3:17.63  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                            3:13.59 "B"     40  
     1) Trotter, Gage G SO              2) Murphy, Sean SO                
     3) Dukleth, Steve P SR             4) Anthony, Mac M SR              
       22.94    48.61  1:13.63  1:42.64  2:04.46  2:29.93  2:50.45  3:13.59
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                           3:20.81         34  
     1) Brown, Tom C SR                 2) Treat, Christian A JR          
     3) Reitz, Trevor J SO              4) Sokolosky, Eric A SR           
       24.20    50.30  1:16.31  1:46.13  2:09.30  2:36.62  2:57.33  3:20.81
  3 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                         3:20.88         32  
     1) Yacynych, Kenny J SO            2) Kelly, Carter R JR             
     3) Andrews, Ayman C JR             4) Foky, Daniel L JR              
       24.65    50.95  1:17.11  1:48.52  2:10.45  2:36.22  2:56.87  3:20.88
  4 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                             3:24.47         30  
     1) Newbold, Evan J FR              2) Schutz, Cory W SR              
     3) McCormick, Stephen J SR         4) Black, Michael J SR            
       25.49    52.72  1:18.28  1:48.41  2:11.07  2:38.02  2:59.51  3:24.47
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                             3:26.61         28  
     1) Kendig, Martin P FR             2) Aboud, Alex T JR               
     3) Shoemaker, Kevin R SR           4) Karedis, Demetri G JR          
       25.53    52.70  1:19.74  1:51.02  2:14.14  2:41.65  3:02.43  3:26.61
  6 Colgate University-AD  'A'                            3:28.81         26  
     1) Perley, Teddy P SR              2) Smith, Tavy O SO               
     3) Sweeney, Dan J JR               4) White, Patrick J SR            
       25.08    53.72  1:20.85  1:52.68  2:15.08  2:42.41  3:04.36  3:28.81
  7 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                    3:36.62         24  
     1) Yburan, Jan                     2) Power, Brian F JR              
     3) Brower, Michael R FR            4) Lyons, Brian L JR              
       26.95    56.55  1:23.24  1:54.19  2:18.29  2:47.90  3:10.92  3:36.62
 -- American University-PV  'A'                                DQ        
     1) Ballance, Bobby L SO            2) Ong, Ming-yang JR              
     3) Feasley, Robert A SR            4) Wurm, Matt V SO                
       24.42    50.03  1:16.20  1:46.49  2:09.33  2:38.20  2:59.95       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  259   2. Colgate University                  212
  3. Bucknell University                 185   4. U.S. Military Academy               154
  5. American University                  86   6. Lehigh University                    85
  7. Lafayette College                    66   8. Holy Cross, College of the           45
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  275   2. Bucknell University               167.5
  3. Lehigh University                   130   4. U.S. Military Academy             100.5
  5. Colgate University                   80   6. American University                  61
  7. Lafayette College                    55   8. Holy Cross, College of the           46