Recap

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/19/2011 02:59 PM
                   Columbia University vs. AMRY - 11/19/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Christopher M     JR Army-MR                   NP    J317.17    9  
  2 Collazo, Jason            JR Columbia-MR           325.35    J313.73    4  
  3 Rembrandt, Micah          FR Columbia-MR           302.63    J298.88    3  
  4 Joiner, Matthew R         SR Army-MR                   NP    J273.98    2  
  5 Urnezis, Joshua           FR Army-MR                   NP    J259.96    1  
  6 Bodor, Theo               FR Columbia-MR           240.15     253.88  
  7 Woods, Zachary            FR Army-MR                   NP    x221.93  
 -- Walsh, Evan P             SR Army-MR                   NP    X252.23  
 -- Franchino, Vincent M      JR Army-MR                   NP    X208.58  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                       1:29.22    1:33.30   11  
     1) Arafa, Omar M FR                2) Swallow, Matt S SO             
     3) Esquen, Bruno SR                4) Wright, John A JR              
                  24.27       50.48 (26.21)     1:12.98 (22.50)     1:33.30 (20.32)
  2 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                          NT    1:33.69    4  
     1) Yacynych, Kenny J SO            2) Kelly, Carter R JR             
     3) Andrews, Ayman C JR             4) Foky, Daniel L JR              
                  24.45       50.73 (26.28)     1:13.18 (22.45)     1:33.69 (20.51)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:35.24    2  
     1) Dougherty, Patrick M JR         2) Sidman, John-howard H SR       
     3) Gaissert, Philipp Y SO          4) Tan, Dan J SO                  
                  24.77       52.05 (27.28)     1:14.83 (22.78)     1:35.24 (20.41)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:35.61  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J FR         2) Wong, Stanley w FR             
     3) Schultz, Kai K SO               4) Ngan, Alex K FR                
                  24.95       51.44 (26.49)     1:13.97 (22.53)     1:35.61 (21.64)
  5 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'B'                          NT    1:36.96  
     1) Zhou, Chuck X SR                2) Chung, Joon FR                 
     3) Dustin, Michael A FR            4) Sowell, Tyler W FR             
                  25.16       52.20 (27.04)     1:15.07 (22.87)     1:36.96 (21.89)
  6 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'C'                          NT   x1:38.36  
     1) Borchik, Daniel J SR            2) Lough, Sam S SR                
     3) Trumbauer, Wesley D SO          4) Hart, Dion FR                  
                  26.24       53.28 (27.04)     1:16.70 (23.42)     1:38.36 (21.66)
  7 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   x1:39.36  
     1) Dezwirek, Jeremie FR            2) Yamada, Kent S JR              
     3) Veith, Mitchell W FR            4) Falk-Wallace, Will G SO        
                  24.95       53.12 (28.17)     1:16.95 (23.83)     1:39.36 (22.41)
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Harry C       SO Columbia-MR          9:30.95    9:33.68    9  
                  26.43       55.14 (28.71)     1:23.95 (28.81)     1:52.70 (28.75)
        2:21.55 (28.85)     2:50.28 (28.73)     3:19.50 (29.22)     3:48.60 (29.10)
        4:17.82 (29.22)     4:47.21 (29.39)     5:16.13 (28.92)     5:45.48 (29.35)
        6:14.78 (29.30)     6:43.91 (29.13)     7:13.10 (29.19)     7:41.94 (28.84)
        8:10.04 (28.10)     8:38.24 (28.20)     9:06.41 (28.17)     9:33.68 (27.27)
  2 Raynes, Stephen A         FR Columbia-MR          9:41.27    9:38.47    4  
                  26.19       54.96 (28.77)     1:24.37 (29.41)     1:53.29 (28.92)
        2:22.48 (29.19)     2:51.53 (29.05)     3:20.41 (28.88)     3:49.84 (29.43)
        4:18.91 (29.07)     4:47.83 (28.92)     5:17.28 (29.45)     5:46.77 (29.49)
        6:16.20 (29.43)     6:45.63 (29.43)     7:14.66 (29.03)     7:43.49 (28.83)
        8:12.30 (28.81)     8:41.37 (29.07)     9:10.22 (28.85)     9:38.47 (28.25)
  3 Woudenberg, Casey S       FR Army-MR                   NT    9:42.48    3  
                  26.52       55.41 (28.89)     1:24.32 (28.91)     1:53.16 (28.84)
        2:22.17 (29.01)     2:51.00 (28.83)     3:20.06 (29.06)     3:49.45 (29.39)
        4:18.53 (29.08)     4:47.82 (29.29)     5:16.97 (29.15)     5:46.13 (29.16)
        6:15.46 (29.33)     6:44.67 (29.21)     7:13.89 (29.22)     7:43.09 (29.20)
        8:12.66 (29.57)     8:42.54 (29.88)     9:12.96 (30.42)     9:42.48 (29.52)
  4 Dols, Chester K           FR Columbia-MR          9:20.30    9:47.38    2  
                  26.80       56.01 (29.21)     1:25.42 (29.41)     1:54.92 (29.50)
        2:24.67 (29.75)     2:54.44 (29.77)     3:23.95 (29.51)     3:53.03 (29.08)
        4:22.40 (29.37)     4:51.75 (29.35)     5:21.39 (29.64)     5:50.89 (29.50)
        6:20.40 (29.51)     6:49.99 (29.59)     7:19.59 (29.60)     7:49.20 (29.61)
        8:18.92 (29.72)     8:48.55 (29.63)     9:18.31 (29.76)     9:47.38 (29.07)
  5 Dunkle, Sam G             FR Columbia-MR               NT   x9:54.95  
                  26.54       55.13 (28.59)     1:24.59 (29.46)     1:54.09 (29.50)
        2:23.85 (29.76)     2:52.86 (29.01)     3:23.55 (30.69)     3:53.52 (29.97)
        4:23.39 (29.87)     4:53.42 (30.03)     5:23.49 (30.07)     5:53.68 (30.19)
        6:23.90 (30.22)     6:54.06 (30.16)     7:24.27 (30.21)     7:54.53 (30.26)
        8:24.80 (30.27)     8:55.16 (30.36)     9:25.47 (30.31)     9:54.95 (29.48)
  6 Laffosse, Nic M           FR Army-MR                   NT   10:01.86    1  
                  27.18       56.40 (29.22)     1:26.26 (29.86)     1:56.20 (29.94)
        2:26.38 (30.18)     2:56.65 (30.27)     3:26.90 (30.25)     3:57.28 (30.38)
        4:27.60 (30.32)     4:58.12 (30.52)     5:28.59 (30.47)     5:58.81 (30.22)
        6:29.23 (30.42)     6:59.75 (30.52)     7:30.34 (30.59)     8:00.74 (30.40)
        8:31.41 (30.67)     9:01.79 (30.38)     9:32.17 (30.38)    10:01.86 (29.69)
  7 Whitten, Taylor              Army-MR                   NT   10:15.26  
                  27.25       56.84 (29.59)     1:27.02 (30.18)     1:57.63 (30.61)
        2:28.34 (30.71)     2:59.60 (31.26)     3:30.88 (31.28)     4:02.08 (31.20)
        4:33.45 (31.37)     5:04.92 (31.47)     5:36.36 (31.44)     6:07.93 (31.57)
        6:39.37 (31.44)     7:10.97 (31.60)     7:42.34 (31.37)     8:13.58 (31.24)
        8:44.77 (31.19)     9:16.11 (31.34)     9:46.48 (30.37)    10:15.26 (28.78)
  8 Kane, Matt K              FR Army-MR                   NT  x10:16.59  
                  27.30       56.67 (29.37)     1:26.81 (30.14)     1:57.11 (30.30)
        2:27.47 (30.36)     2:58.17 (30.70)     3:29.45 (31.28)     4:00.66 (31.21)
        4:32.07 (31.41)     5:03.46 (31.39)     5:34.66 (31.20)     6:06.19 (31.53)
        6:37.65 (31.46)     7:09.29 (31.64)     7:40.70 (31.41)     8:11.99 (31.29)
        8:43.39 (31.40)     9:14.73 (31.34)     9:46.13 (31.40)    10:16.59 (30.46)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viana, Will S             FR Army-MR                   NT    1:41.83    9  
                  24.20       50.22 (26.02)     1:15.75 (25.53)     1:41.83 (26.08)
  2 Arafa, Omar M             FR Columbia-MR          1:42.32    1:42.63    4  
                  24.12       50.13 (26.01)     1:16.19 (26.06)     1:42.63 (26.44)
  3 Tan, Daniel               SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:44.60    3  
                  24.93       51.58 (26.65)     1:18.40 (26.82)     1:44.60 (26.20)
  4 Ruckman, Dan B            SO Army-MR                   NT    1:44.73    2  
                  24.58       50.80 (26.22)     1:17.24 (26.44)     1:44.73 (27.49)
  5 Wright, John A            JR Columbia-MR          1:38.13    1:45.28    1  
                  24.18       50.63 (26.45)     1:18.39 (27.76)     1:45.28 (26.89)
  6 Sowell, Tyler W           FR Army-MR                   NT    1:45.62  
                  24.66       50.96 (26.30)     1:18.12 (27.16)     1:45.62 (27.50)
  7 Borchik, Daniel J         SR Army-MR                   NT   x1:45.80  
                  25.07       51.67 (26.60)     1:18.74 (27.07)     1:45.80 (27.06)
  8 Yueh, Nathan J            SO Columbia-MR          1:42.15   x1:46.06  
                  25.42       51.97 (26.55)     1:19.17 (27.20)     1:46.06 (26.89)
 -- Smith, Alex               SR Columbia-MR          1:41.11   X1:47.93  
                  25.63       53.09 (27.46)     1:20.71 (27.62)     1:47.93 (27.22)
 -- Seidel, Taylor T          SO Columbia-MR          1:47.76   X1:48.59  
                  25.37       52.82 (27.45)     1:20.87 (28.05)     1:48.59 (27.72)
 -- Zhai, Kevin L             SR Columbia-MR          1:48.07   X1:51.08  
                  25.26       53.25 (27.99)     1:22.24 (28.99)     1:51.08 (28.84)
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jakl, David C             FR Columbia-MR               NT      51.27    9  
                  25.24       51.27 (26.03)                                        
  2 Dezwirek, Jeremie         FR Columbia-MR            51.91      52.10    4  
                  25.66       52.10 (26.44)                                        
  3 Yacynych, Kenny J         SO Army-MR                   NT      52.64    3  
                  25.63       52.64 (27.01)                                        
  4 Dougherty, Patrick M      JR Columbia-MR            49.91      52.69    2  
                  25.79       52.69 (26.90)                                        
  5 Zhou, Chuck X             SR Army-MR                   NT      53.13    1  
                  25.92       53.13 (27.21)                                        
  6 Fox-Moles, Michael J      FR Columbia-MR            51.98     x53.37  
                  26.52       53.37 (26.85)                                        
  7 Lorton, Brendan J         SO Army-MR                   NT      55.34  
                  26.96       55.34 (28.38)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chung, Joon               FR Army-MR                   NT      59.00    9  
                  28.02       59.00 (30.98)                                        
  2 Kelly, Carter R           JR Army-MR                   NT      59.14    4  
                  28.18       59.14 (30.96)                                        
  3 Swallow, Matt S           SO Columbia-MR            56.91      59.22    3  
                  27.88       59.22 (31.34)                                        
  4 Traub, Eric               SO Columbia-MR               NT      59.23    2  
                  28.06       59.23 (31.17)                                        
  5 Wood, Andrew W            SO Columbia-MR            56.98      59.96    1  
                  28.22       59.96 (31.74)                                        
  6 Quay, Ben C               SO Army-MR                   NT    1:00.64  
                  27.99     1:00.64 (32.65)                                        
  7 Lough, Sam S              SR Army-MR                   NT   x1:01.05  
                  28.42     1:01.05 (32.63)                                        
  8 Veith, Mitchell W         FR Columbia-MR            59.82   x1:01.50  
                  28.46     1:01.50 (33.04)                                        
 -- Sidman, John-howard H     SR Columbia-MR            57.12   X1:00.79  
                  28.29     1:00.79 (32.50)                                        
 -- Yamada, Kent S            JR Columbia-MR            59.03   X1:01.67  
                  28.54     1:01.67 (33.13)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Esquen, Bruno             SR Columbia-MR          1:49.64    1:51.41    9  
                  24.95       53.19 (28.24)     1:21.84 (28.65)     1:51.41 (29.57)
  2 Eyckmans, Robert E        SR Columbia-MR          1:49.89    1:53.90    4  
                  25.90       54.67 (28.77)     1:24.43 (29.76)     1:53.90 (29.47)
  3 LeeMurakami, Spencer      FR Army-MR                   NT    1:54.61    3  
                  25.79       54.55 (28.76)     1:24.00 (29.45)     1:54.61 (30.61)
  4 Andrews, Ayman C          JR Army-MR                   NT    1:54.62    2  
                  24.66       53.65 (28.99)     1:23.73 (30.08)     1:54.62 (30.89)
  5 Gaissert, Philipp         SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.77    1  
                  25.18       54.21 (29.03)     1:23.80 (29.59)     1:54.77 (30.97)
  6 Elling, Tom E             SO Columbia-MR          1:54.62   x1:55.01  
                  25.60       54.71 (29.11)     1:24.81 (30.10)     1:55.01 (30.20)
  7 Trumbauer, Wesley D       SO Army-MR                   NT    1:55.62  
                  25.46       54.96 (29.50)     1:25.15 (30.19)     1:55.62 (30.47)
  8 Dustin, Michael              Army-MR                   NT   x1:58.73  
                  25.23       54.72 (29.49)     1:25.73 (31.01)     1:58.73 (33.00)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Stanley             FR Columbia-MR               NT      21.43    9  
  2 Foky, Daniel L            JR Army-MR                   NT      21.52    4  
  3 Gosek, Daniel M           FR Columbia-MR            21.45      21.62    3  
  4 Schultz, Kai K            SO Columbia-MR            21.27      21.70    2  
  5 Hart, Dion                FR Army-MR                   NT      21.91    1  
  6 Ngan, Alex K              FR Columbia-MR            21.50     x21.99  
  7 Sowell, Tyler W           FR Army-MR                   NT      22.47  
  8 McCarty, Bill A           JR Army-MR                   NT     x23.41  
 -- Plapp, Byron J            SR Army-MR                   NT     X22.31  
 -- Blickle, John G           SO Army-MR                   NT     X22.89  
 -- Ebito, Ethan I            FR Army-MR                   NT     X23.19  
 -- Falk-Wallace, Will G      SO Columbia-MR            21.47     X23.43  
 -- Askins, Trevor K          FR Army-MR                   NT     X23.60  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collazo, Jason            JR Columbia-MR           302.47    J292.43    9  
  2 Nguyen, Christopher M     JR Army-MR                   NP    J292.12    4  
  3 Rembrandt, Micah          FR Columbia-MR           300.90    J277.19    3  
  4 Woods, Zachary            FR Army-MR                   NP    J253.66    2  
  5 Bodor, Theo               FR Columbia-MR           262.05    J231.23    1  
  6 Joiner, Matthew R         SR Army-MR                   NP     230.17  
  7 Urnezis, Joshua           FR Army-MR                   NP    x218.32  
 -- Franchino, Vincent M      JR Army-MR                   NP    X213.07  
 -- Walsh, Evan P             SR Army-MR                   NP    X209.85  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Daniel               SO Columbia-MR               NT      46.81    9  
                  22.85       46.81 (23.96)                                        
  2 Dougherty, Patrick M      JR Columbia-MR            47.43      47.43    4  
                  22.93       47.43 (24.50)                                        
  3 Wright, John A            JR Columbia-MR            44.79      47.52    3  
                  23.00       47.52 (24.52)                                        
  4 Foky, Daniel L            JR Army-MR                   NT      47.71    2  
                  22.67       47.71 (25.04)                                        
  5 Wong, Stanley             FR Columbia-MR               NT     x48.00  
                  22.94       48.00 (25.06)                                        
  6 Dustin, Michael A         FR Army-MR                   NT      48.11    1  
                  23.34       48.11 (24.77)                                        
  7 Plapp, Byron J            SR Army-MR                   NT      49.11  
                  23.50       49.11 (25.61)                                        
  8 Sowell, Tyler W           FR Army-MR                   NT     x49.21  
                  23.55       49.21 (25.66)                                        
 -- Ngan, Alex K              FR Columbia-MR               NT     X48.16  
                  23.19       48.16 (24.97)                                        
 -- Ruckman, Dan B            SO Army-MR                   NT     X48.19  
                  23.40       48.19 (24.79)                                        
 -- Askins, Trevor K          FR Army-MR                   NT     X50.63  
                  24.27       50.63 (26.36)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dezwirek, Jeremie         FR Columbia-MR          1:49.51    1:51.86    9  
                  26.61       54.73 (28.12)     1:23.33 (28.60)     1:51.86 (28.53)
  2 Jakl, David C             FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:53.17    4  
                  27.17       56.31 (29.14)     1:25.50 (29.19)     1:53.17 (27.67)
  3 Viana, Will S             FR Army-MR                   NT    1:54.92    3  
                  26.95       55.90 (28.95)     1:25.33 (29.43)     1:54.92 (29.59)
  4 Zhou, Chuck X             SR Army-MR                   NT    1:55.55    2  
                  27.26       56.84 (29.58)     1:26.77 (29.93)     1:55.55 (28.78)
  5 Seidel, Taylor T          SO Columbia-MR          1:52.65    1:56.28    1  
                  27.83       57.39 (29.56)     1:27.20 (29.81)     1:56.28 (29.08)
  6 Lorton, Brendan J         SO Army-MR                   NT    1:58.14  
                  28.37       57.84 (29.47)     1:28.01 (30.17)     1:58.14 (30.13)
  7 Yacynych, Kenny J         SO Army-MR                   NT   x1:58.50  
                  27.70       57.89 (30.19)     1:28.50 (30.61)     1:58.50 (30.00)
  8 Fox-Moles, Michael J      FR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:58.77  
                  28.17       58.38 (30.21)     1:28.89 (30.51)     1:58.77 (29.88)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Traub, Eric               SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.42    9  
                  29.86     1:02.39 (32.53)     1:35.02 (32.63)     2:08.42 (33.40)
  2 Chung, Joon               FR Army-MR                   NT    2:08.80    4  
                  29.20     1:01.65 (32.45)     1:35.14 (33.49)     2:08.80 (33.66)
  3 Veith, Mitchell W         FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:10.28    3  
                  29.61     1:02.70 (33.09)     1:36.27 (33.57)     2:10.28 (34.01)
  4 Kelly, Carter R           JR Army-MR                   NT    2:10.67    2  
                  29.54     1:02.58 (33.04)     1:36.39 (33.81)     2:10.67 (34.28)
  5 Wood, Andrew W            SO Columbia-MR          2:02.88    2:11.51    1  
                  29.63     1:03.10 (33.47)     1:37.05 (33.95)     2:11.51 (34.46)
  6 Raynes, Stephen A         FR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:12.21  
                  29.64     1:03.42 (33.78)     1:38.13 (34.71)     2:12.21 (34.08)
  7 Quay, Ben C               SO Army-MR                   NT    2:13.22  
                  29.25     1:02.34 (33.09)     1:36.77 (34.43)     2:13.22 (36.45)
  8 Lough, Sam S              SR Army-MR                   NT   x2:16.35  
                  31.21     1:05.36 (34.15)     1:40.39 (35.03)     2:16.35 (35.96)
 -- Yamada, Kent S            JR Columbia-MR          2:10.20   X2:16.40  
                  30.24     1:04.10 (33.86)     1:39.62 (35.52)     2:16.40 (36.78)
 -- Sidman, John-howard H     SR Columbia-MR          2:04.89   X2:16.47  
                  30.26     1:05.54 (35.28)     1:41.37 (35.83)     2:16.47 (35.10)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Harry C       SO Columbia-MR          4:42.49    4:41.36    9  
                  26.46       55.34 (28.88)     1:23.97 (28.63)     1:52.54 (28.57)
        2:21.22 (28.68)     2:49.89 (28.67)     3:17.98 (28.09)     3:46.13 (28.15)
        4:14.17 (28.04)     4:41.36 (27.19)                                        
  2 Smith, Alex               SR Columbia-MR          4:27.31    4:43.77    4  
                  26.78       55.92 (29.14)     1:25.19 (29.27)     1:54.29 (29.10)
        2:23.14 (28.85)     2:52.07 (28.93)     3:20.66 (28.59)     3:49.01 (28.35)
        4:16.58 (27.57)     4:43.77 (27.19)                                        
  3 Viana, Will S             FR Army-MR                   NT    4:43.78    3  
                  26.72       55.98 (29.26)     1:24.67 (28.69)     1:53.25 (28.58)
        2:22.03 (28.78)     2:50.89 (28.86)     3:19.34 (28.45)     3:48.01 (28.67)
        4:16.47 (28.46)     4:43.78 (27.31)                                        
  4 Woudenberg, Casey S       FR Army-MR                   NT    4:46.91    2  
                  26.78       55.95 (29.17)     1:24.81 (28.86)     1:53.98 (29.17)
        2:22.93 (28.95)     2:52.05 (29.12)     3:21.15 (29.10)     3:50.03 (28.88)
        4:18.93 (28.90)     4:46.91 (27.98)                                        
  5 Yueh, Nathan J            SO Columbia-MR          4:43.60    4:47.72    1  
                  26.95       55.99 (29.04)     1:25.00 (29.01)     1:54.08 (29.08)
        2:23.36 (29.28)     2:52.89 (29.53)     3:22.11 (29.22)     3:50.98 (28.87)
        4:19.72 (28.74)     4:47.72 (28.00)                                        
  6 Dunkle, Sam G             FR Columbia-MR          4:53.71   x4:53.12  
                  26.76       55.56 (28.80)     1:25.02 (29.46)     1:54.83 (29.81)
        2:24.97 (30.14)     2:55.11 (30.14)     3:24.92 (29.81)     3:54.66 (29.74)
        4:24.04 (29.38)     4:53.12 (29.08)                                        
  7 Laffosse, Nic M           FR Army-MR                   NT    4:54.67  
                  27.02       56.58 (29.56)     1:26.52 (29.94)     1:56.68 (30.16)
        2:26.61 (29.93)     2:56.51 (29.90)     3:26.53 (30.02)     3:56.17 (29.64)
        4:25.51 (29.34)     4:54.67 (29.16)                                        
  8 Ruckman, Dan B            SO Army-MR                   NT   x4:57.63  
                  26.95       56.40 (29.45)     1:25.92 (29.52)     1:55.67 (29.75)
        2:25.33 (29.66)     2:55.68 (30.35)     3:26.56 (30.88)     3:57.60 (31.04)
        4:27.91 (30.31)     4:57.63 (29.72)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Ayman C          JR Army-MR                   NT      50.15    9  
                  23.25       50.15 (26.90)                                        
  2 Esquen, Bruno             SR Columbia-MR            48.74      50.28    4  
                  23.62       50.28 (26.66)                                        
  3 Jakl, David C             FR Columbia-MR            51.22      50.42    3  
                  23.83       50.42 (26.59)                                        
  4 Arafa, Omar M             FR Columbia-MR            51.88      50.88    2  
                  24.31       50.88 (26.57)                                        
  5 Trumbauer, Wesley D       SO Army-MR                   NT      52.62    1  
                  24.53       52.62 (28.09)                                        
  6 Eyckmans, Robert E        SR Columbia-MR            52.68     x52.80  
                  25.05       52.80 (27.75)                                        
  7 Dustin, Michael A         FR Army-MR                   NT      52.85  
                  24.34       52.85 (28.51)                                        
  8 LeeMurakami, Spencer      FR Army-MR                   NT     x53.18  
                  25.17       53.18 (28.01)                                        
 -- Whitten, Taylor              Army-MR                   NT     X53.69  
                  25.27       53.69 (28.42)                                        
 -- Ebito, Ethan I            FR Army-MR                   NT     X56.58  
                  26.06       56.58 (30.52)                                        
 -- Kane, Matt K              FR Army-MR                   NT     X57.67  
                  26.83       57.67 (30.84)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chung, Joon               FR Army-MR                   NT    1:57.98    9  
                  26.30       57.41 (31.11)     1:30.30 (32.89)     1:57.98 (27.68)
  2 Lorton, Brendan J         SO Army-MR                   NT    2:00.17    4  
                  26.83       57.07 (30.24)     1:32.25 (35.18)     2:00.17 (27.92)
  3 Borchik, Daniel J         SR Army-MR                   NT    2:00.81    3  
                  26.59       57.60 (31.01)     1:32.89 (35.29)     2:00.81 (27.92)
  4 Andrews, Ayman C          JR Army-MR                   NT   x2:06.90  
                  25.35       58.39 (33.04)     1:36.62 (38.23)     2:06.90 (30.28)
 -- Dougherty, Patrick M      JR Columbia-MR          1:50.88   X1:56.32  
                  25.20       54.69 (29.49)     1:29.04 (34.35)     1:56.32 (27.28)
 -- Elling, Tom E             SO Columbia-MR          1:53.98   X1:57.61  
                  25.45       55.83 (30.38)     1:30.18 (34.35)     1:57.61 (27.43)
 -- Dols, Chester K           FR Columbia-MR          1:57.58   X1:57.81  
                  25.68       57.18 (31.50)     1:30.96 (33.78)     1:57.81 (26.85)
 -- Swallow, Matt S           SO Columbia-MR          1:54.69   X2:01.06  
                  26.56       58.18 (31.62)     1:32.33 (34.15)     2:01.06 (28.73)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                          NT    3:09.26   11  
     1) Foky, Daniel L JR               2) Yacynych, Kenny J SO           
     3) Viana, Will S FR                4) Plapp, Byron J SR              
                  22.97       48.52 (48.52)     1:10.81 (22.29)     1:35.15 (46.63)
        1:57.27 (22.12)     2:21.82 (46.67)     2:44.14 (22.32)     3:09.26 (47.44)
  2 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'C'                          NT    3:19.36    4  
     1) Trumbauer, Wesley D SO          2) Lough, Sam S SR                
     3) Laffosse, Nic M FR              4) Kane, Matt K FR                
                  23.04       48.16 (48.16)     1:11.44 (23.28)     1:37.77 (49.61)
        2:01.33 (23.56)     2:27.80 (50.03)     2:52.30 (24.50)     3:19.36 (51.56)
  3 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'D'                          NT   x3:23.55  
     1) Blickle, John G SO              2) Ebito, Ethan I FR              
     3) Askins, Trevor K FR             4) LeeMurakami, Spencer FR        
                  24.53       50.63 (50.63)     1:14.59 (23.96)     1:41.82 (51.19)
        2:05.74 (23.92)     2:32.23 (50.41)     2:56.75 (24.52)     3:23.55 (51.32)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT   X3:06.71  
     1) Traub, Eric S SO                2) Gaissert, Philipp Y SO         
     3) Schultz, Kai K SO               4) Tan, Dan J SO                  
                  22.89       47.56 (47.56)     1:09.59 (22.03)     1:33.92 (46.36)
        1:55.91 (21.99)     2:21.31 (47.39)     2:42.91 (21.60)     3:06.71 (45.40)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'A'                       2:54.83   X3:08.71  
     1) Gosek, Daniel M FR              2) Wong, Stanley w FR             
     3) Ngan, Alex K FR                 4) Arafa, Omar M FR               
                  20.42       47.87 (47.87)     1:09.95 (22.08)     1:35.30 (47.43)
        1:55.71 (20.41)     2:17.23 (41.93)     2:45.19 (27.96)     3:08.71 (51.48)
 -- U.S. Military Academy-MR  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Woudenberg, Casey S FR          2) Ruckman, Dan B SO              
     3) Hart, Dion FR                   4) Borchik, Daniel J SR           
                  23.05       47.85 (47.85)     1:10.78 (22.93)     1:35.30 (47.45)
        1:58.28 (22.98)     2:24.40 (49.10)     2:47.04 (22.64)          DQ (49.06)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Columbia University                 171   2. U.S. Military Academy               124