Honors and Awards

Date Name Sport Honor
Dec. 19, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer NSCAA Scholar All-East Region first team
Dec. 19, 2014 Larry Dixon Football Phil Steele's All-Independent Team
Dec. 19, 2014 Matt Hugenberg Football Phil Steele's All-Independent Team
Dec. 19, 2014 Josh Jenkins Football Phil Steele's All-Independent Team
Dec. 19, 2014 Jeremy Timpf Football Phil Steele's All-Independent Team
Dec. 18, 2014 Larry Dixon Football FBS All-Independent First Team
Dec. 18, 2014 Josh Jenkins Football FBS All-Independent First Team
Dec. 18, 2014 Jeremy Timpf Football FBS All-Independent First Team
Dec. 18, 2014 Matt Hugenberg Football FBS All-Independent Honorable Mention
Dec. 18, 2014 Collin Kessinger Women's Swimming ECAC Female Swimmer of the Week
Dec. 18, 2014 Josh Urnezis Men's Diving ECAC Male Diver of the Week
Dec. 17, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer NSCAA Scholar All-America second team
Dec. 16, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer ECAC Division I Men's Soccer All-Star second team
Dec. 16, 2014 Kelsey Minato Women's Basketball All-Met Player of the Week
Dec. 15, 2014 Kyle Wilson Men's Basketball College Sports Madness Patriot League Player of the Week
Dec. 15, 2014 Josh Urnezis Men's Diving Patriot League Male Diver of the Week
Dec. 15, 2014 Mike Mahan Men's Rugby All-Rugby East Coach of the Year
Dec. 15, 2014 Collum Magee Men's Rugby All-Rugby East Forward of the Year
Dec. 15, 2014 Collum Magee Men's Rugby All-Rugby East First Team
Dec. 15, 2014 Andrew Fargo Men's Rugby All-Rugby East First Team
Dec. 15, 2014 Thomas Del Pino Men's Rugby All-Rugby East First Team
Dec. 15, 2014 David Huff Men's Rugby All-Rugby East First Team
Dec. 15, 2014 Logan Pearce Men's Rugby All-Rugby East First Team
Dec. 15, 2014 John Banarhall Men's Rugby All-Rugby East Second Team
Dec. 15, 2014 Greg Walker Men's Rugby All-Rugby East Honorable Mention
Dec. 15, 2014 Peter Basnight Men's Rugby All-Rugby East Honorable Mention
Dec. 12, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Senior CLASS Award All-All American second team
Dec. 11, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division I All-Northeast Region first team
Dec. 9, 2014 Kyle Wilson Men's Basketball ECAC Men's Basketball Division I Metro/Upstate Co-Player of the Week
Dec. 8, 2014 Kyle Wilson Men's Basketball Patriot League Player of the Week
Dec. 8, 2014 Briyah Brown Women's Track & Field Patriot League Field Athlete of the Week
Dec. 4, 2014 Larry Dixon Football College Sports Madness All-Independent First Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Jeremy Timpf Football College Sports Madness All-Independent First Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Richard Glover Football College Sports Madness All-Independent First Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Stephen Shumaker Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Second Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Daniel Grochowski Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Second Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Andrew King Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Second Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Chris Carnegie Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Second Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Josh Jenkins Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Second Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Kelvin White Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Third Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Matt Hugenberg Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Third Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Stefan Moreau Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Third Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Mike Ugenyi Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Third Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Joe Drummond Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Third Team
Dec. 4, 2014 Stephen Ricciardi Football College Sports Madness All-Independent Third Team
Dec. 2, 2014 J.J. Wartski Sprint Football First Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Richard Price Sprint Football First Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Tucker Van Dyke Sprint Football First Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Marqus Burrell Sprint Football First Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Ryan Gallagher Sprint Football First Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 David Brown Sprint Football First Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Warren D. Kay Sprint Football First Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Zach Woods Sprint Football Second Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Kenneth McClain Sprint Football Second Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Zachary Campi Sprint Football Second Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Buddy Craft Sprint Football Second Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Tyler Peterson Sprint Football Second Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Louis T. Napoles Sprint Football Second Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Nathan Degan Sprint Football Second Team All-CSFL
Dec. 2, 2014 Barret Crawford Sprint Football All-CSFL Honorable Mention
Dec. 2, 2014 Kevin O'Brien Sprint Football All-CSFL Honorable Mention
Dec. 2, 2014 Darius Javan Sprint Football All-CSFL Honorable Mention
Dec. 2, 2014 Philip Choi Sprint Football All-CSFL Honorable Mention
Dec. 2, 2014 Jared Sturgell Sprint Football All-CSFL Honorable Mention
Dec. 2, 2014 Sam O'Ferrall Sprint Football All-CSFL Honorable Mention
Dec. 2, 2014 Mark J. Dabeck Sprint Football All-CSFL Honorable Mention
Dec. 2, 2014 Nathan Lopez Sprint Football All-CSFL Honorable Mention
Dec. 1, 2014 Kyle Wilson Men's Basketball Patriot League Player of the Week
Dec. 1, 2014 Kelsey Minato Women's Basketball Patriot League Player of the Week
Dec. 1, 2014 Collum Magee Men's Rugby ACRC MVP, All-ACRC First Team
Dec. 1, 2014 Andrew Fargo Men's Rugby All-ACRC First Team
Dec. 1, 2014 David Huff Men's Rugby All-ACRC Honorable Mention
Nov. 17, 2014 Kyle Wilson Men's Basketball Patriot League Player of the Week, Lou Henson Award National Player of the Week
Nov. 16, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Patriot League All-Tournament Team
Nov. 16, 2014 Sean Mogan Men's Soccer Patriot League All-Tournament Team
Nov. 15, 2014 Kyle Wilson Men's Basketball All-Military Classic MVP, All-Tournament Team
Nov. 15, 2014 Tanner Plomb Men's Basketball All-Military Classic All-Tournament Team
Nov. 12, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Academic All-Patriot League
Nov. 11, 2014 Tyler Pham Hockey Travel Team USA Atlantic Hockey Rookie of the Week
Nov. 10, 2014 Chris Carnegie Football College Sports Madness FBS Independent Defensive Player of the Week
Nov. 10, 2014 Chris Carnegie Football FBS Independent Defensive Player of the Week
Nov. 10, 2014 Chris Carnegie Football College Sports Performance Awards National Defensive Back of the Week
Nov. 10, 2014 Chris Carnegie Football CFPA National Defensive Performance of the Week
Nov. 10, 2014 Josh Urnezis Men's Diving Patriot League Male Diver of the Week
Nov. 10, 2014 Sean Mogan Men's Soccer All-Patriot League Third Team
Nov. 10, 2014 Justin Kim Men's Soccer All-Patriot League Second Team
Nov. 10, 2014 Christian Clark Men's Soccer All-Patriot League First Team
Nov. 10, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer All-Patriot League First Team
Nov. 10, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Year
Nov. 10, 2014 Chandler Smith Wrestling Lt. Gen. Harold "Hal" Moore Warrior Athlete of Excellence Award
Nov. 10, 2014 Trevor Lafontaine Cross Country Academic All-Patriot League
Nov. 10, 2014 Lisa Junta Cross Country Academic All-Patriot League
Nov. 10, 2014 Lindsay Gabow Cross Country Academic All-Patriot League
Nov. 6, 2014 Stephen Ricciarci Football Capital One Academic All-District First Team
Nov. 6, 2014 Joe Drummond Football Capital One Academic All-District First Team
Nov. 6, 2014 Katie Holder Women's Soccer Academic All-Patriot Legaue Team
Nov. 3, 2014 Clare Shea Women's Soccer Third Team All-Patriot League
Nov. 3, 2014 Katie Holder Women's Soccer First Team All-Patriot League
Nov. 3, 2014 Rachel Gearon Volleyball Patriot League Rookie of the Week
Nov. 3, 2014 Chris Szekely Swimming & Diving Patriot League Swimmer of the Week
Nov. 3, 2014 Jeremy Timpf Football Football Bowl Subdivision Independent Player of the Week
Oct. 30, 2014 Katie Holder Women's Soccer Capital One Academic All-District I Team
Oct. 28, 2014 Louis Napoles Sprint Football CSFL Special Teams Player of the Week
Oct. 27, 2014 Avery Alexander Volleyball Patriot League Rookie of the Week
Oct. 21, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Senior CLASS Award Finalist
Oct. 21, 2014 Parker Gahagen Hockey AHA Goalie of the Week
Oct. 13, 2014 Jordan Cassalia Women's Soccer Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week
Oct. 7, 2014 J.J. Wartski Sprint Football CSFL Offensive Player of the Week
Oct. 6, 2014 Daniel Grochowski Football FBS Independent Special Teams Player of the Week
Oct. 6, 2014 Larry Dixon Football College Sports Madness Independent Offensive Player of the Week
Oct. 6, 2014 Amber Clay Volleyball Patriot League Rookie of the Week
Sept. 30, 2014 Warren Kay Sprint Football CSFL Special Teams Player of the Week
Sept. 29, 2014 Jeremy Timpf Football College Sports Madness Independent Defensive Player of the Week
Sept. 23, 2014 Buddy Craft Sprint Football CSFL Defensive Player of the Week
Sept. 22, 2014 Jeremy Timpf Football College Sports Madness Independent Defensive Player of the Week
Sept. 15, 2014 Carolyn Bockrath Volleyball Patriot League Rookie of the Week
Sept. 10, 2014 Jordan Cassalia Women's Soccer ECAC Co-Defensive Player of the Week
Sept. 8, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week
Sept. 8, 2014 Mario Da Silva Men's Soccer Patriot League Rookie of the Week
Sept. 8, 2014 Jordan Cassalia Women's Soccer Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week
Sept. 8, 2014 Katie Holder Women's Soccer Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week
Sept. 3, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Senior CLASS Award Nominee
Sept. 1, 2014 Carolyn Bockrath Volleyball Patriot League Rookie of the Week
Aug. 30, 2014 Carolyn Bockrath Volleyball Hampton Inn-vitational All-Tournament Team
Aug. 29, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Soccer America's All-America Second Team
Aug. 28, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Preseason All-America Second Team by College Soccer News
Aug. 20, 2014 Trenton Turrentine Football Earl Campbell Tyler Rose Award Watch List
Aug. 21, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Preseason All-Patriot League Team
Aug. 14, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer College Sports Madness Preseason All-Patriot League First Team
Aug. 14, 2014 Sean Mogan Men's Soccer College Sports Madness Preseason All-Patriot League First Team
Aug. 14, 2014 Cameron Niccum Men's Soccer College Sports Madness Preseason All-Patriot League First Team
Aug. 14, 2014 Alex Jaroscak Men's Soccer College Sports Madness Preseason All-Patriot League First Team
Aug. 14, 2014 Justin Kim Men's Soccer College Sports Madness Preseason All-Patriot League Second Team
Aug. 14, 2014 Tanner Vosvick Men's Soccer College Sports Madness Preseason All-Patriot League Second Team
Aug. 6, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer 2014 Hermann Trophy Watch List
Aug. 5, 2014 Connor Venrick Gymnastics First Team All-America Academic honors
Aug. 5, 2014 Kip Webber Gymastics Second Team All-America Academic honors
Aug. 5, 2014 Winston Boldt Men's Soccer Selected to Cadet Chain of Command
Aug. 5, 2014 Joe Drummond Football Selected to Cadet Chain of Command
Aug. 5, 2014 Larry Dixon Football Selected to Cadet Chain of Command
Aug. 5, 2014 Jordan Elliott Women's Basketball Selected to Cadet Chain of Command
Aug. 5, 2014 Dayna Cline Women's Track/XC Selected to Cadet Chain of Command
July 24, 2014 Jesse Glenn Gymnastics 2014 P&G Gymnastics Championships Participant
July 24, 2014 Terry Baggett Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football First Team
July 24, 2014 Steve Shumaker Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football First Team
July 24, 2014 Geoffery Bacon Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football First Team
July 24, 2014 Robert Kough Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football First Team
July 24, 2014 Larry Dixon Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football Second Team
July 24, 2014 Justin Gilbert Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football Second Team
July 24, 2014 Richard Glover Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football Second Team
July 24, 2014 Xavier Moss Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football Third Team
July 24, 2014 Kelvin White Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football Third Team
July 24, 2014 Daniel Grochowski Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football Third Team
July 24, 2014 Mike Ugenyi Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football Third Team
July 24, 2014 Andrew King Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football Third Team
July 24, 2014 Alex Tardieu Football College Sports Madness Independent Preseason All-Conference Football Third Team
July 17, 2014 Terry Baggett Football 2014 Doak Walker Award Candidate
July 17, 2014 Raymond Maples Football 2014 Doak Walker Award Candidate
July 14, 2014 Steve Shumaker Football Rotary Lombardi Award Watch List
July 7, 2014 Terry Baggett Football College Football Performance Awards Watch List
July 7, 2014 Raymond Maples Football 2014 Maxwell Award Watch List

AAA Athlete of the Week Archive

Academic All-Americans by Year